Log In
Sewanee Cross • Dec 19 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
2 Tim Bell Krystal Cycling Team
3 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Nicholas Nichols Krystal Cycling Team
5 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
6 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
7 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
8 Thomas Knopp Economy Honda Masters Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
3 Freddy Edgemon Suck Creek Cycles
4 John King Marx & Bensdorf / ACCM
5 Sean Malone BBC p/b WheelWorx
6 Kurt Page MOAB / MTV
7 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
8 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team
9 Ryan Cleary Unattached
10 Mark Peet Melting Pot / Knox Velo
11 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
12 David Smith Crossniacs
13 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
15 Jay Jackson Unattached
DNF Jason Barksdale
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Heitzenrater
2 Larson Heitzenrater
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Kurt Page MOAB / MTV
4 Jacob Gruzalski
5 Bert Hull Krystal Cycling Team
6 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Jan Aretz Nutro Riders
8 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
9 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Jay Jackson Unattached
DNF David Smith Crossniacs
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Tammy Holt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vankooten Motor Mile Racing / SCV
2 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo
3 James Behning Unattached
4 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
7 Thomas Knopp Economy Honda Masters Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
2 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
3 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
2 Tim Bell Krystal Cycling Team
3 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 James Deane Nashville Bike Lounge
5 James Behning Unattached
6 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Anthony Angevine River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Shannon Mathis Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
4 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Rynas Krystal Chiks
2 Kristi Hawken Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Cathi Cannon Krystal / SCV
6 Grace Ragland Team Copaxone
7 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
8 Dale Tillman Krystal Chiks / SCV
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6