Log In
NCCX #13 • Jan 22 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
2 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
4 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
5 Dakota Pittman American Classic
6 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
7 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
8 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
9 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
10 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
11 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
12 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
14 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
2 David Tallon Durham Cares
3 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
4 Chris Sugar Carolina Bicycle Company
5 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
6 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
7 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
8 Burke Hutcheson Unattached
9 Tomas Kelemen
10 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Christopher Danz Team Scattante
12 Gary Sterner Hup United
13 Brian Kalsbeek
14 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
15 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bike
16 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
17 Zachary Arensman Unattached
18 Andy Ethers
19 Devlin Hudson Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
20 Don Rose
21 Steve Bevington
22 David Swan
23 Justin Cooper Durham Cares
24 Dallas Stephenson
25 Keith Weitz Regulators
26 Jeff L abel
27 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
28 Owen Barrow
29 Wayne Dellamaestra
30 Eric Jacobsson Spin Cycle
31 Matvey Farber
32 Patric Lane Tricyclists BRC
33 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing FSR
34 Robert Moody
35 Mark Smith
36 Jordan Nance
37 Joe Moore
38 Will Stanley
39 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
40 Alex Keil
41 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
42 James Medlin
43 Gene Reda
44 Adam Koch
45 John Straffin
46 Jason Gruver
47 Dc Alatorre
48 Brian Boothe
49 James Dewar jr
50 Frank Rexford
51 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
52 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
53 Jason Hammer
54 Eric Seale RMEC
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing
2 Simon Marland Boone Velo
3 Henry Davis KCOI U20
4 Angel Jaime
5 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
2 Spence Hutcheson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan NCCX
2 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
3 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
4 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
5 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
6 Steven Sherman Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
7 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
8 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
11 Jason Mccarter Louis Garneau p/b Tyler's
12 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
14 James Glenn
15 Robb Peterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
2 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
3 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
4 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
5 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
6 Rob Moran Team Mountain Khakis
7 David Moore Carolina Flyers
8 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
9 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
10 Christopher Kontos Regulator Cycling
11 Kenneth Mahaffey Regulator Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
3 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
5 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
6 Stephen Knight
7 Steven Baker
8 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
2 Adam Myerson Time Factory Pro Team
3 Robert Marion American Classic/Kenda/Tomac
4 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Racing
5 Will Black Moots
6 David Wilcox PEDRO'S
7 Charles Storm Inland Construction
8 Nathan Rice Gearhead Outfitters
9 Christopher Michaels American Classic/Kenda/tomac
10 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
11 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
12 Eric Marland Boone Velo
13 Nathan Pfeifer
14 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
15 David Sagat REALITYBIKES.COM
16 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
17 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
18 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
19 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cowart
2 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
3 Bryan Jones Raleigh All-Stars
4 Matthew Jones
5 Eric Seale RMEC
6 Andrew Good Giordana Clifbar BRICA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Miller DICE
2 Genisis Dancer
3 Erica Chard ABRC
4 Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
5 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
7 Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
8 Lorri Warlick cycletherapy
9 Sirena Lundsford City Loop Mafia
10 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
11 Stephanie Cole Bike Depot
12 Missy Grant
13 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
14 Carol Mahaffey
15 Melissa Watt Durham Cares
16 Cid Guy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
2 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
4 Melanie Black ABRC
5 Christine Putnam Ken's Bike Shop/ Heart's Racing
6 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
8 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC
9 Janet Trubey NCCX
10 Sara Legrand PainPathways Cycling Team
11 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7