Log In
CCCX #7 • Dec 19 2010
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean White VERVE Coffee/Family Cycling 5+laps @ 4
2 Scott Moore Bicycle Trip 53'03''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Morris Ventana/Team Beer 4+ laps @
2 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita 58'06''
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adler 4+ laps @
2 Rafael Mendez Sterling Sports 42'11''
3 Glen Varnhasen unattached 42'57''
4 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 44'03''
5 Brad Basford unattached 44'17''
6 Jeremy Smith Bicycle Plus 46'04''
7 Brian Lucas Off the Chain Bikes 46'12''
8 Don Moulds unattached 46'40''
9 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 46'44''
10 Rick Ortenblad jr. unattached 47'59''
11 Michael Pyle SJBC 48'28''
12 Jonathan Carlos Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team 52'08''
13 Matt Garcia unattached 3+ laps @
14 Matthew Tempeton unattached 41'36''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 8+ laps @
2 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell/IBIS 1.03'23''
3 Tobin Ortenblad Joe Nehls Coaching 1.03'26''
4 Aaron Wilcher CCCX 1.06'21''
5 Jonathan Shantz The Spokesman 1.07'10''
6 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.07'36''
7 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes 1.08'07''
8 Jeff Kendal-weed IBIS/Fox Racing Shox 1.08'20''
9 Geoff Davis Arstcyclery.com/Wildhorse Winner 1.03'47''
10 Aaron Bradford AaronBradford.com dnf
11 Brue Syversten De La Paz dnf
12 Eric Highlander Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Hall Cal Giant/Specialized 5+laps @ 5
2 Karen Brems Team RamBuski Law 51'53''
3 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 52'40''
4 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 52'52''
5 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 55'26''
6 Katie Jay melena HRS Rock Lobster 55'49''
7 Ellen Sherril Dan's Bike Club 55'59''
8 Kathy Pruitt Santa Cruz 56'40''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chaney Team roaring Mouse 4+ laps @
2 Spencer Chaney Team roaring Mouse 51'35''
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stevens SCJCC/Bike Trip 4+ laps @
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC/Bike Trip 43'56''
3 Evan Nessin unattached 44'11''
4 Myles Lucas unattached 48'23''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna Cowboy racing 3+ laps @
2 Maddie Ortenblad SCJCC/Bike Trip 50'14''
3 Mallory Carlos unattached 2+ laps @
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 6+ laps @
2 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com/IBIS 53'37''
3 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 54'48''
4 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS 54'51''
5 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 55'10''
6 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 55'19''
7 Stacey Sell Verge/Blue 56'25''
8 James Badia Unattached 56'59''
9 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 58'11''
10 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 59'43''
11 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 1.00'38''
12 Bo Barry Soul Craft 1.01'28''
13 David Hopkins Spokesman Bicycles 1.02'56''
14 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com/IBIS 5+ laps @
15 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 5+ laps @5
2 Danh Tran Sterling Sports Group 50'27''
3 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 51'33''
4 James Rae unattached 51'54''
5 Deric Dangzalan ABS/OTC/Uglypads 51'55''
6 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy/ Pedal Revolution 53'11''
7 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 53'19''
8 Ode Bernstein unattached 53'30''
9 Dennis Mcgovern SYCIP 54'25''
10 Kjeld Christensem 54'28''
11 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 57'05''
12 Michael Schaller LGBRC 57'46''
13 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 58'35''
14 Charles Wolff DONUT 4+ laps @
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 6+ laps @
2 Dave Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized 55'33''
3 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 55'59''
4 Richard Stone Steriing Sports Group 56'14''
5 Brett Lambert 101 HRS Rock Lobster 56'31''
6 Mark Howland Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 56'33''
7 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 56'36''
8 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 57'35''
9 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 58'15''
10 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer 58'20''
11 Norm Kriess Cal Giant/Specialized 58'20''
12 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo/Webcore 59'24''
13 Karl Ehlert Webcore/Alto Velo 59'53''
14 Frank Kalcic 101 HRS Rock Lobster 1.00'42''
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5+ laps @
2 Matt Gregory FUNSPORT Cycling Team 53'13''
3 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 53'33''
4 Gary Johnson The Cycle Pros 54'00''
5 Jeff Traugott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 56'01''
6 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC 56'17''
7 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 4+ laps @
8 Charles Mcgadden unattached 53'18''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 5+ laps @
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 52'28''
3 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 57'55''
4 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 4+ laps @
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi 101 HRS Rocklobster 4+ laps @
2 Janel Lodge 101 HRS Rocklobster 47'02''
3 Denise Soultanian The Raven 49'49''
4 Rita Celeste leon Team Santa Cruz 50'46''
5 Heather Langendorfer Dirt Divas 52'09''
6 Livia Peras Cyclista Bonita 53'56''
7 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 4+ laps @
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com 8+ laps @
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.08'33''
3 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 7+laps @ 1
4 Paule Bates Team Rouring Mouse 1.02'23''
5 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 1.02'34''
6 Blake Vonknopka MASH SF 1.02'43''
7 Mike Evans Spokesman Bicycles 1.09'34''
8 Scott Junker Totally Tubular 1.10'06''
9 Charles Christiansen MASH SF dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ric Rodriguez unattached 5+ laps @
2 Chris Rippey unattached 55'47''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaing Mouse 3+ laps @
2 Kendra Foley FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 41'10''
3 Kelly Carlos FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 42'52''
4 Michelle Nightensale FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 48'04''
5 Izumi Couch Team Roaing Mouse 49'41''
6 Rachel Wolff Ciclista Bonita 53'52''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4