Log In
Charlotte Cyclocross • Nov 14 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hathcock carolinaflyers
2 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
3 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
5 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
6 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
7 Dakota Pittman American Classic
8 Richard Tsui Carolina Bicycle Company
9 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing
11 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
12 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
13 Aaron Carlisle Carolina Bicycle Company
14 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
15 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
16 Hank Booth Boone Bike and Touring
17 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
18 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
19 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
20 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
21 Micheal Hitz Benissimo
22 Allen Hellenga Unattached
23 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
24 Benjamin Nunn Carroll Composites
25 Wayne Lewis Vel 16 BSG
26 David Keesler Carolina Flyers Cycling
27 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
2 George Linney Durham Cares
3 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
4 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
5 David Tallon Durham Cares
6 Christopher Joseph
7 Billy Mcglaughon
8 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
9 Evan Wynn DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
10 Gregory Frame Unattached
11 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
12 Tomas Kelemen
13 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Robert Vogt Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
15 Scott Moss Harris Teeter Cycling
16 Christian Klender
17 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b AYC
18 John Gatti Unattached
19 Charles Prezioso
20 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
21 Corbitt Bourne SWVAC
22 Howie Kashefsky unattached
23 Brian Opitz na
24 Gary Pettus
25 Patrick Reed Cycle Center/Carolina Velo
26 Greg Sheehan Brawley Drafters
27 Dennis Lockhart
28 Curtis Armstrong Cycletherapy
29 Charles Heafner Harris Teeter Cycling
30 Julio Lopez
31 Cameron Moss Velo16 BSG
32 Bc Roberts
33 Albert Ferri na
34 Tommy Mitchell
35 John Dohan
36 Thomas Cook
37 Robert Cole Brawley Drafters
38 Steve Bevington
39 Watson Powell
40 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
41 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
42 Scott Hammontree Harris Teeter Cycling Team
43 Joeff Williams Mock Orange Cyclocross Syndicate
44 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
45 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions
46 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
47 Jon Clark Unattached
48 Henderson Mcginnis
49 Fred Hammers
51 Chad Edwards
52 Gary Sterner Hup United
53 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
54 Kelly Caudle
55 Eric Williams
56 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz
57 Rodney Wise Cycletherapy
58 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Marland Boone Velo
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Trevor Laffin NCCX
4 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
5 Joe Wiswell na
6 Henry Davis KCOI U20
7 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b AYC
2 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
3 Trey Leach FSR
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
2 Jason Morgan NCCX
3 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
4 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
5 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
6 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
7 Michael Kelly Carolina Bicycle Company
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
9 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
10 Robb Peterson
11 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
12 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
13 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
14 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
15 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
16 Alan Wages
17 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar
18 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
19 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
20 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
21 Max Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
22 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
23 George Linney Durham Cares
24 Matthew Richardson apex Auto Works Powered by Trek Bik
25 Lee Champion Carolina Flyers
26 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
27 Raymond Laffin NCCX
28 Michael Byrd Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
29 Greg Scott Charleston Bicycle Company
30 Kevin Casey
31 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
32 Tod Schmidt Charlotte Sports Cycling
33 Samuel Hollingsworth
34 James Clark Velosports Racing
35 Donovan Carroll Boone Velo
36 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
37 Andrew Chan Apex Auto Works p/b Trek bikes of R
38 Bart Stetler na
39 Scott Staley Carolina Bicycle Company
40 Wayne Dellamaestra
41 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
42 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
43 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
44 John Fowler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
2 Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
3 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
6 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
7 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
8 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
9 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
10 David Moore Carolina Flyers
11 James Edwards Inland Construction
12 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
13 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing
14 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
15 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
16 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
17 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
18 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
19 Carl Woodworth Fiets Maan Racing
20 Chris Verwoerdt
21 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
22 Ron Zurinskas Unattached
23 Fred Hammers
24 Douglas Engel Carolina Fylers
25 Marty Cloer na
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
3 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
4 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
5 Michael Berry Carolina Masters
6 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
8 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
9 William Ratcliff N/A
10 Steven Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
2 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
3 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
4 Will Black Moots
5 Robert Marion American Classic
6 Timothy Mosher Champion-System/Cannondale
7 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
8 Eric Marland Boone Velo
9 Noah Metzler Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
10 Charles Storm Inland Construction
11 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
12 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
13 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
14 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
15 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
16 Nathan Pfeifer
17 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
18 Evan Burkhart Mountain Khakis-CCC Elite Cycling
19 Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
20 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
21 Preston Anderson MOB Cycling
22 Chris Rouisse BikeSource
23 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles o
24 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
25 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
26 Jerid Gooding Boone Velo presented by Carroll Com
27 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
28 Shawn Kane DLP Racing
29 Michael Koballa back to dirt
30 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
31 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
2 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Joseph Emanuel Trek Bike Store Charlotte / Cool Br
4 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
5 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
6 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
7 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
8 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
9 Chris Verwoerdt
10 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
11 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
12 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
13 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie James Cyclists Against Cancer
2 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
3 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
5 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Genisis Dancer
7 Stephanie Morse SCC
8 Sirena Lundsford CLM/Cycle Therapy
9 Jen Rogers
10 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
11 Madonna Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
12 Meredith Church Boone Velo
13 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
14 Carolynn Berry Painpathways/PVS
15 Stephanie Cole
16 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
2 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing
5 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Debbie Gillespie
7 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
9 Angelina Stevens
10 Jodi Winterton Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
11 Janet Trubey NCCX
12 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
14 Robin Farina Uptown Cycles
15 Evie Edwards Performance Bicycle Racing
16 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2