Log In
Epic Holiday CX • Jan 2 2011
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe
Download
3
0
0
5
0
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Overland Park
3 Jeff Yielding Bike Tech Racing Hermann
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
5 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
6 Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
7 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
8 Peter Krause In-A-Tub Parkville
9 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Kansas City
10 Edward Smith Rose Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
2 Robert Cummings BMC pb Wal-Mart Rose Hill
3 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
4 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
5 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
8 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
9 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
DNF Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
2 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
3 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
4 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team Platte City
6 Monte Overcast Biscari Brothers Bicycles Kansas
7 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com Kansas City
8 Edward Smith Rose Hill
9 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen Overland Par
10 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
11 Eric Hershberger Kansas City
12 Glenn Tugman Lansing
13 Rob Redman Walden Velo Bande Kansas City
DNF James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling Olathe
2 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Vill
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Kansas City
2 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
3 Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cance
4 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
5 Christian Beattie 360 Racing Desoto
6 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
5 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
6 Robert Cummings BMC pb Wal-Mart Rose Hill
7 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
8 Terry Higgins Lees Summit
9 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
10 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
11 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
12 Wesley Robertson In-A-Tub Kansas City
13 Todd Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
14 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
DNF Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team Roeland Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
2 Rick Miller Biscari Brothers Bicycles Kansas
3 L Limon Newton
4 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
5 John O'connor Unattached Leawood
6 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
7 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
DNF Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
2 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawne
3 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
4 Jean Lucas Free State Racing Kansas City
5 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
4 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Jim Rank Bike Shack
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
8 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
9 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
10 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
11 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing Kansas City
12 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
13 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
14 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing Overland Park
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
4 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
2 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team Roeland Park
3 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
4 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
5 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
6 Tim Michael Kansas City
7 Derrick Boos Unattached St. Joseph
DNF Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1