Log In
Lookout Cross • Sep 11 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 18:24
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling
4 Martin Prchal Unattached
5 Jack Reich Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve
7 Ethan O'Brien Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
8 Cooper Lull Unattached
9 Keegan Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team
10 Lucas Tokarski Feedback Sports Racing
11 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
4 Drew Sotebeer Unattached
5 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync
7 Keaton Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com
8 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Cobi Martel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 22:52
2 Chris Key BJC/Curve
3 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
4 Cormac Dunn Unattached
5 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
6 Liam Dunn Unattached
7 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Matthew Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
11 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Ryburn Alpha Bicycle Company 24:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 12:13
2 Rand Bickmore Unattached
3 Jake Marlatt Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing
5 Benjamin Phillips Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Charlie Link Golden Bike CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 22:40
2 Madeline Tokarski Feedback Sports Racing 22:40
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 22:40
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 22:40
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling
6 Jariya Freehling Alpha Bicycle Company 22:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 27:41:00
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Saylor Drawe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 27:41:00
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 13:18
2 Ava Drawe Unattached
3 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 50:21:00
2 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
3 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing
4 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin
5 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache
7 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club
8 Nathan Collier Unattached
9 Matthew Stallings Unattached
10 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11 Brian Mccall Unattached
12 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 43:39:00
2 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
4 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
5 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching
6 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
7 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
9 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy Cycling Team
10 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
11 Gus Greivel Unattached
12 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
13 Rolando Roman Unattached
14 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Scott Forrest Unattached
16 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate
17 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
18 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Miller Unattached 44:11:00
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing
4 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Andrew Lull Unattached
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8 Jerry Oliver Unattached
9 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com
10 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works
11 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
13 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source
14 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling
15 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
16 David Averill Unattached
17 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
18 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team
19 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team
20 Mike Dixon Rocky Mounts~Izze
21 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
22 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
24 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin Cycles
25 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin Cycles
26 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team
27 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
28 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
29 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com 38:26:00
2 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
3 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes
4 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
6 Todd Reisinger Unattached
7 Brent Wambach Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
9 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
11 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But
12 Tim Lemmon Unattached
13 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing
14 Dan Orlinski Unattached
15 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Matt Young Unattached
17 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing
18 Shane Callahan OES/Bike Source
19 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached
20 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
21 Bill Manning Unattached
22 Hodges Tim ChristianCyclingCO.com
23 Juan Marrufo Team Body Sync
24 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26 Devin Bateman Unattached
27 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing
28 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery
29 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Bill Maroux Unattached
31 Kristopher Larsen Unattached
32 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Company
33 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen
34 #194 Rider Unattached
35 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
36 Jordan Sher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
37 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com
38 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
39 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze
40 Thomas Rathbun Unattached
41 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
42 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team
43 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo
44 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team
45 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
46 Charlie Beecher Unattached
47 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
48 Jason Coble Unattached
49 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera
50 Chris Lucas ChristianCyclingCO.com
51 Bill Mcgee Unattached
52 Ed Weston Big Ring Cycles
53 Stuart Braddock Unattached
54 #193 Rider Unattached
55 Dinh Le Team Body Sync
56 Ted Fuons Unattached
57 David Waugh Twin Peaks Racing
58 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo
59 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling
60 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
61 Matthew Cline Unattached
62 Jeff Cox ColoBikeLaw.com
63 Adam Bauer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 37:27:00
2 Danny Whipple Unattached
3 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached
4 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
5 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com
6 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
7 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet
8 David Altschuld Unattached
9 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
10 Rich Digeronimo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
11 Michael Huisenga Unattached
12 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company
13 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Nathan Schwartz Unattached
15 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Eli Hemming Unattached
17 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Alex Roberts Primal Racing - 1st Bank
19 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
21 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
22 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate
24 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Austin Ryburn Alpha Bicycle Company
26 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing
27 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Nicholas Patzer Green Mountain Sports Velo
29 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing
30 Alexander Dismore RMRC p/b Turin
31 Jerry Natale PSIMET/Zilla Racing
32 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
33 Erik Schmidt Unattached
34 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles
35 Harrison Lien Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
36 Ted Pazur Unattached
37 Conor Tuttle Unattached
38 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing
39 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo
40 B.j. Goodheart PSIMET/Zilla Racing
41 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 43:25:00
2 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing
3 Jeff Hall Unattached
4 Tim Godby Unattached
5 Andy Fox Unattached
6 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling
7 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
8 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
9 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Peter Marshall Unattached
11 John Bliss Justin's Cycling
12 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Charles Van atta Unattached
17 Doug Felkley Unattached
18 Ike Nicoll Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen
20 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company
21 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Bruce Goshorn Unattached
24 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 David Ply Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Unattached 40:18:00
2 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
3 Walt Lee Unattached
4 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing
5 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
6 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
7 Lewis Howd Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Tom Foss COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 54:59:00
2 Jake Wells Dogma Athletica
3 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
6 Travis (tj) Woodruff Trek Bicycle Store
7 Shawn Harshman Unattached
8 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
9 John Epper Unattached
10 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling
11 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling
12 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
13 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache
14 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
15 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
16 Paul Rahn Unattached
17 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Ken Lundgren Unattached
19 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company
20 Drew Hogg Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ? RG
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 50:17:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive
4 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing
6 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Joel Budacki Unattached
8 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 43:42:00
2 Annie Fox Unattached
3 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
4 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Sampey Unattached 45:07:00
2 Marta Morris JetCYCLING
3 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Jennifer Tafte Unattached
5 Cathy Cramer Unattached
6 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR
7 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club 11 38:43:00
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl
3 Erin Kummer Unattached
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
6 Kristin Schwarck Wilderness Sports
7 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
8 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive
9 Shawnee Brenner Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
10 Sarah Germundson Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
11 Laurel Rathbun Unattached
12 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4