Log In
Surf City #4 • Jan 9 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
3
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
4 Kevin Crossley Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Ben Bostrom Sho Air/ Specializes
6 Eric Bostrom Sho Air/ Specializes
7 Oliver Hutchinson --
8 Don Myrah Buy Cell/Ibis
9 Cameron Falconer
10 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bicycles
11 Jordi Cortes
12 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
13 Aaron Wilcher --
14 Cisco Moran north american Velo
DNF Brue Syversten De La Paz Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Cal Giant / Specialized
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized
4 Katie De clercq SC Bicylcles/Giro/Easton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doss Barnes --
2 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
3 Matthew Adler VCR Cycling
4 Eric Peterson Kinetic
5 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier
6 Adrian Hairrell Raleigh/American Cyclery
7 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
8 Scott Moore OTC
9 Brent Carkeet
10 Jon Palmer Natural Disaster
11 Nicholas Tudoni Pomodora Peninsula Velo
12 Nathaniel Kapinos Minutemen Road Club
13 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
14 Eric Brockway
15 Francis Jose Team Crash
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Colllins Another Bike Shop
2 Haley Cuttler --
3 Heather Pugh --
4 Heather Langendorfer Dirt Divas
5 Leah Plack dfl
6 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
7 Janet Bellantoni Velo Bella
8 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptos
9 Renee Shelton --
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti
2 Tyler Newell --
3 Tim Woodruff --
4 Glen Varnhagen Plus 3 Network
5 Chris Coble Taleo Racing
6 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman
7 Joseph Togoan --
8 Cliff Irrebaria
9 Tony Donato --
10 Frank Proulx UCSC
11 Chris Rippey --
12 James Keddie
13 Robin Tiner SCJRCC
14 Ron Abidog One Team Racing
15 Brian Lucas
16 Chris Neher
17 Mathew Eckler --
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse
2 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Cummings Bicycle Trip
2 Mules Lucas Off The Chain Bikes
3 Chance Tiner --
4 Ben Libbey All Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Ortenblad Bicycle Trip
2 Isabella Myrah Buy Cell/Ibis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Buy Cell/Ibis
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Mike Sooder
4 Ben Bostrom Sho Air/ Specializes
5 Kenny Burt wtb
6 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
7 Matt Mcnamara Sterling / Sendmail
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized
9 Stacy Sell Verge Go Pro
10 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS
11 Dean Dealy Verge Go Pro
12 Bo Barry Soulcraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar
2 Jesse Freese Missing Link/3rd Rail
3 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
5 Brian Mccain Unattached
6 James Rae Unattached
7 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
8 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse
9 Greg Taylor --
10 Chris Coble Taleo Raling
11 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip
12 John Bono SCCCC
13 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
14 Arthur Rodriguez --
15 Michael Schaller LGBRC
16 Jim Drugo
17 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling
18 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core
19 Ernie Sayo --
20 George Crawford Trogs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law
2 Brett Lambert Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
4 Steve Hess SCCCC
5 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS
6 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized
9 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
10 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
11 Karl Ehlert Webcor Alto Velo
12 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear
13 Jeff Bramlett Third Pillar
14 Charles Pockell Men Of Steel Racing
15 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
16 Darrel Brokeshoulder
17 Shane Huntoon IC3 Hammer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Tompson Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse
3 Matt Shelton --
4 Michael Mann SCCCC
5 Gary Johnson The Cycle pros
6 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 Jim Lund VSRT
8 Mike Urbian Team Wrong Way
9 James English Team D ???
10 Torin Rotstein --
11 Troy Mayfield Spokesman Bicycles
12 David Engelking Unattached
13 Paul Musso Missing Link/3rd Rail
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Mark Michel Bicycle Group
3 Thore Fox SF Spoke And Spine
4 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Brent Harris --
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
7 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders
8 Lee Macdonald --
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Montgomery Cal Basketball
2 Ron Riley SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Julianna Perry SCCCC
4 Eliece Horton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chas Christiansen
2 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel
3 Tim Cannard Buy Cell/Ibis
4 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
5 Dan O'connor Swobo
6 Fred Cauthen
7 Blake Von knopka Mash SF/Wrench Science
8 Scott Zavack Buy Cell/Ibis
9 Kailin Waterman
10 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse
11 Mike Evans SCCCC / Spokesman
DNF Scott Junker Team Tubular
DNF Shawn Quihley Bicycle Trip
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6