Log In
Sacramento CX #7 • Jan 8 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Nolan Team City
2 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions
3 Jared Bettger Laguna Del Sol
4 Drew Luckenbach Team Revolutions
5 Max Clark Dirt City
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Webb Team Revolutions
2 Molly Luckenbach Team Revolutions
3 Shelby Terra
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms
3 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms
4 Max Jenkins United Healthcare/Maxxis
5 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing
6 Jesse Moore Cal Giant
7 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
8 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
9 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
2 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike
3 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
4 James Herzman Kinetic GBI
5 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/CalNorte VCS
6 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine
7 Evan Adams DFL
8 Joe Staron East Sac Bike
9 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
10 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
4 Scott Clark Dirt City
5 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Kinetic
2 Andy Klaiber Davis Bike Club
3 David Carlson UC Davis
4 Eric Peterson Kinetic
5 Brandon Zipp UC Davis
6 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpine Cycling Club
7 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club
8 Chris Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
9 Cameron Echternacht
10 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
11 Eric Houston Sharp Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJs Produce/Rocket Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor White VC Switchbacks
2 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
3 Jude Mayne Reno Wheelmen
4 John Collins Team Revolutions
5 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike
6 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
7 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet
8 Ryan Green
9 Will Waggoner
10 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
11 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
12 Roy Johnson VSRT/Valles Spokesen Race Team
13 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing
14 Eric Hess
15 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
16 Markus Sheffield 10^27 presented by BEER
17 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
18 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
19 Robert Kimzey BEER
20 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
21 Mike Webb Team Revolutions
22 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
23 Chris Dougherty BEER
24 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
2 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing
3 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
4 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
5 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
6 Alan Overholt Team Revolutions
7 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
8 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air
9 Paul Falvey X-O
10 Matthew Gregory FunSports Cycling Team
11 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 William Nolan Team City
13 Samuel Brinker
14 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/Sierra Express
15 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
16 Lee Mosbrucker Team City
17 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine
2 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nut./Daves Speed
3 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
4 Stephen Mulford
5 Mike Macdonald BEER
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lockwood
2 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
3 Kirk Evans Becher
4 Cory Caldwell
5 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club
6 Chris Swartwood
7 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
8 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
9 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
10 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
11 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
12 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
13 Boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
14 Todd Silva
15 Scott Mcglashan
16 Ed Ruble
17 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
18 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
19 Brad Thomas TMT
20 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
21 Chris Dougherty BEER
22 Keith Griffin Kinetic
23 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
24 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
25 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike
27 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
28 Patrick James Forward Motion Racing Club
29 Thomas Burton
30 Scott Tuers Team Collin
31 Russ Fay Show Air/Sonance
32 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
33 Dave Pires
34 John Hedderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club
2 Peter Knudsen BEER
3 Sage Bauers BEER
4 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
5 Kailin Waterman
6 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno
7 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
8 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium/BE
9 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
10 William Youngman Team Revolutions
11 Jamaica Lambie Davis Wheel Works
12 Gregory Ries BEER
13 Gordon Ong Protek-Abruzzo
14 Jim Macdonald BEER
15 Brian Hare Texas A&M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Mcgovern CYCLEUTION / VC switchback
2 Lillian Pfluke US Metro Transports
3 Shelly Sirkus Dirt City Racing
4 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Emily Thurston Missing Link/3rd Rail
3 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB
4 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 E. Alia salim Sheila Moon/BSC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Seigle Metromint
2 Virginia Bowland
3 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat
4 Lauren Liden Stockton Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Foley-perez Fun Sport Bikes
2 Kate Furtner Echelon Cycle
3 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
4 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat
5 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
6 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat
7 Erin Upchurch Team Mad Cat
8 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
9 Molly Mcghee
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Fuller DJs Produce
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana/Hammer Nutrition/Fuel
3 Brooke Reid Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2