Log In
Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships • Jan 16 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Booth Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Matthew Adler
3 David Rous AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club
5 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop
6 Scott Smith
7 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
8 D.j. Limardi Velo Pro Cyclery
9 Tyler Williams Unattached
10 Eric Hagemeir
11 Tyler Newell Unattached
12 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line
13 Alexander Donogaue
14 Rider Unknown
15 Sean Sprinkel Unattached
16 Lee Slone Sheila Moon
17 Derrick Chao
18 Josh Caffrey Hup United
19 Anthony Finocchiaro Unattached
20 Tim Adams
21 Efren Cabreros
22 Clint Williams
23 Adrian Medina
24 Todd Royal
25 Jay Prosch
26 Doug Hicks Unattached
27 Matthew Clark Market Street Cycling Club
28 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
29 Tyler Cannon The TEAM
30 Francis Jose
31 Daniel Costales
32 Jeremy Clark
33 David Rivera
34 Nathan Marolf PAA / RE/MAX
35 Michael Brasier Unattached
36 Josh Uhalt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem
2 Drew Campaigne Cel;o Pacific
3 Zach Brown
4 Isaac Robles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams Unattached
2 Ivan Robles
3 Gregory Celentano Unattached
4 Michael Wade
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
3 Christina Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl SoCal Cross
2 Veronica Loughton
3 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
3 Lance Voyles None
4 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing
5 Brij Lunine Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
6 Mark Howland Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
7 David Sheek
8 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling Club
9 Mark Campaigne
10 Paul Hernandez
11 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
12 Brett Lambert Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
13 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
14 James Groos Unattached
15 Sean Fenner Team Velocity
16 Patrick Watson Team Helen's
17 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club
18 Alejandro Medina
19 David Rous AIAGE Cycling Club
20 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
21 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
22 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
23 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club
24 Scott Reeves
25 Richard Picarelli AIAGE Cycling Club
26 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
27 Aaron Matzke
28 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo
29 Mark Sheffield Beer
30 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse
31 David Lawson Celo Pacific
32 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
33 David Williams Celo Pacific
34 Kerry Ryan
35 Mark Woloschuck
36 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
37 Jeffrey Goble Team Velosport Club
38 Jeff Stanners
39 George Crawford Unattached
40 Gregory Edler Ritte Racing
41 Thomas Morgan Simply Fit/Action Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Lance Voyles None
3 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law
4 Brett Lambert Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
5 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
6 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
7 Johnny Dalton Unattached
8 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
9 James Groos Unattached
10 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
11 Thomas Morgan Simply Fit/Action Sports
12 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
13 Tony Trattenero Team Hamana
14 Bruce Lodge Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
15 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
16 Reese Gary Squadra Abruzzo
17 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
18 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Steve Uhalt
3 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club
6 Roger Jorgensen
7 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos
8 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
3 Frederick Bottger PAA / RE/MAX
4 Chris Jackson
5 Scott Chapin Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
7 Griffith Vertican Unattached
8 Eric Colton The TEAM
9 John Parson Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
10 Dustin White Evergreen Cycling
11 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing
12 Evan Sarna Missing Link
13 David Sheek
14 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing
15 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon
16 Daniel Kaukola
17 Richard Picarelli AIAGE Cycling Club
18 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
19 Michael Roecklein Team Becher+
20 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
21 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo
22 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
23 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
24 Heather Langendorfer Dirt Divas
25 Cody Pratt Bike/Shopins/Trinity Cyclery
26 Zachary Griffin Mafia Racing
27 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
28 E. Alia salim Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
2 Eric Colton The TEAM
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns
5 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
6 Chris Woodruff
7 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
8 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
9 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo
10 Keith Newsome
11 Scott Reeves
12 Garrett Chow
13 Christopher Pillette Godspeed Courier
14 Jeffrey Goble
15 David Lawson Celo Pacific
16 Greg Demars
17 Brett Elford
18 Paul Avila
19 Jon Palmer
20 Tyler Cannon
21 Jeff Stanners Unattached
22 Roger Jorgensen
23 Clint Stevenson
24 Albert Vasquez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Nancy James-klinger Unattached
3 Debby Kellog
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
2 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Nancy James-klinger Unattached
4 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team
7 Janel Lodge Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
8 Megan Cordes
9 E. Alia salim Unattached
10 Heather Langendorfer
11 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch
12 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
13 Ms Reed Sheila Moon
14 May Woo Sheila Moon
15 Carolyn Reeves
16 Pamela Noyer
17 Alexandria Fabbro
18 Roxanne Zuckerman Unattached
19 Nancy Howell
20 Hannah Eckvahl
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Colin Ames
3 Claire Welch
4 Jameson Campaigne
5 Mees Korsen
6 Emily Ames
7 Morgan Verdugo
8 Ethan Foley
9 Lucy Picarelli
10 Savannah Pappe
11 Katherine Foley
12 Rachel Daguman
13 Danielle Smith
14 Lindsay Monroe
15 Mattie Welch
16 Harry Clark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11