Log In
Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross • Nov 14 2010
-1
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Madis Project Velo/One Call Now 32:30
2 Nick Mastrobuono 34:26
3 Zach Johnson 40:20
4 William Cousino Snakebite 41:05
5 Abbey Smich 36:47/2 la
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Grantham UPMC/dirty Harrys 45:44
2 Michael Larimer Snakebite 47:25
3 David Novak 47:49
4 William Marut Lake Effect 48:02
5 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers 48:50
6 Paul Donatelli Stark Velo 49:18
7 Gregg Brekke Snakebite 49:43
8 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect 50:01
9 Alexander Kinney 50:08
10 Jay Karpinski 50:25
11 Christopher Huck Orrville Cycling 50:55
12 Paul Applebaum 51:37
13 Emilio Poggio 51:45
14 Bruce Macdonald Spin 2nd Sole 51:54
15 P Smith 51:59
16 Ryan Knopf 52:27
17 David Jolin Stark Velo 53:03
18 Jeff Kompa Snakebite 53:33
19 Matt Turi Stark Velo 53:35
20 Paul Salipante Square Wheels 54:48
21 Louis Moschetta 55:28
22 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling 55:34
23 Joe Stratton 55:45
24 David Sawitke Spin 56:03
25 Joshua Hoblet 56:45
26 Rick Bennett 57:17
27 Andrew Holland Gamesnake 57:18
28 Mike Schmidt 57:19
29 Don Frey Zanconato Racing 57:45
30 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels 58:15
31 Max Krumpholz Snakebite 46:02/4 la
32 Dan Baraona Snakebite 46:07/4 la
33 Ed Masta 46:34/4 la
34 Dave Bartels Chagrin River Cycling 47:10/4 la
35 Seth Kafferlin Snakebite 47:16/4 la
36 Nick Wright 47:40/4 la
37 Michael Chapman Orrville Cycling 47:57/4 la
38 David Thornton Lake Effect 48:25/4 la
39 Timothy Fortner Snakebite 48:38/4 la
40 Kevin Kimmich Chagrin River Cycling 49:50/4 LA
41 Dominic Calvarese Summit Freewheelers 52:50/4lap
42 Daryl Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling 53:56/4 la
DNF Marshall Leininger Stark Velo DNF
DNF Chris Simmons DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Laing Stark Velo 28:10
2 Robert Stefancin Snakebite 29:10
3 Randy Evans 29:16
4 Erick Madis Project Velo/One Call Now 29:41
5 George Gantner 30:21
6 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 30;48
7 Steve Van zuylen 31:00
8 Andrius Staliulionis Blue Sky 31:53
9 Weston Flickinger Summit Freewheelers 31:59
10 Morris Wheeler Shaker Cycling 32;40
11 John Nichols 32:49
12 Clarence Kennedy Summit Freewheelers 33:18
13 Chris Lamb Wellness Extention 33:19
14 Chris Powar 33:20
15 Dominic Calvarese Summit Freewheelers 33:21
16 Henry Havensten 33:34
17 James Votaw Stark Velo 33:38
18 Jos Belich 34:04
19 Mike Cousino Snakebite 34:45
20 Thomas Wilson 35:34
21 Richard Grella Stark Velo 36:02
22 Steve Drazdik Blue Sky 36:41
23 Chris O'donnell 36:50
24 William Maxwell Blue Sky 37:10
25 Jonathan Fischer 37:20
26 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 37:55
27 Adam Metcalf 38:11
28 Phillip Wadsworth Spin 38:19
29 James Hill 38:20
30 Bob Breedlove 38:30
31 Jim Warren 40:10
32 Dave Schalmo 41:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect 58:30
2 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat 58:35
3 Paul Martin Panther 59:30
4 Jason Halloran Spin 59:42
5 John Proppe Lake Effect 1:00:24
6 Cameron Jackson 1:01:39
7 Anthony Marut Lake Effect 1:02:05
8 James Dieringer Spin 1:02:48
9 Erik Lesco Panther 1:03;07
10 David Steiner Spin 1:05;54
11 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly 1:06:10
12 Eric Przepierski Wellness Extention 1:07:15
13 Ryan Wayne Idutri.com 1:08:01
14 Jason Suppan Soupcan racing 59:36* 6 l
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price 51:11
2 Jackie Mckay 55:25
3 Lorena Brown 45:14/4 la
4 Michele Zamora 44:23/3 la
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Conner 35:20
2 Vicroia Lee 40:41
3 Erica Ware 29:30/2 la
Finishers: Cat ?: 3