Log In
Fisherman's Park CX • Sep 18 2011
4.7
1.8
3.5
4.6
4.6
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 00:29:06
2 Jacob Virostko Shamrock 00:29:25
3 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati 00:29:42
4 Blaine Heppner Goose Creek Cycling 00:30:12
5 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 00:33:07
6 Richard Denbeau Unattached 00:33:30
7 Luke Stifler 00:35:03
8 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 00:36:53
9 Jacob Kilbride CrossFit the ville 00:39:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mullen Main Street Velo 00:39:07
2 Anthony Viton Echelon Cycling Team 00:39:36
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 00:40:01
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing 00:40:03
5 John Maggard Captured by Cooper Photography 00:40:05
6 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 00:40:05
7 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:40:24
8 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 00:41:00
9 James Brown Lindsey Wilson 00:41:06
10 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 00:41:21
11 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 00:41:35
12 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:41:42
13 David Yohe Spin 00:41:57
14 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:41:57
15 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 00:42:19
16 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team 00:42:25
17 James Walter Fort Factory Team 00:43:16
18 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo 00:43:59
19 Zachary Sager Rogue Racing Project p/b Igleheart 00:44:03
20 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:44:05
21 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 00:44:05
22 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:44:19
23 Sasha Land Kona 00:44:30
24 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 00:44:38
25 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 00:44:45
26 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 00:44:49
27 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:45:04
28 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 00:45:16
29 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 00:45:21
30 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 00:46:19
31 Tyler Hagan 00:46:52
32 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team 00:47:14
33 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing 00:49:05
34 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com
35 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Needham Main Street Velo 00:35:39
2 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 00:35:40
3 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 00:36:01
4 Duane Walker Team Louisville 00:36:25
5 David Neis Heckawee 00:36:26
6 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the 00:36:37
7 Jeff Steinrock Al Steinrock Roofing 00:36:38
8 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team / Bazaarvoice 00:36:44
9 David Schroeder Team McDonalds 00:36:56
10 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 00:37:04
11 Andrew Allwein Lionhearts 00:37:08
12 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 00:37:09
13 Mike Dulin Honeybadger Fan Club 00:37:09
14 Bryan Horton Team CNC 00:37:12
15 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:37:19
16 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 00:37:22
17 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 00:37:32
18 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 00:37:51
19 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 00:37:55
20 John Wilson 00:38:08
21 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 00:38:10
22 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:12
23 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team 00:38:22
24 Roger Wilson Promotion Cycling 00:38:24
25 David Musich Tri-Cities Road Club 00:38:31
26 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:32
27 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 00:38:42
28 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 00:38:42
29 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling 00:39:07
30 John West Team Louisville 00:39:20
31 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 00:39:22
32 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project 00:39:29
33 Lars Andersen 00:39:36
34 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 00:39:43
35 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery 00:39:51
36 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 00:40:30
37 David Lane Main Street Velo 00:40:37
38 William Dolan 00:40:39
39 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 00:40:42
40 James Turner Team IPro 00:40:48
41 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:41:06
42 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project 00:41:13
43 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 00:41:20
44 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 00:41:24
45 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 00:41:49
46 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 00:42:46
47 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery 00:43:04
48 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 00:43:54
49 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:44:39
50 Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Racing
51 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
DNF Don Bill Fuji Cycling
DNF Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
DNF Kay Ohta Main Street Velo
DNF John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 00:29:16
2 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 00:30:10
3 Josh Strang 00:30:18
4 Sean Darrow Team Louisville 00:30:21
5 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 00:30:55
7 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling 00:31:07
8 Ryan Brown 00:31:16
9 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 00:31:21
10 Scott Baumer 00:31:23
11 Kevin Bogard Gear-Up Cycles 00:31:34
12 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex 00:31:50
13 Tyler Lach Zephyr Wheel Sport
14 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 00:32:04
15 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:21
16 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry 00:32:39
17 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 00:32:42
18 Mark Jones 00:32:45
19 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 00:33:04
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 00:33:15
21 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 00:33:28
22 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles 00:33:37
23 Mike Johnson DRT racing
24 Chad Leibundguth 00:33:47
25 John Petrov QCW 00:33:54
26 William Sorg Ghost Tree Racing 00:33:55
27 Matthew Brown 00:33:58
28 Michal Mozejko Scheller's Fitness and Cycling 00:34:36
29 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 00:34:41
30 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:34:59
31 Alekzandr Benedict 00:35:22
32 Tim Lagrange Unattached 00:35:40
33 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 00:35:58
34 Chris Salsman 00:36:03
35 Neil Morgan The Wolfpack 00:38:17
36 Brian Heckman 00:41:38
37 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 00:43:10
38 Michael Zhang
39 Jacob Kilbride CrossFit the ville
40 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
41 Eric Buchakjian
42 Kourtney Zahn C&M Solutions
52 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
DNF Jim Arnett Unattached
DNF Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
DNF Kyle Sumner Unattached
DNF Travis Kerns Team Louisville
DNF Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 00:31:42
2 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 00:31:51
3 Patrick Bucayu SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING 00:32:01
4 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 00:32:47
5 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:33:02
6 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 00:33:04
7 Mike Johnson DRT racing 00:33:45
8 Chad Leibundguth 00:33:47
9 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 00:33:50
10 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:33:57
11 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 00:34:09
12 Michael Barr BikeClicks/Team Louisville 00:34:13
13 Todd Wieringa Barbasol Racing Team 00:34:24
14 Edward Klus 00:34:24
