Log In
Rome Winter Cross Series #2 • Jan 16 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Pruett Cycle Therapy
2 Brody Hartley Fulton Flyers
3 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth/Alpha Bikes
4 Nick Oestreich International Christian Cycling Clu
5 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
6 Blake Johnson Rome Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Womack Carbon Technology
2 Chris Chotas Lightspeed Racing
3 Matt Stahl Harbin Sports Health Foundation
4 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
5 Franklin Paine
6 Stephen Wiley Lifetime/Cannondale
7 Jim Kessler Sfatto
8 Chris Hurst
9 David Smith Crossinacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schisla GTC
2 Alan Burton Bikeways of Tucker
3 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
4 Brad Harper
5 James Behning GTC
6 Howard Buckley
7 Patrick Clark Cycle Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis
2 Robert Kuhn HUP United
3 Mark Babcock
DNF Michel Bowen Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Pruett Cycle Therapy
2 Garey Gomez Aaron's
3 Travis Neumuller NCGA-ATLroof.com
4 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
5 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
6 Kyle Schultz Peachtree Bikes
7 Daniel Keys Spring City Cycling Club
8 Josh Frank Peachtree Bikes
9 Christian Moreno
10 Muse Davis Peachtree BIkes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Douglas Cycle Therapy
2 Andrew Rytalski Ten Speed Drive
3 Elliot Baring Cycle Youth/Alpha Bikes
4 David Smith Crossinacs
5 Joey Schoenfeld
6 Baron Lip
7 David Heath Cycle Therapy
8 James Lane
9 Robert Donlan Faster Mustache
10 William Dolbeer Cycle Therapy
11 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes
12 Todd Kaminsku
13 Kevin Loorham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike James Dahlonega Wheelworks
2 Kyle Schultz Peachtree BIkes
3 Josh Frank Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Melgaard ATS
2 Lisa Randall Outspokin Bikes
3 Kim Sawyer Women's Cycling Project
4 Bree Etlinger
5 Lori Palmer
6 Coleen Paine
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Melgaard ATS
2 Michele Zebrowitz girl bike love presented by Ronnie
3 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
4 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
5 Kimberly Wiley Sorella Cycling
6 Bridgette Dusach
7 Diedra James Sorella Cycling
8 Mandy Loorham Cycle Therapy
9 Janice Eirich
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5