Log In
Boulder Cross #5 • Dec 18 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
3 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
6 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
7 Max Robson BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
6 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Kreidl Unattached
2 Martin Prchal Unattached
3 Adrian Klanjsek One-Day License
4 Saoying Kreidl Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margo Klandsek One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh Unattached
2 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached
4 Dusty Labarr One-Day License
5 Georgia Gould One-Day License
6 Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
9 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling
10 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
11 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
12 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Matt Davies Unattached
14 Brett Batchelder Unattached
15 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
16 Eric Jones Unattached
17 John Calgiano Unattached
18 Greg Dalton Unattached
19 John Grano Unattached
20 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
3 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Clay Harris RRV
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
6 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Racing
7 Scott Forrest Unattached
8 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
10 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
11 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
12 John Shippey Rocky Mounts~Izze
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
2 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Christopher Fox Unattached
4 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
5 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
6 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle
8 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
9 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
10 Bill Manning Unattached
11 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
12 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
13 Sean Malone Unattached
14 Darren Eubanks RRV
15 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team
16 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
17 Garett Graubins Unattached
18 Steve Ferry BPN
19 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters
21 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached
23 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
24 Matthew Bolkovatz Unattached
25 Eric Wright One-Day License
26 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
27 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com
28 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
29 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
30 Tim Crean Unattached
31 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design
32 Francis Sullivan Unattached
33 Marcel Siniscalchi One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Daugherty Unattached
2 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
4 Anthony Arena Unattached
5 Ian Smith Unattached
6 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
7 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
8 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9 Paul Shumate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
10 Chad Mckonly Unattached
11 Nathan Schwartz Unattached
12 Brian Lehfeldt Unattached
13 Jonathan Mischke Unattached
14 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
16 Zack Macik One-Day License
17 Joshua Sahala One-Day License
18 Brian Patrick VeloNews
19 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
20 Paul Lee Unattached
21 James Flanagan One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
5 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
6 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
7 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Mark Taylor BPN
9 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
10 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
11 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
12 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
14 Michael Donohue Unattached
15 Chris Brockbank Unattached
16 Darron Clifford One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
2 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
3 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
5 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com
6 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
8 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
9 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
10 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
11 Keith Bovee Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Christopher Case Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
6 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
11 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
13 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
14 William Iaia VeloNews
15 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
3 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
4 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 James Heuck RRV
6 Michael Chavez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Raili Filion Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
6 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
7 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
3 Donna Berns Title Nine
4 Lisa Maloney VeloNews
5 Addie Levinsky Unattached
6 Julie Stiff One-Day License
7 Tiffany Ankrum One-Day License
8 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo
9 Anjuli Kramer One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Tough Girl
2 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
3 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
6 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5