15 Fred Steinbrecher Mc Donald's Cycling Team 00:34:37
16 John Petrov QCW 00:34:38
17 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502 00:34:54
18 William Burton Main Street Velo 00:35:14
19 Scott Hoback 00:35:20
20 John Wischmeier Century21 00:35:33
21 Timothy Omer Papa John's Racing Team 00:35:46
22 Kristopher Scott 00:35:59
23 David Ritchay Unattached 00:36:03
24 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 00:36:10
25 Jon Timmons Rogue Racing Project 00:36:25
26 Travis Kerns Team Louisville 00:36:29
27 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 00:36:33
28 Michael Weisgerber Queencity Wheels 00:36:44
29 Keith Morlen 00:36:46
30 John Wheeler Moore/Graygoat 00:37:28
31 Matt Falwell gearupcycles 00:37:46
32 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 00:37:51
33 Patrick Blackburn rogue racing project 00:38:04
34 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 00:38:05
35 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:38:52
36 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo 00:39:06
37 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling 00:39:49
38 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team 00:40:16
39 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 00:40:57
40 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team 00:41:49
41 William Robinson
42 James Edgar CKW Racing
49 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc.
DNF Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
DNF Jeff Noe Trinity
DNF Jason Oakley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill 00:55:45
2 Erik Hamilton Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 00:56:30
4 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:57:30
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 00:57:32
6 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 00:57:32
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 00:57:32
8 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling 00:57:32
9 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team 00:57:32
10 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 00:57:50
11 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 00:58:10
12 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 00:58:15
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 00:58:16
14 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles/XO 00:58:49
15 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 00:59:09
16 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 00:59:22
17 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness 00:59:24
18 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 00:59:56
19 Nathan Roberson Scheller?s Racing Team 01:00:26
20 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 01:00:33
21 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 01:00:47
22 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 01:01:03
23 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 01:01:19
24 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 01:01:29
25 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 01:01:29
26 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team 01:01:32
27 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles 01:01:43
28 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! 01:01:55
29 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 01:02:04
30 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 01:02:05
31 Steve Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 01:02:24
32 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 01:02:34
33 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:02:43
34 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes Racing 01:02:59
35 Philip Webb Barbisol 01:04:27
36 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse 01:05:46
37 James Oloughlin team hungry! 01:07:14
38 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
39 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling
40 Shane Nalley Racing for Riley
41 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling
42 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
43 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
44 Rick Lyons Fitness on Frankfort
45 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
46 Timothy Hall Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike
47 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
48 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley
49 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill
DNF John Gore Team Gran Fondo
DNF Tom Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisvill
DNF Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 00:16:03
2 Zachary Ross Queen City Wheels 00:16:14
3 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:16:15
4 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 00:16:29
5 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 00:17:19
6 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 00:17:47
7 John Morris Lionheart CX 00:18:26
8 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 00:18:41
9 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels Lionhearts 00:18:59
10 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 00:19:27
11 Sydney Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
12 Cameron Fisk RedZone 00:20:17
13 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 00:20:42
14 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 00:20:54
15 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:20:56
16 Jacob Krynock QueenCity Wheels 00:23:07
17 Thomas Morris Lionhearts CX 00:23:23
18 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 00:24:57
19 Will Johnson DRT racing
20 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 00:26:21
21 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 00:26:21
22 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:27:01
23 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 00:27:01
24 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 00:32:22
25 William Schumacher Seven Hills 00:33:26
26 Jacob Collins Red Zone
27 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
DNF Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:34:51
2 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 00:36:16
3 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 00:36:38
4 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:04
5 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:37:17
6 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels 00:37:36
7 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
8 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
9 Jordan Andrew Team Louisville
10 Flavia Sancier Unattached
11 Kristen Harvey Main Street Velo
12 Janet Sherman A Cycling Team
13 Melissa Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
15 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
16 Kelly Garvey Team Fleur de Lis
17 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis
18 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling
19 Misty Kepano Team Fleur De Lis
20 Ana Grynwald
DNF Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport Inc.
DNF Margaret Lytle Team Lytle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 00:42:01
2 Kaitlin Keough Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 00:44:04
3 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles 00:44:32
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 00:44:35
5 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles 00:45:08
6 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 00:45:15
7 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing 00:45:46
8 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team 00:46:01
9 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport
10 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
11 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
12 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
13 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
14 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
15 Jayne Prater A Cycling Team
16 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
17 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing 513
18 Hannah Mossman Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 00:18:10
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 00:21:41
3 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 00:23:27
4 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project 00:27:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 4