Log In
Blunt Park Cyclocross Race • Aug 21 2011
4.3
0
0
3.6
0
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 41:51
2 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 42:53
3 Graham Garber CENTRAL WHEEL/SCRAPER "
4 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING / MAD ALCHEMY 43:06
5 Mukunda Feldman JAM FUND/NCC "
6 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : AP "
7 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 43:49
8 Richard Bardwell "
9 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE RACING "
10 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:08
11 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 44:25
12 Michael Bartlett COMP EDGE "
13 Joseph Tindal EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 46:45
14 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 47:00
15 David Anderson CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 48:03
DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kennedy COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES 43:04
2 Yves St-louis ZONE4COACHING.COM 43:36
3 Michael Bartlett COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES 43:43
4 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM "
5 Lee Wassilie WHEEL POWER BICYCLES 44:07
6 Sean Rudzinsky COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES 44:37
7 Jonathan Wetzel PARADISE RACING "
8 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 45:34
9 David Maynard COLAVITA RACING 46:29
10 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 47:00
11 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE "
12 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 47:30
13 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : AP 48:01
14 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES "
15 Richard Phartman COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES "
16 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 48:28
17 Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 49:09
18 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING 49:40
19 Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES "
20 Scott Shedeck CYCLE-SMART, INC "
21 Michael Hempstead NCC 49:55
22 Michael Maynard 50:37
23 Philip Gartland
24 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
25 Adam Bickford
DNF Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Randall Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Michael Mcrae
DNF Robert Tyszko FUBAR BICYCLES
DNF Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO
DNF Scott Prosser CYCLE-SMART INC
DNF John Wanner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 39:53
2 Curtis Singmaster PROVIDENCE VELO 40:29
3 Devin Wagner 40:49
4 Michael Dore SLIJK VELO CLUB "
5 Humberto Raposo SBC 41:20
6 Frank Petty UNION VELO "
7 Matt Lolli TWIN6 METAL / GHOSTSHIP / DEATH TOU 41:34
8 Joe Candeias SBC "
9 Mike Samartano UN·AT·TACHED "
10 Eric Henson "
11 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
12 Russ Campbell MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
13 Greg Mcelravy SUBURBAN SPORTS 42:05
14 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM "
15 Rich Olivier FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB "
16 Timothy Metzger RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 43:13
17 Michael Mcrae 43:30
18 Tim Dodd NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT :
19 John Fice BOSTON ROAD CLUB 43:53
20 Andrew Bengtson 44:27
21 Philip Gartland "
22 Ralph Miccio "
23 Nathan Orie COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING "
24 Chris Franson EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 44:57
25 Matt Lichack "
26 Michael Gerulaitis 45:29
27 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "
28 Daniel Walker COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 45:55
29 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 47:05
30 Jordan Greenberg NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 47:29
31 Sean Suprenant CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
32 Sean Condon
33 Robert Storey
34 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
DNF Ron Beliveau CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-EASTE
DNF David Rudnick LANDRY'S BICYCLES
DNF John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB
DNF Adam Bickford
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS 40:10
2 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 40:52
3 Brendan D'arco CYCLONAUTS RACERS
4 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 Philip Hempstead NCC
6 Finnegan O'connor
7 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos GS GOTHAM/TOGA 42:21
2 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE "
3 Benjamin Anemone 43:36
4 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
5 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING "
6 Brian Rutter DOMNARSKIFARM.COM "
7 Jamie Belchak PARADISE RACING 44:19
8 Marc Vettori C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 44:38
9 Christopher White BOB :
10 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 45:17
11 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING "
12 Marc-andre Perrault ZONE 4 45:30
13 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 46:45
14 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles "
15 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING 47:02
16 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling
17 Robert Tyszko FUBAR BICYCLES
18 Laurence Merling CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
DNF Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 44:27:00
2 Michael Ward BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC "
3 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT "
4 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM "
5 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING "
6 Geoffrey House 44:45:00
7 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ "
8 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 45:30:00
9 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING "
10 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM "
11 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM "
12 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSR 46:10:00
13 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 46:22:00
14 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 46:34:00
15 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 "
16 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 47:03:00
17 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT "
18 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC./TOSK "
19 Dan Stasz JOE'S GARAGE 48:08:00
20 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 48:35:00
21 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 49:30:00
22 Edward Connell MASON RACING "
23 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM "
24 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 50:02:00
25 Tom Perkins CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 51:29:00
26 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
27 John Fice BRC
DNF Andrew Ingram BURRIS LOGISTICS - FIT WERKS
DNF Armand Arekian CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
DNF Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA 30:02
2 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 40:20
3 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:02
4 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
5 Kc Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 42:45
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK "
7 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 43:03
8 Jim Giller VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE START HOUSE 43:32
9 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 43:41
10 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM 46:17
11 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Lodding COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 41:00:00
2 Giulia Righi SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL OF FARMIN "
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 42:02:00
4 Christin Reuter COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 42:41:00
5 Jen Audia COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 43:03:00
6 Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING 43:42:00
7 Laura Summers GHCC 44:43:00
8 Diane Vettori C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:13:00
9 Lisha Storey 45:50:00
10 Dawn Peterson 47:39:00
11 Kristen Lukach NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
12 Jennifer Minery
13 Dorothy Fennell CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
DNF Jill Meyer PEDALPOWERTRAININGSOLUTIONS.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3