Log In
Merry Crossmas - NCCX #9 • Dec 19 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
2 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
4 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
5 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
6 Joe Hathcock carolinaflyers
7 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
8 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
9 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
10 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
11 Richard Tsui Carolina Bicycle Company
12 Jake Lewis Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern
13 Matt Goddard ABRC
14 Dakota Pittman American Classic
15 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
16 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
17 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
18 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
19 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
20 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tallon Durham Cares
2 Jack Mock unaffiliated
3 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
4 Brian Lefevre
5 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
6 Raymond Laffin NCCX
7 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
8 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
9 Matt Chambers mock orange racing
10 William Mcglaughon na
11 John Gatti Unattached
12 Tomas Kelemen
13 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 George Linney Durham Cares
15 Johnny Collins American Classic
16 Hansen Su Unaffiliated
17 Robert Long
18 Gary Sterner Hup United
19 Julio Lopez
20 Burke Hutcheson Unattached
21 Dennis Lockhart
22 Jason Hammer
23 Dwayne Hunter Ken's Bike Shop
24 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions
26 Matt Brazell
27 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
28 Kilo Kahn
29 Don Rose
30 Steve Bevington
31 Dallas Stephenson
32 Aban Moore
33 Mike Calhoun
34 Brian Opitz na
35 T.r. Hash
36 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
37 Joeff Williams Mock Orange Cyclocross Syndicate
38 Stephen Knight
39 Rodney Wise Cycletherapy
40 Avery Telligman Mock Orange Racing
41 Matvey Farber
42 David Harlowe na
43 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
44 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
45 George Berger
46 Christopher Oldham
47 Roy Aranguri
48 Jay Rousse
49 Frank Rexford
50 Henderson Mcginnis
52 Christopher Joseph
53 Zachary Arensman Unattached
54 Michael Whaley
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
4 Simon Marland Boone Velo
5 Henry Davis KCOI U-20
6 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
7 Jakob Motta Inland Construction
8 Spence Hutcheson Unattached
9 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
10 Trevor Laffin NCCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan NCCX
2 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
3 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
4 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
5 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Robb Peterson
8 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
10 Steven Sherman Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
11 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports - Team Apex
12 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
13 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
14 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
15 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
16 Scott Miller Saddleblock
17 Cecilio Cruz
18 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers
19 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
20 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
21 Marty Cloer Harris Teeter
22 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar
23 Kenneth Nelson Saddleblock
24 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
25 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
26 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
27 Michael Byrd Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
28 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
29 Robert Barnard Revolution Cycles NC
30 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
31 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
32 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
33 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
34 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
35 James Bennett
36 Eric Seale RMEC
37 Brian Opitz na
38 Henderson Mcginnis
39 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
40 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b TREK Raleigh
41 Matthew Richardson Apex Auto Works pb Trek bikes of Ra
42 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland / Back to Dirt
2 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
3 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
4 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
5 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
7 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
8 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
9 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Sean Wehr KENS BIKE SHOP RULES
11 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
12 James Edwards Inland Construction
13 Guy Spiher Cycletherapy
14 Ed Mckee Road Holland
15 Dan Kirse
16 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
17 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
18 Chris Verwoerdt
19 Earl Anderson unattached
20 Charles Calkins Greensboro Velo Club / Cycles De Or
21 John Dohan
22 Robert Moody
23 Michael Cobler
24 Kent Nastasi
25 David Moore Carolina Flyers
26 Daniel Hitchcock n/a
27 Fred Hammers
28 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
29 Timothy Gavin Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
3 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
5 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
6 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
7 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
8 Stephen Knight
9 William Ratcliff N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
2 Robert Marion American Classic
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Will Black Moots
5 Noah Metzler Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
6 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
7 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
8 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
9 Ryan Fawley Trek Mtn Co-op
10 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
11 Charles Storm Inland Construction
12 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
13 Alan Tripp mock orange
14 Evan Burkhart Ken's Bike Shop
15 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
16 Michael Koballa back to dirt
17 Eric Marland Boone Velo
18 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
19 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
20 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage
21 Nathan Pfeifer
22 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
23 Thomas Dominic Spin / RR Donnelley
24 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
25 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
26 Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery J
27 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
28 Timothy Mosher Champion-System/Cannondale
29 Christopher Michaels American Classic
30 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
2 Scott Cowart
3 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
4 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
5 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
6 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Ch
7 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
8 Guy Spiher Cycletherapy
9 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
10 Ed Mckee Road Holland
11 Burke Hutcheson Unattached
12 Charles Calkins Greensboro Velo Club / Cycles De Or
13 Michael Whaley
14 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
15 Chris Verwoerdt
16 Dwayne Hunter Ken's Bike Shop
17 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Sara Jarrell Motion Makers
3 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
5 Genisis Dancer
6 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
7 Lorri Warlick cycletherapy
8 Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
9 Sirena Lundsford City Loop Mafia
10 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
11 Meredith Church Boone Velo
12 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
13 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
14 Courtney Isaacs
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
2 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
3 Anina Aaron
4 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
5 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Allison Forkner App State
7 Christine Putnam Ken's Bike Shop/ Heart's Racing
8 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
10 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
11 Janet Trubey NCCX
12 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists
13 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
14 Dina Pezzimenti Inland Construction/Back To Dirt Ra
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10