Log In
Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen • Sep 10 2011
5
0
0
6
0
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon L&T Sports/Felt
2 Andrew Reardon Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cycling Te
3 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
4 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team
5 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
6 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
7 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
8 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
9 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
2 Tim Brown Rogue Racing Project
3 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab
4 Ryan Preske
5 Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM
6 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
7 Will Bain Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
8 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill
9 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
2 Ben Wilson Churchill Downs Cycling/Twinspires.
3 Mark Jones
4 Derek Elliott Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
6 Luke Lazzo
7 Jacob Kilbride
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Bogard Team in Training
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gardner Unattached
2 David Richard SIW
3 Michael Zhang
4 Misty Kepano Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
5 Whitney Vogel Unattached
6 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
3 Francis Haley Red Zone Cycling
4 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling
2 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
3 Steve Bivens
4 Todd Nix
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
3 Erik Fagerberg Better Cycling of Louisville
4 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
5 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
6 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
7 Kenny Sipes Scheller's Racing Team
8 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bivens
2 Todd Nix
3 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
4 David Schroeder
5 David Musich Tri Cities Road Club/Tri-Cities Roa
6 William Dolan
7 Samuel Janes Promotioncycling.com/Commonwealth E
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Sipes Scheller's Racing Team
2 James Havey Promotioncycling.com/Commonwealth E
3 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
2 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
3 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team
4 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
5 Ross Mcnary Pactimo Cycling
6 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing
7 Chad Leibundguth
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Elmore
2 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing
3 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
4 Timothy Wozniak Team CFW- We Can!
5 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Mcnary Pactimo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
3 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill
4 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team
5 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing Team
6 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
7 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
2 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
3 Natalie Senaszczuk Velo 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Elmore
2 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
3 Denise Everett Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
4 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing
5 Misty Kepano Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
6 Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
7 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
8 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport In
Finishers: Cat 4: 8