Log In
Surf City #5 • Jan 23 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell
2 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
4 Aaron Kereluk Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Kevin Crossley Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bicycles
7 Grant Cutler A40 Stanford
8 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Danny Kaukola Fueltheborn
10 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil
11 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheborn
DNF Jordi Cortes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Kathy Pruitt Family Cycling Center
3 Katie De clercq SC Bicylcles/Giro/Easton
4 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse
5 Lindsey Collins Another Bike Shop
6 Lee Sheets
7 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
2 Doss Barnes --
3 Matthew Adler VCR Cycling
4 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier
5 Morgan Macleod Unattached
6 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
7 Nicholas Tudoni Pomodora Peninsula Velo
8 Scott Orton Red Peloton
9 Francis Jose Team Crash
10 Jon Palmer Natural Disaster
DNF Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cuttler --
2 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
3 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptos
4 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Glen Varnhagen Plus 3 Network
3 Michael Barragar uscs
4 Tyler Newell --
5 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
6 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman
7 Bryan Cheung
8 Chris Rippey --
9 Scott Mcglashan --
10 James Keddie --
11 Michael Pyle SJBC
12 Mathew Eckler --
13 Jeff Totten SCCCC
14 Rick Ortenblad --
15 Jesus Dimas Unattached
16 Tom Hertenstein Unattached
17 Aaron Jacobs Bicycle Trip
18 Scott Newmam --
19 Jeffery Apple --
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Cummings Bicycle Trip
2 Ben Libbey All Sport
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Ortenblad Bicycle Trip
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
2 Brock Dickie Buy Cell/Ibis
3 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized
4 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS
6 Chad Rosser SJBC
7 Greg Klingsporn Hup United
8 Bo Barry Soulcraft
DNF Matt Mcnamara Sterling / Sendmail
DNF Stacy Sell Verge Go Pro
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar
2 James Rae Unattached
3 Reto Mueller --
4 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
5 Brian Mccain Unattached
6 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse
7 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
8 Andrew Yee Hup United
9 Matt Schwartz Hup United
10 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
11 John Bono SCCCC
12 Arthur Rodriguez --
13 Michael Schaller LGBRC
14 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip
15 George Crawford Trogs
16 Neal Rosenblum Unattached
DNF Ian Dewar Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law
3 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Brett Lambert Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Steve Hess SCCCC
7 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
8 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS
9 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
10 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
11 Justin Eatinger Reno Wheelman
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
13 Karl Ehlert Webcor Alto Velo
14 Shane Huntoon IC3 Hammer
15 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse
16 Jeff Bramlett Third Pillar
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Tompson Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse
3 Gary Johnson The Cycle pros
4 Michael Mann SCCCC
5 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Mike Urbian Team Wrong Way
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
8 Troy Mayfield Spokesman Bicycles
9 Paul Musso Missing Link/3rd Rail
10 David Engelking Unattached
11 Robert Barber --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Group
4 Brent Harris Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders
6 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip
7 Lee Macdonald --
8 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos
2 Richard Montgomery Cal Basketball
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC
5 Eliece Horton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andie Mackie Velo Bella
2 Teri Reilly --
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell/Ibis
2 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy
3 Tim Cannard Buy Cell/Ibis
4 Dan O'connor Swobo
5 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
6 Garrett Chow
7 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Patrick Kitto Team Tubular
9 Scott Junker Team Tubular
10 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse
11 Mike Evans SCCCC / Spokesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4