Log In
Rome Winter CX #3 • Jan 23 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annelise Oestreich
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Hartley Fulton Flyers
2 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
3 Blake Johnson Rome Velo
4 Nick Oestreich International Christian Cycling
5 Davis Mcginty
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Pruett Cycle Therapy
2 Adam Christopher
3 Samuel Douglas Cycle Therapy
4 Luke Broadwell
5 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
6 Carter Anderson
7 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
8 Will Bass
9 Will James
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
2 Eric Drummer Velo Matteo
3 Brady Rogers Womack Carbon Technology
4 Chris Chotas
5 David Gearhart ATLroof.com
6 Ian Prunier
7 Matt Stahl Rome Velo
8 Franklin Paine
9 David Courdin
10 Jim Kessler Sfatto
11 Scott Bass
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn HUP United
2 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
3 Greg Schisla GTC
4 Alan Burton Bikeways of Tucker
5 Steve Noble
6 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
7 William Purdue
8 Jon Dahlman Dahlonega Wheelworks
9 James Behning GTC
10 Patrick Clark Cycle Therapy
11 Wayne Nix Cartecay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 408 Brandon PRUETT
3 420 Eric Drummer
4 413 Mr.Clean HARRIS
5 404 Travis NEUMULLE
6 423 Eddie MURRAY
7 400 Jonathan CHEAVE
8 403 Chris MCGEE
9 405 Kyle SCHULTZ
10 424 Chris CONSTANTI
11 401 Daniel KEYS
12 422 Joseph Karpus
13 419 Nathan Haslick
14 410 Robert Donlan
15 421 Jake ANDREWS
16 406 Brody HARTLEY
17 411 Josh FRANK
18 David Smith David SMITH
DNF Bib Name
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Schoenfeld
2 Sam Douglas Cycke Therapy
3 Chris Shadburn Nouveau Velo
4 Andrew Rytlewski Ten Speed Drive
5 David Smith Crossinacs
6 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
7 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
8 Howard Buckley
9 Baron Lip
10 Christian Moreno
11 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
12 David Courdin
13 Jeff Hopkins
14 Christopher Cohe
15 John James
16 Michael Waine
17 David Heath Cycle Therpay
18 William Dolbeer
19 Therron Smith Cycle Therpay
20 James Lane
21 Abodul Bangura
22 William Parlier
23 Todd Kaminski Depaula Racing
24 Michael Horwitz
25 Harold Solomon
26 Jack Whisler
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis
2 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
3 Eddie O'dea Topeak-Ergon
4 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
5 Mark Babcock
6 Robert Kuhn HUP United
DNF Michael Bowen Nouveau Velo
DNF Brandon Pruett Cycle Therpay
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
2 Mike James Dahlonega Wheelworks
3 Kyle Schultz Peachtree bIkes
4 Josh Frank Peachtree Bikes
5 Jeff Hopkins
6 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Melgaard ATS
2 Namirita O'dea Women's Cycling Project
3 Lisa Randall Outspokin
4 Loretta Simpson
5 Coleen Paine Kenda p/b Georgrinder
6 Lori Palmer
7 Jennifer Horn
8 Leigh Hopkins
9 Bree Etlinger Peachtree Bikes
10 Kim Sawyer Women's Cycling Project
11 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
2 Julia Radmann
3 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
4 Michele Zebrowitz "girl bike love"
5 Janice Eirich
6 Deidra James Sorella Cycling
7 Brigette Dusack Sorella Cycling
8 Mandy Loorham Cycle Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5