Log In
Cattle Crossing • Dec 12 2010
6
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Jensen 1:04:35
2 Christopher Michaels Schwalbe North America 1:09:43
3 Mark Thomas 1:28:06
4 Robert G. Anderson Plum Grove Cyclery 13:47
5 David Bernstein 34:47:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 48:57:00
2 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 49:26:00
3 James Carlson 51:50:00
4 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
5 Kimani Nielsen Dominion Cycling
6 Steve Wu Kaishingo Apparel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 41:19:00
2 Josh Cady 41:27:00
3 Geoffrey Beaty 42:31:00
4 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Haymarket Bicycles 44:49:00
5 Karl Kensinger 45:45:00
6 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 46:10:00
7 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 51:16:00
8 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane 52:36:00
9 Daniel Mcnabb 54:06:00
10 Guilherme Roschke AABC 54:07:00
11 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop 55:54:00
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 59:34:00
13 Jason Gull 1:04:39
14 James Carlisle 40:51:00
15 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 41:54:00
16 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 44:54:00
17 Thor Engblom NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 46:20:00
18 Mike Donaldson 46:47:00
19 Sol Schott los pariahs 48:33:00
20 Blake Badolato 52:09:00
21 Scott Davison 54:46:00
22 Damien Clark Clark Custom Cycles 56:07:00
23 Robert Howard 58:41:00
24 Aaron Booher Winter Phat 39:21:00
25 Doug Herbert Winter Phat 39:42:00
26 Hagen Mark 46:47:00
27 Daniel Bare Gung Ho / Spring House
28 Chris Boris Team Boris
29 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane
30 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
31 Marc Klein HPC/List
32 Steve Leitner
33 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club
34 George Lowe NCVC
36 Barry Nobles TeamHalfwayThere.com/Spokes/Etc.
38 Mark Thompson
39 Jason Trust NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Mark Wilcox
41 Randolph Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert George GS Gamjams 41:33:00
2 Dan Oconnell Team FeXY 43:15:00
3 Bradley Wedemeyer FeXY 45:55:00
4 Alexander Castro Spokes Etc. 56:57:00
5 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling 43:07:00
6 Knight Elsberry 45:48:00
7 Michael Yriart Trail's End Cycling 45:48:00
8 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:11:00
9 Christopher Jones NCVC/Spokes, Etc. 47:57:00
10 Charles Cerrone 44:49:00
11 Jeff Jacobs 53:03:00
12 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
13 Fernando Castillo Deep Dish Unlimited
14 Scott Jordan
15 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Matt Moore TEAM AMERICA
17 John Schaller FeXY
18 Jeffery Shively HPC/List
19 Thomas Steshko Deep Dish Unlimited
20 Mark Whittington
21 Richard Winkler
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 35:29:00
2 Alexandra Gilman Deep Dish Unlimited 36:10:00
3 Sarah Crosskey 36:30:00
4 Alexis Zink 38:35:00
5 Bridget Zolman 44:49:00
6 Linda Carlisle 48:19:00
7 Jennifer Linko Missing Link-o 53:37:00
8 Denise Clearwater 33:29:00
9 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke en
10 Stephanie Grace Kenny
11 Laura Harrington Bike Lane Team
12 Rebecca Lowe NCVC
13 Arden Sperty Spokes/Halfwaythere
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Busa PedalShop 1:07:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Arnold Plum Grove Cyclery 32:13:00
2 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 32:32:00
3 David Lee The Bike Lane 37:00:00
4 Thomas Howe 44:06:00
DNF Alexander Castro Spokes Etc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2