Log In
CycloX • Jan 22 2011
3
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
3 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Jason Degeorge Unattached
6 Max Robson BJC/Curve
7 David Fish Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
4 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
5 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Lien Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Kreidl Unattached
2 Ken Saoying kreidl Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boerner Unattached
2 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
3 Samuel Morrison One-Day License
4 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing
6 Grant Bovee Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
8 Jd Whitney Foxtrot Racing
9 Matt Davies Unattached
10 Andy Harmon NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
12 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
13 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
2 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
4 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
5 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
6 Greg Shoffner Unattached
7 Doug Ferguson Unattached
8 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
9 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team
10 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fox Unattached
2 Alan Angelopulos Unattached
3 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
4 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing
5 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
6 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team
8 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
9 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team
10 Bill Manning Unattached
11 Juan Marrufo Team Body Sync
12 Tony Dagiau Unattached
13 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
14 Kevin Rooney One-Day License
15 Frank Dumont One-Day License
16 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen
17 Sean Malone Unattached
18 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
19 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
20 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com
21 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
22 Paul Lee Unattached
23 Kevin King Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2 Lance Nelson Primal Racing - 1st Bank
3 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 Stephen Downey Unattached
5 Brett Wagner One-Day License
6 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
7 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
8 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
9 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
11 Kristopher Larsen Unattached
12 Max Neuman Unattached
13 Brian Friend Primal Racing - 1st Bank
14 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
15 Jesse Rounds Hub Life
16 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
3 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
6 Greg Gorrell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
7 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing
8 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo
2 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
3 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
4 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com
5 David Beitec One-Day License
6 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
7 Keith Bovee Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Kevin Kase One-Day License
3 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 William Iaia VeloNews
5 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali P2P / Westside Cycling
2 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports
3 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
4 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team
6 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
7 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Crawford The Natural Way Racing Team
2 Kim Dubbin One-Day License
3 Lida Letowt Unattached
4 Vanace Panigutti One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Tough Girl
2 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
3 Annie Fox Unattached
4 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling
5 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1