Log In
Green Mountain CX Day 1 • Sep 17 2011
Series: Verge 2011
5.3
0
0
4.1
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:42:07
2 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:38
3 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 0:00:44
4 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. / NCC 0:00:52
5 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:01:00
6 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:01:05
7 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:13
8 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:18
9 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:01:21
10 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:01:21
11 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:01:21
12 David Romilly 0:01:21
13 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:01:21
14 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:21
15 Michael Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:01:27
16 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:01:28
17 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 0:01:28
18 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:10
19 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/PowerBar 0:02:15
20 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:02:15
21 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:02:15
22 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:02:15
23 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 0:02:22
24 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:02:37
25 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/Back Bay Bicycles 0:02:43
26 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:43
27 Ed Meyer None 0:02:43
28 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:02:43
29 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner 0:02:54
30 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:18
31 Chris Field ECV 0:03:27
32 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 0:03:27
33 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 0:03:27
34 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:03:27
35 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:41
36 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:03:44
37 Per Tonn unattached 0:03:44
38 Peter Miller 0:03:44
39 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 0:03:44
40 Brian Hayes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:56
41 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:04:03
42 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:04:03
43 Paul Mcmahon ECV 0:04:03
44 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Ape 0:04:03
45 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:04:17
46 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:04:17
47 Patrick Shank unattached 0:04:17
48 Evan Cooper 0:04:17
49 James Leone NYCROSS.com 0:04:17
50 Bryan Mcgill CLR/clracing.com 0:04:31
51 Louis Montgrain independent 0:04:31
52 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:04:39
53 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:04:48
54 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:04:48
55 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:04:59
56 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:04:59
57 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:05:07
58 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:07
59 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:05:07
60 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 0:05:07
61 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:05:29
62 Jan Goh Pedalhead Roadworks 0:05:29
63 PJ McQuade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:29
64 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:05:29
65 Donald Cumming MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 0:05:50
66 Patrick Dunn 0:05:58
67 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:06:02
68 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:06:26
69 Chris Reid Ride with Rendall 0:06:50
70 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:06:50
71 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:06:58
72 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:58
73 Jeff Bramhall Threshold Cycling 0:07:02
74 Mike Golay Hup United 0:07:09
75 Benjamin Liang Presbyterian Sports Medicine Cyclin 0:07:35
76 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:08:00
77 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:08:00
78 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 0:08:23
79 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:09:13
80 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:09:19
81 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:09:29
82 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:09:53
83 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team 0:09:57
84 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. 0:10:01
85 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics/High & Might Beer Co 0:10:09
86 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:10:20
87 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:10:43
88 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:10:57
89 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer C 0:11:21
90 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot lap
91 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF lap
Starters:95   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 80   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:39:33
2 Joanne Thomson Ride With Rendall 0:00:18
3 Ellen Noble Trek 0:00:21
4 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:01
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:07
6 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 0:02:04
7 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:01
8 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:01
9 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:02:48
10 Joy Stark HUP United 0:02:56
11 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:03:05
12 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion / TVC 0:03:05
13 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:03:21
14 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:42
15 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:04:18
16 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:04:34
17 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:04:34
18 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:05:01
19 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:05:01
20 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxie 0:05:14
21 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:05:31
22 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:46
23 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:05:46
24 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:05:46
25 Lily Richeson Cycle-Smart International 0:05:46
26 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:05:46
27 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:35
28 Leigh-alyson Minor 0:07:00
29 Kristina Donehew Hup United 0:07:09
30 Amanda leigh Cox Pirate Cycling League 0:07:16
31 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:07:22
32 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:07:34
33 Kathryn Cumming MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 0:07:34
34 Julia Sperry 0:07:49
35 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:08:02
36 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:08:24
37 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:10:08
38 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:10:32
39 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:11:15
40 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:11:41
41 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:12:36
42 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:13:04
43 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:13:04
44 Cori Dahlstrom 0:13:22
45 Jill Meyer pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com 0:13:26
46 Sarah Hughes lap
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:19:29
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:08
3 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:00:38
4 Philip Hempstead NCC/BikeReg.com 0:01:29
5 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:03:20
6 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School 0:04:11
7 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:04:17
8 0:04:36
9 Zack Gelt Central Wheel 0:05:52
10 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan 0:08:13
11 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:13:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Berliner Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles 0:42:02
2 Miles Marcoux bikeman.com 0:02:52
3 Ben Alburg 0:05:09
4 Benjamin Petro Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:05:09
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:41:13
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:07
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:07
4 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:26
5 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:00:26
6 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:26
7 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:00:26
8 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:29
9 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 0:00:29
10 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:00:43
11 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:00:59
12 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:01:03
13 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:22
14 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:01:22
15 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:01:53
16 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:01:58
17 David Connery 1K2GO.COM 0:01:58
18 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:02:05
19 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:02:26
20 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:02:31
21 Brett Morgan O/A Cyclemania 0:02:31
22 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:41
23 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:41
24 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:02:49
25 Cort Cramer Zanconato Racing 0:02:56
26 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:03:05
27 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:03:41
28 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 0:04:02
29 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:04:12
30 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:12
31 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:26
32 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:04:38
33 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:05:01
34 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:05:01
35 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:05:01
36 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC 0:05:16
37 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:05:41
38 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:05:54
39 Nathan Mchugh 0:06:01
40 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:06:20
41 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:06:45
42 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:07:07
43 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:07:44
44 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:07:58
45 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:08:33
46 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen 0:08:53
47 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:10:04
48 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:11:33
