Log In
Kirkland CX • Sep 11 2011
4.7
0
0
4.3
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Cycling
3 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
4 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo
5 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
6 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com
8 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC
9 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
11 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Ve
DNF Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling
DNF Lenore Pipes Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
3 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com
4 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea
6 James Leone NYCROSS.com
7 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
10 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
12 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle
14 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
15 Neil Hueber Team Bike Loft
16 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
18 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
19 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
20 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop
21 Nate Foster Human Zoom
22 Christian Sandel
23 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
24 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
26 Jim Nicholson MaxPowerCycling.com
27 Eathan Sutter Cornell University
28 Philip Gartland
29 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
30 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
31 Scott Graham CNYC
32 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com
33 Shane O'Brien Team Elevate Cycles
34 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth
35 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
36 Peter Mintun Cornell University
37 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
38 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
39 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com
40 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
41 James Young Planet Bike/mello velo
42 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
43 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com
44 Jerry Visconti
45 Timothy Wong Audi Cycling
46 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
47 Erick Schillinger NYCROSS.com
48 Patrick Meszler Campus Wheelworks
DNF Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
3 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4 Philip Gartland
5 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop
6 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies
7 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT /FSVS
9 Jim Nicholson Maxpowercycling.com
10 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
12 Steven Gates CNYC
13 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth
14 Christian Sandel
15 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
16 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
17 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com
19 Jamie Campbell
20 Peter Mintun Cornell University
21 Brian Hupe Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team
23 James Tizfuvets
24 Jerry Visconti OCC
25 Patrick Meszler Campus WheelWorks
26 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
27 Scott Sommers Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC
28 Eric Crandall
29 David Mohler FLCC
30 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse
31 Peter Inserra Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT
32 Dan Vaughn
33 Jonathan Benn
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Dugan
2 Rebekah Morris Bike Loft
3 Jackie Hendrickson
4 Angela Ott
5 Barbara Padula
6 Cynthia Schnedeker
7 Stacy Maziejka
8 Rebecca Auyer
9 Valerie Cognetto
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewy Falso
2 Daniel Vaughn
3 Liam Dugan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Geehrer Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team
2 Katy Toth CBRC
3 Maria Vaughn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
2 Timothy O'shea Syracuse Bicycles
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com
6 Phillip Mccarthy
7 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
9 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com
10 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
11 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
13 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
14 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT
15 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
17 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
18 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19 John Onderdonk Elevate Cycles
20 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
21 Scott Graham CNYC
22 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
23 Michael Fy Gears and Grinds Kingston
24 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com
25 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles
26 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
27 Rich Rutishauser Sonnes Racing
28 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
29 Raymond Falso Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
30 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
31 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogie Tout Noir
32 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
33 Andrwe Roginski Elevate Cycles
34 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub
35 Jason Vanstevren Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
36 Dave Wall
37 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com
39 Gary Toth CBRC
40 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com
41 John Poland Full Moon Vista
42 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
43 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te
2 Ben Salibra Bike Loft East
3 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com
4 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 Mukunda Feldman Jam Fund / NCC
6 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND / NCC
7 John Hunter Mt Borah/
8 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com
9 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Seamus Powell Overlook Mt. Bike/Giant Mid Alantic
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 John Onderdonk Elevate Cycles
5 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
6 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
7 Jason Selwitz
8 Jason Van staveren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1