Log In
World Cup #5 • Dec 19 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:21
2 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet
3 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:02
4 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:00:07
5 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:30
6 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:00:39
7 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:52
8 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:53
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:54
10 Martin Zlamalik Sunweb - Revor 0:01:03
11 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:08
12 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:11
13 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:12
14 Christian Heule Champion System LBS 0:01:15
15 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:01:19
16 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus
17 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 0:01:22
18 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:43
19 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:48
20 Mitchell Huenders BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:56
21 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:01
22 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:02:10
23 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:02:17
24 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls As Mb 0:02:23
25 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:29
26 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet EBH Elshof
27 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:33
28 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:02:34
29 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:49
30 Nicolas Bazin Auber 0:03:25
31 Marek Cichosz Legia-Felt 0:03:28
32 Ryan Trebon Kona 0:03:33
33 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:03:35
34 Guillaume Perrot (Fra)
35 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:03:39
36 Laurent Colombatto AC Bisontine 0:03:53
37 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 0:03:54
38 David Kasek Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:56
39 Isaac Suarez fernandez (Spa) 0:04:03
40 Sacha Weber Stevens Racing Team
41 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:18
42 Michael Garrigan (Can) 0:04:20
43 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:04:22
44 Rene Lang (Swi)
45 Keiichi Tsujiura 0:04:23
46 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:04:32
47 Marco Ponta (Ita) 0:04:37
48 Johannes Sickmuller Stevens Racing Team 0:04:42
49 Joachim Parbo Kch Leopard Cycles 0:04:48
50 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 0:05:00
51 Roy Van heeswijk ZZPR.nl 0:05:01
52 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:05:10
53 Sean Babcock Kona 0:05:16
54 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 0:05:28
55 Romain Villa (Fra) 0:05:47
56 Florian Le corre Flers Cyclisme 0:06:09
57 Paul Voss Milram 0:06:31
58 Brian Matter Gear Grinder -1lap
59 Mark Lalonde Specialized
60 Antonio Suarez fernandez (Spa)
61 Lukas Winterberg (Swi)
62 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
63 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com -3laps
64 Fabio Ursi Buergi
65 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart -4laps
66 Alberto Candelas caballero (Spa) -6laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes 0:38:18
2 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:00:31
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:00:35
4 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:00:47
5 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:19
6 Pauline Ferrand prevot (Fra) 0:01:29
7 Hanka Kupfernagel Itera-Stevens 0:01:38
8 Pavla Havlikova APB Cycling Team 0:01:59
9 Sophie De boer ZZPR.nl 0:02:09
10 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:10
11 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
12 Nikki Harris APB Cycling Team 0:02:11
13 Helen Wyman Kona 0:02:21
14 Jasmin Achermann Fischer-BMC 0:02:22
15 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:02:35
16 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:39
17 Sabrina Stultiens BrainWash
18 Sabine Spitz Central Pro Team
19 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:47
20 Nadia Triquet-claude Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:10
21 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:14
22 Gabby Durrin The ChainStay-RENNER 0:03:18
23 Sue Butler Hudz-Subaru 0:03:26
24 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:03:35
25 Martina Zwick (Ger) 0:03:39
26 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn ZZPR.nl 0:04:01
27 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:04:22
28 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:04:32
29 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:04:34
30 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Hitec Products UCK
31 Anne Arnouts Redsun Cycling Team 0:04:53
32 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) 0:05:01
33 Elke Riedl (Aut) 0:05:07
34 Eva Colin (Fra)
35 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:05:08
36 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:12
37 Gertie Willems (Bel) 0:05:20
38 Meredith Miller California Giant-Specialized
39 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) 0:05:32
40 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:05:40
41 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:05:42
42 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) 0:05:54
43 Katrien Thijs Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. 0:05:57
44 Suzie Godart Fenixs-Petrogradets 0:06:03
45 Christine Majerus Esgl 93 - GSD Gestion -1lap
46 Lana Verberne (Ned)
47 Amelie Morel petitgirard VC Ornans
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42