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:36:38
2 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:07
3 David Penney Yeti Cycles 0:01:17
4 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:01:55
5 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:02:10
6 Seiple Matthew Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team 0:02:45
7 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:02:57
8 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:02:57
9 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:08
10 Gabor Csardi Unattached 0:03:08
11 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:03:26
12 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:03:27
13 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:04:00
14 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:05:04
15 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:05:10
16 Jeff Ritchie GMBC 0:05:10
17 Brennan Mccleary Hammer Fuel 0:05:16
18 Michael Bryand Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:05:21
19 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:05:45
20 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:06:48
21 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:48
22 Christopher Ford GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:57
23 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot 0:06:57
24 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:07:07
25 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports 0:08:52
26 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:09:10
27 Andrew Guswa Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:27
28 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:09:33
29 Stephen Znamierowski Independent 0:10:49
30 Harding Bush lap
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 0:43:18
2 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:00:00
3 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:10
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:32
5 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:49
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:49
7 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:01:02
8 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:01:25
9 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:41
10 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:01:46
11 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:01:46
12 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:46
13 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:02:08
14 Don Seib Bikeman.com 0:02:26
15 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports 0:02:26
16 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:26
17 Geoffrey House Northampton cycling club 0:02:26
18 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:40
19 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:46
20 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:02:51
21 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:02:56
22 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:04
23 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:03:04
24 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:03:10
25 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:03:10
26 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:03:10
27 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:03:10
28 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:03:24
29 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:03:32
30 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:03:35
31 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:03:35
32 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:03:39
33 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:03:56
34 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:04:21
35 Keith Button CCB Racing 0:04:21
36 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:34
37 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:04:44
38 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:44
39 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/Team Andy 0:05:16
40 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing 0:05:16
41 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:05:16
42 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:05:32
43 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:05:47
44 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:47
45 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles 0:05:47
46 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania 0:06:01
47 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:06:13
48 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:06:17
49 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:06:17
50 Todd Christy Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 0:06:17
51 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:06:29
52 Rich Foley TargeTraining/Tri & Cycle 0:06:44
53 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:07:13
54 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:07:27
55 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:08:06
56 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:08:20
57 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:08:26
58 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:08:34
59 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:09:29
60 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:10:12
61 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:11:29
62 Roger Parker Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:11
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:01:36
3 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:01:42
4 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:01:51
5 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:02:27
6 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:02:54
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:03:13
8 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:03:13
9 David King ccb racing 0:03:13
10 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:03:33
11 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:04:01
12 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:04:36
13 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:36
14 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:05:19
15 Richard Sachs RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Radix 0:05:30
16 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:06:49
17 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld 0:06:36
18 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:36
19 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 0:07:35
20 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:07:43
21 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:08:31
22 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:08:31
23 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:10:15
24 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:10:22
25 Steve White White's Bikes
26 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Meryman Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:35:09
2 Travis Voyer Catamount 0:00:00
3 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:00:00
4 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:57
5 Brandon Taylor 0:00:57
6 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 0:02:39
7 Josh Krzyzek Union Velo 0:02:39
8 Trenton Haas 0:02:54
9 Jesse Downs National Guard Biathlon 0:03:00
10 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:03:00
11 Camden Latimer Raleigh/ Gus Cyclocross 0:03:10
12 Greg Mcelravy 0:03:11
13 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 0:03:11
14 Philip Gartland 0:03:25
15 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:03:25
16 Cory Small 0:03:25
17 Craig Keasler Boston University Cycling 0:03:25
18 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:36
19 Leigh-alyson Minor 0:04:15
20 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:04:29
21 Jeff Underhill 0:04:40
22 Ryan Znamierowski Indepoendent 0:05:04
23 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:05:11
24 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:05:22
25 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:06:46
26 Tom Kelly 0:07:25
27 Tom Noble 0:07:33
28 Josh Merchant atlx 0:08:57
29 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:10:43
30 Mike Robinson HODAD 0:13:09
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:56:14
2 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:01:01
3 Adam Myerson SmartStop-MOB Cyclocross 0:01:01
4 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:01
5 Matthew O'keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:01
6 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:01
7 Johannes Huseby Cyclocrossworld 0:01:49
8 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:02:03
9 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 0:02:10
10 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:02:10
11 Philip Wong Essex County Velo 0:02:10
12 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:17
13 Sylvain Jean KONA/Bio-Max 0:02:46
14 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:49
15 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:55
16 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:02
17 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:03:15
18 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:03:15
19 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:28
20 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 0:03:33
21 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 0:03:33
22 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:03:33
23 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono - Specialized 0:03:33
24 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:03:33
25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:30
26 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express 0:05:34
27 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:05:37
28 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling 0:06:26
29 Austin Horse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.com 0:06:34
30 Matthew Green 0:06:34
31 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:06:59
32 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:08:35
33 Dan Hock 0:08:46
34 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:08:53
35 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:10:03
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:35
2 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:00:34
3 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:00:57
4 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:01:21
5 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:40
6 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:02:11
7 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:28
8 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 0:02:36
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:36
10 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:02:45
11 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:03:12
12 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:30
13 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:04:26
14 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:04:32
15 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:04:32
16 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:04:56
17 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 0:05:22
18 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:05:49
19 Mélissa Houde Sportif Bromont 0:05:57
20 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:07:19
Starters:21 Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4