Log In
Scheldecross • Dec 18 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:58:43
2 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb-Revor
3 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:00:04
4 Lars Boom Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:00:08
5 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:10
6 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:27
7 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:32
8 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:00:41
9 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:45
10 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor
11 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:50
12 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:58
13 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:01:04
14 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:07
15 Vincent Baestaens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:32
16 Jan Denuwelaere Rendement Hypo Cycling Team
17 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:54
18 Jan Verstraeten KDL-Trans 0:02:01
19 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:09
20 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:53
21 Ben Berden dope Qin Cycling Team 0:03:08
22 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:03:20
23 Jimmy Tielens Team Saeco Heist O/D Berg 0:03:31
24 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb-Revor 0:03:41
25 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/G 0:03:51
26 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:03:55
27 Ramon Sinkeldam Rabobank 0:03:59
28 Kristof Cop APB Cycling Team 0:04:03
29 Mike Thielemans Team-Thielemans & Co 0:04:06
30 Bart Verschueren Champion System LBS Team 0:04:15
31 Dany Lacroix L' espoir Condruzien 0:04:35
32 Tim Van nuffel Van Goethem - Prorace 0:04:39
33 Bjorn Rondelez Lingier Versluys Team 0:04:56
34 Ingmar Uytdewilligen Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW 0:05:01
35 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 0:05:24
36 Bart Hofman Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 0:05:37
37 Hendrik Sweeck KDL Trans
38 Dave De cleyn AVB Cycling Team 0:05:40
39 Jeremy Grimal (Fra) 0:05:45
40 Gianni Denolf Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:47
41 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:06:08
42 Tom De kort APB Cycling Team -1lap
43 Steven De decker Flemisch Cycling Projects
44 Ritchie Denolf Baboco Cycling Team
45 Sven Van eyndt Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team
46 Moreno Hofland (Ned) -2laps
47 Luke Gray (GBr)
48 Mark Lalonde Specialized
49 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart -3laps
50 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles-Cannondale -4laps
51 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/G
52 Flavien Dassonville Nogent Sur Oise -5laps
53 Javier Candelas (Spa)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanka Kupfernagel Itera-Stevens 0:38:10
2 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:00:07
3 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:09
4 Pavla Havlikova APB Cycling Team 0:00:53
5 Nikki Brammeier APB Cycling Team 0:01:05
6 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 0:01:53
7 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn ZZPR.nl 0:01:57
8 Sabrina Stultiens BrainWash 0:02:02
9 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:02:47
10 Gabby Durrin The ChainStay-RENNER 0:02:57
11 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 0:03:30
12 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:04:36
13 Nicolle De bie-leyten APB Cycling Team 0:05:22
14 Katrien Vermeiren Emversport International C. T. VZW 0:05:36
15 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:41
16 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:06:20
17 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 0:06:26
18 Katrien Van looy (Bel) 0:06:32
19 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:06:50
20 Katrien Aerts (Bel) -1lap
21 Marijke De pauw (Bel)
Finishers: Cat ?: 21