Log In
USGP Portland Cup Day 1 • Dec 4 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman DC (Durance Cycleworks) 50:42
2 Shannon Skerritt Unattached 50:54
3 Eirik Schulz Unattached 51:23
4 Mark Legg compton Cody Racing 51:40
5 Chris Snyder 51:44
6 Maurice Gamanho Unattached 51:48
7 Scott Bradway Unattached 51:59
8 Andrew Messer Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 52:06
9 Ben Thompson Unattached 52:08
10 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 52:18
11 Craig Faulkner Synergy 52:27
12 Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing Inc. 52:31
13 William Elliston Unattached 52:45
14 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 52:52
15 Barton Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 52:53
16 Michael Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 53:08
17 Garett Heitman 53:12
18 Kristopher Holden Unattached 53:26
19 Jerry Long Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 53:33
20 Doug Reid Step Down Racing 53:49
21 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster 53:54
22 Joel Madrone Courage 54:02
23 Tim Jones Unattached 54:08
24 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 54:11
25 Todd Davis Kryki Sports 54:15
26 David Diviney Unattached 54:19
27 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 54:26
28 Todd Dye Unattached 54:35
29 Joel Wilson Unattached 54:37
30 Richard Mcclung Unattached 54:43
31 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 54:51
32 Tim Joslin Unattached 54:53
33 Andrew F rigel Unattached 55:09
34 John Bravard Unattached 55:22
35 Martin Baker Bicycleattorney.com 55:25
36 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 55:36
37 William Stolte Unattached 55:38
38 Jason Walker Unattached 55:39
39 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery Racing 55:41
40 Jared Roy Crossniacs 55:42
41 Christopher Smith Hup United 55:44
42 Jonathan Smith S and M 55:47
43 Michael Schindler Unattached 55:55
44 Ian Gerrish NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli 56:01
45 Nate Woodman Unattached 56:07
46 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 56:32
47 Douglas Hudson Unattached 56:37
48 Zach Daab Hup United 56:51
49 Sean Kelsey Unattached 57:02
50 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 57:48
51 Derwyn Harris Unattached 57:57
52 Chip Sloan Unattached 57:59
53 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 58:17
54 Michael Martin Unattached 58:21
55 Daniel Mcnally Unattached 58:25
56 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke Cycling 58:52
57 David Cressman cxwest.com - Cannondale 59:03
58 Brad Collins Bicycle Sports Pacific 59:09
59 Keith Heinzelman Unattached 59:13
60 Niels Steiner Glotman Simpson 59:24
61 Chris Milliman Hup United 59:31
62 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 59:47
63 Timothy Schauer Unattached 01:00:14
64 J. Juelis Market Street Cycling Club 01:00:14
65 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 01:00:41
66 Craig Fowler Chamois Shake presented by uBRD 01:00:52
67 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing
68 Alex Accetta Portland State University
69 David Prause Unattached
70 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing
71 Jason Dudek Step Down Racing
72 Sean Rogers Unattached
73 Ryan Denney NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli
74 Dave Pearson Pilchuck Cycling Club
75 Ryan Rickerts Billy's Capeable Bunny
76 Franz Martin Ragnarok Racing
77 Alec Duxbury Stranamanti Cycling
78 Paolo Dabbeni Filth & Fury
79 Chad Lowe Unattached
80 Will Pratt The Bike Barn
81 Robert Christensen
82 James Weigand Unattached
83 Christian Schmalz Cycle U
84 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
85 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
86 Eric Teel
87 Curtis Inglis Unattached
88 Wilbur Kelly Unattached
89 Stephen Berard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
90 Mike Osier Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
91 Michael Benno Unattached
92 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
93 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing
DNF Bill Marshall KCCX Verge p/b Challenge
DNF Slate Olson Hup United
DNF Mike Szwaya Unattached
DNF Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler Unattached 35:10
2 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com 35:32
3 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 35:50
4 Thomas Price KCCX Verge p/b Challenge 36:07
5 Richard Cramer BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 36:08
6 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 36:26
7 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 36:27
8 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/ 36:46
9 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 37:10
10 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 37:29
11 David Karman Lake Washington Velo 37:48
12 Edwin Rambuski Unattached 37:54
13 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 38:01
14 Christopher Van tilburg Mountain View Cycles 38:36
15 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster 38:41
16 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:41
17 Rocky Crocker Unattached 39:09
18 Roy Colven Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 39:11
19 Brook Watts Cody Racing 39:19
20 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing 39:26
21 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 39:52
22 David Tricamo Team DFL 39:58
23 Mark Mastoras Squadra Ovest Cycling 40:01
24 Joseph Hoerner 40:06
25 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 40:16
26 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 40:16
27 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 40:18
28 David Masessa Unattached 40:28
29 Jamie Emery pro city racing 40:55
30 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE 40:56
31 Greg O\'brien Word-RCB 41:02
32 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 41:39
33 Bill Carslay Dolore Grotta/BigSwinging 41:49
34 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 42:00
35 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 42:10
36 Keith Williams Williamscycling.com 42:20
37 James Medeiros Team ButterCup 42:26
38 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 42:39
39 James Thiele 43:06
40 Todd Gallaher 43:19
41 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 43:20
42 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 43:28
43 Brian Smith Team Webcyclery 43:51
44 David Smith Showers Pass 43:56
45 Gary Smith Kell's Graphic Design 43:59
46 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage 44:03
47 Fred Paxson 44:06
48 Doug Smith 44:23
49 Michael P austin L'Ecole No.41/Wheatland Wheeler 44:23
50 Dieter Hoffmann Team S&M 45:05
51 Jay Loder Mighty Riders 45:05
52 Joe Fabris Unattached 45:07
53 Kevin O\'connell Portland Velo 45:17
54 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45:51
55 David Doughty Portland Velo 46:26
56 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 46:55
57 Brett Hrenko
58 Michael Rosenberg Unattached
59 Alan Reaume
60 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles
61 David Byron Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
62 Don Wright Cyclic Technologies
63 Michael Pederson Hup United
64 Cully Todd Team Skin
DNF Dave Reed Apex Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27