Log In
Sacramento CX #8 • Jan 22 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg
2 Aidan Alvarez Team Mad Cat
3 Evan Manley Protek Abruzzo
4 Bowen Terra Delto Velo/DJs Excavation
5 Benjamin Beretta Team Revolutions
6 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions
7 Nathan Vahlberg
8 Drew Luckenbach Team Revolutions
9 Peter Vahlberg
10 Elias Alvarez
11 Thomas Peebles Team Revolutions
12 Mason Kelly Rocknasium
13 Max Clark Dirt City
14 Lucas Tanaka-mohr
15 Brodie Tanaka-mohr Team Mad Cat
16 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada
17 Rocky Terra
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Stauts
2 Kashia Jensen Team Revolution
3 Molly Luckenbach Team Revolutions
4 Emma Webb Team Revolutions
5 Anna Makarewicz
6 Ayva Stauts
7 Kyra Manley Protek Abruzzo
8 Shelby Terra
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms
3 Jesse Moore Cal Giant
4 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike
5 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing
6 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
7 Eric Nelson Kinetic
8 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
9 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil
10 Danny Kaukola FuelTheBurn.com
11 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
12 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Produce/Rocket Sports
2 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
2 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
3 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes
4 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/CalNorte VCS
5 Joe Mckeen Team Revolutions
6 James Herzman Kinetic GBI
7 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium/BE
8 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer Nutrition
2 Scott Clark Dirt City
3 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
4 Keith Williams Williams Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Klaiber Davis Bike Club
2 Andrew Sizelove Audi/Kryki Sports
3 David Carlson UC Davis
4 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club
5 Brandon Zipp UC Davis
6 Cameron Echternacht
7 Chris Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
8 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Company
9 Eric Houston Sharp Bicycles
10 Brandon Chan SyCip
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Produce/Rocket Sports
2 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Brien Heitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Mayne Reno Wheelmen
2 Ryan Green
3 Trevor White VC Switchbacks
4 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike
5 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing
6 John Collins Team Revolutions
7 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
8 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
9 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
10 Steven Terra BEER
11 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
12 Sean Lollar
13 Vance Jones Team Kinetic Cycles
14 Eric Hess
15 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
16 Will Waggoner
17 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
18 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
19 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
20 Markus Sheffield 10^27 presented by BEER
21 Greg Trumpler 1067 POST
22 John Vahlberg
23 Juan Ortiz
24 Darren Stauts
25 Jeffery Rosenhall BEER
26 Doyle Peebles Team Revolutions
27 Chris Dougherty BEER
28 Mike Webb Team Revolutions
29 Justin Martin
30 Christopher Shultz
31 Robert Kimzey BEER
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing
2 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
3 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
4 John Kretschmann
5 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
6 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
7 Bruce Lodge Golden Chain Cyclist
8 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air
9 Shemp Howard
10 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
11 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Samuel Brinker
13 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico
14 George Knott Steven's Bicycle racing
15 Jim Mcdonald
16 Darrell Swiger
17 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Jeff Gordon Kryki Sports (Audi)
19 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
3 Stephen Mulford
4 Mike Macdonald BEER
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart
2 Mark Fairman Metromint
3 Kevin Lockwood
4 Chris Swartwood
5 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
6 Justin Hintz
7 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
8 Joe Herrick Kryki Sports
9 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
10 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
11 Chris Gray
12 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
13 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
14 Kirk Evans Becher
15 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
16 Todd Silva
17 Mike Voss
18 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
19 Daniel Yoder
20 Mitch Reichardt
21 Brad Thomas TMT
22 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
23 Chris Dougherty BEER
24 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
25 Boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
26 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
27 Ed Ruble
28 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
29 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
31 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
32 Eric Heitz
33 Justin David
34 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike
35 Bradley Miller
36 Thomas Burton
37 Matt Campy
38 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
39 John Hedderson
40 Jason Guillory Team Shaw Moving
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club
2 Sage Bauers BEER
3 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
4 Peter Knudsen BEER
5 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
6 Kailin Waterman
7 Jim Macdonald BEER
8 William Youngman Team Revolutions
9 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
10 Jamaica Lambie Davis Wheel Works
11 Gregory Ries BEER
12 Gordon Ong Protek-Abruzzo
13 Douglas Ryan
14 Marty Woy TBB
15 Derek Daun BEER
16 George Knott Steven's Bicycle racing
17 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike
18 Tom Gardea Team Holsteenhefe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Hollie Mcgovern CYCLEUTION / VC switchback
3 Lauren Liden Stockton Bike Club
4 Shelly Sirkus Dirt City Racing
5 Maria Lomeli Rio Strada
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB
2 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Seigle Metromint
2 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat
3 Rebecca Reichardt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Furtner Echelon Cycle
2 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
3 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas
5 Alicia Wang
6 Molly Mcghee
7 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
8 Korina Huizar
9 Christy Vahlberg
10 Jessica Tanihana
11 Diane Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Fuller DJs Produce
Finishers: Cat ?: 1