Log In
Wilkesboro Cyclocross • Jan 16 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Pittman American Classic
2 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
4 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
5 Andrew Hager Pirate Race Productions p/b alpha f
6 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
7 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
8 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
9 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa
10 Jonathan West
11 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
12 Justin Evans Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
13 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
2 David Tallon Durham Cares
3 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
4 Zachary Arensman Unattached
5 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
6 Gary Sterner Hup United
7 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
8 Tomas Kelemen
9 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions p/b Alpha
10 Tommy Mitchell
11 Jason Hammer
12 Julio Lopez
13 Hansen Su Unaffiliated
14 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
15 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
17 Jonathan Davis
18 Gregory Starks
19 Dallas Stephenson
20 Michael Boone Magic Cycles
21 Brian Opitz na
22 Steve Bevington
23 Matvey Farber
24 Steven White
25 Wayne Lewis Verlo 16 BSG
26 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
27 Rodney Wise Cycletherapy
28 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
29 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
30 Gene Reda
31 Vincent Falcone
32 Henderson Mcginnis
34 George Berger
35 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
36 Tony Zaffino
37 John Mcmenemy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Laffin NCCX
2 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Simon Marland Boone Velo
4 Henry Davis KCOI U20
5 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
6 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
2 Jason Morgan NCCX
3 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
4 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
5 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
6 Cecilio Cruz
7 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers
8 Scott Miller Team Saddleblock
9 Cullen Cooper Unattached
10 Max Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
11 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
12 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo
13 Robb Peterson
14 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
15 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
16 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
17 Bradley Jacobs Saddleblock/Paceline
18 Sean Wehr KENS BIKE SHOP RULES
19 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
20 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
21 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
22 David Nolletti
23 Tony Zaffino
24 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
25 Brian Opitz na
26 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
27 Eric Hughett Hughwerks Racing
28 Henderson Mcginnis
29 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
30 Jason Mccarter Garneau Customs p/b Tyler's Tap Roo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
3 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
4 David Moore Carolina Flyers
5 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
6 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
7 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
8 Kelly Holmes MOB Cycling
9 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
11 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
12 Chris Verwoerdt
13 Ed Mckee Road Holland
14 Earl Anderson unattached
15 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
16 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
17 Charles Calkins Greensboro Velo Club / Cycles De Or
18 Fred Hammers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
5 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
6 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
7 Ron Swenson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
2 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
3 Robert Marion American Classic
4 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
5 Will Black Moots
6 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com /Joe's Garage
7 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
8 Michael Koballa back to dirt
9 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
10 Alan Tripp Mock Orange bike
11 Christopher Michaels American Classic/Kenda/tomac
12 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
13 Eric Marland Boone Velo
14 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
15 Charles Storm Inland Construction
16 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
2 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
3 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa
4 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
5 Matthew Jones
6 Jonathan Jones
7 Charles Calkins Greensboro Velo Club / Cycles De Or
8 Ed Mckee Road Holland
9 David Moore Carolina Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genisis Dancer
2 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Lorri Warlick cycletherapy
4 Cyndi Pittman Carolina Fatz
5 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
6 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
7 Sirena Lundsford Carolina Masters - Pain Pathways
8 Stephanie Cole
9 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
10 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
11 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
12 Arleigh Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
2 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Christine Putnam Ken's Bike Shop/ Heart's Racing
6 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
8 Sara Tussey Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling
9 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
10 Janet Trubey NCCX
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7