Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Jan 9 2011
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
3.3
0
0
3.7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 25 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Overland Park
3 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
4 Chris Wallace Navigators Insurance/KCCX/Verge S
5 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Kansas City
6 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
7 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
DNF Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
DNF Edward Smith Rose Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Sarah Worthington Big Shark Racing Kansas City
3 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
4 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
5 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
6 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
2 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Robert Cummings BMC pb Wal-Mart Rose Hill
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
6 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
7 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
8 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
9 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
10 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub Racing Bonner Springs
11 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
DNF Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
2 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club Leadwo
3 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
4 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com Kansas City
5 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
6 Gabe Hoelscher Epic Bike and Sport Roeland Pa
7 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Monte Overcast Biscari Brothers Bicycles Kansas
9 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
10 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
11 Derick Shackelford Shawnee
12 Adam Roeser Kc
13 Patrick Steele Manhattan
14 Jeffrey Souter Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Joshua Burdette Unattached Kansas City
16 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
17 Justin Neely Mesa Cycles Racing Team Valley
18 Eric Hershberger Localcycling.com Kansas City
DNF Edward Smith Rose Hill
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling Olathe
2 Wendy Guilbeau Renaisance Cycling Bonner Spring
3 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Vill
4 Tina Fleecs Liberty
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
2 Sam Limon Unattached Newton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
2 Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cance
3 J p Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
4 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
5 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
6 Rocky Remy Prairie Village
7 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
8 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
9 Justin Neely Mesa Cycles Racing Team Valley
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
4 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
6 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
8 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
9 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
10 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
11 Robert Cummings BMC pb Wal-Mart Rose Hill
12 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cance
13 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
14 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
15 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
16 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
17 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
18 John O'connor Unattached Leawood
DNF Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
DNF John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Miller Biscari Brothers Bicycles Kansas
2 L Limon Newton
3 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen Overland Par
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com Shawnee
7 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Michael Filla Unattached Shawnee
9 Donald Jonas Overland Park
10 Storry Seifert Overland Park
DNF Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuck twin six / soldergal.com Shawne
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing Topeka
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
4 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
5 Jean Lucas Free State Racing Kansas City
6 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
3 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
4 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
6 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
8 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Belton
9 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
10 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
11 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
13 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
14 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
16 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing Overland Park
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
2 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
3 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
4 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
5 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
6 Brett Shoffner Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City Ka
7 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
8 Wesley Robertson In-A-Tub Kansas City
9 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
10 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
11 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1