Log In
Lion of Fairfax • Oct 16 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Charlton
2 Miles Lim Drake
3 Justin Aarhus
4 Lorenzo Cico
5 Nick Dommen
6 Joe Ryan
7 Taylor Whitworth
8 Satchel Cronk
9 Calvin Schrader
DNF Riley Venne
DNF Liam Jay
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
2 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
3 Sam Cueck
4 Jason Benford
5 Brad Koester
6 Evan Adams
7 Nathan Garrett
8 Morgan Fletcher Missing Link
9 Aaron Gallard
10 Kaley Parkison
11 Dan Horndasch
12 Dylan Mcreynolds
13 Jordi Cortes
14 Greg Klingsporn
15 Steve Ouzounian
16 Phil Hynes
17 Dan Mcnally
18 Gabe Sanctuary
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Youngman Team Revolutions
2 Erik Callarmen
3 Blake Von knopta
4 Stephen Kent
5 Jesse Freese
6 Rich Reffner
7 Mike Orenich
8 Travis Ma
9 Henry Wu
10 Dennis Mcgovern
11 Matt Schwartz
12 Richard Robinson
13 Jason Harrod
14 Scott Price
15 Eric Gordon
16 Glen Van hagen
17 Sassan Pazirandeh
18 Don Daniel
19 Jason Rosson
20 Brian Urey
21 Albert Reinhardt
22 William Laddish
23 Jeff Cullen
24 Paul Coleman
25 David Gill
26 Shane Rankin
27 Robert Hibbits
28 Gregg Oglesby
29 Mark Woloschuk
30 James Stafford
31 Matthew Larsen
32 Steve Montgomery
33 Bruce Mcgagin
34 Matt Naworski
35 Doug Gelatti
36 Ryan Larsen
37 Brian Brooks
38 Tim Stiles
DNF Troy Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law
3 Thomas Feix Penninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Keith Defrebre
5 Norm Kreiss
6 Mike Bohn
7 John Knutsen
8 Mark Mastoras
9 Zach Beekler
10 Drew Landers
11 Tom Carpenter
12 Alex Osborn
13 Dane Grant
14 Bill Carslay
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear
2 William Strachan
3 Matt Shelton
4 Herb Bool
5 Tim Mccracken
6 David Flanary
7 Russ Wright
8 Tom Gandesbery
9 Leonel Quinteros
10 Reese Gary
11 Lau Ackerman
12 Willy Dommen
13 Dan Lee
14 Brian Danbury
15 Charlie Cronk
16 Scott Weaver
17 Jeff Sobul
18 Lee Macdonald
19 Jeff Broussard
20 Jim Sallee
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
2 Thom Fox SF Sport and Spine
3 Mike Gomez
4 Stephen Mulford
5 Charlie Wirtz
6 Brent Harris
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing
2 Sean White VERVE Coffee/Family Cycling Center
3 Christon Dewan Shiela Moon
4 Nicholas Navarro
5 Aaron Nathan SF2G
6 Matthew Triska
7 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
8 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta
9 Lon Dewar
10 Thierry Blanchet
11 Will Masterman
12 Peter Dolan
13 Todd Risafulci
14 Scott Schlachter
15 Kevin Rousch
16 Chad Macdonald
17 William Laddish
18 Mark Lewis
19 Brad Ahrens
20 Lee Slone
21 Chad Arkoff
22 Ian Stowe
23 Daryl Rogers
24 Fritz Wisor
25 Moshie Patil
26 Tyler Bump
DNF Justin Bucktrout
DNF Toby Schultz
DNF Alton Dunnigan
DNF Cisco Moran
DNF Mike Ewers
DNF John Mcbride
DNF Brian Ellis
DNF Chris Stevens
DNF Tim Plumb
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Mccarthy
2 Hunter Ziesing
3 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing
4 Mathew Adler
5 Mark Sullivan
6 Peter Chang
7 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling
8 Inigo Gisbert
9 Youenn Colin
10 Gregory Allan
11 Clayton Anderson
12 Tim Mitchel
13 Bryan Clarkson
14 Jon Bonwick
15 Tim Woodruff
16 Chris Russell
17 Zach Bass
18 Scott Crosby
19 David Tom
20 Aaron Spindell
21 John Cordoba
22 Michael Gyetvan
23 Michael Shwe
24 John Wynne
25 Chris Bondus
26 Gregg Machacz
27 Christopher Rhodes
28 Adam Gerhart
29 Joe Bromly
30 Joe Stranzl
31 Alastair Coomer
32 Mark Persily
33 Aaron Post
34 Peter Brisba
35 Rob Mesarchik
36 Ken Prosser
37 Theo Cummings
38 Azul Couzens
39 Daniel Civello
40 Christian Parker
41 C. Dufour
42 Velo Vento
43 Pat Munsch
44 Jake Devine
45 Robert Jones
46 Ivan Smiljanic
47 Scott Kildall
48 Mathew Blain
49 Carlos Pineda
50 Michael Brown
51 David Steer
52 Evan Marquit
53 Chris Morris
54 Dan Bernards
55 Jason Hanchett
56 Chad Cheadle
57 Geoffrey Wolf
58 Chris Hubbard
59 Alex Braunstein
60 Michael Weiss
61 Robert Miros
62 Jamie Alessio
63 Steve Vance
64 Nick Nesbitt
65 Ryan Stark
66 Charles Wait
67 Boyd Tarin
68 Ted Ketai
69 Andrew Wait
70 Jeremiah Steele
71 Eric Read
72 Feix Riesenberg
73 Evan Sims
74 Dylan Riley
75 Javier Quiroz
76 Erik Thatcher
DNF Ian Connelly
DNF Wolfe Grand
DNF John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNF Ben Enbom
DNF Nathaniel Leeds
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Sneed Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
2 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
3 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
4 Glenn Fant
5 Ned Overend Specialized
6 Spence Peterson
7 Krishna Dole
8 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
9 Nicholaus Sloan
10 Justin Morejohn
11 Benjamin Dodge
12 Gabrelle Keck
13 Anthony Coando
14 Eric Russell
15 Matt Young
16 Christopher Kelly
17 Brian Staby
18 Dustin White
19 Michael Gil
20 Damian Handisides Hup United
21 Tim Knudsen
22 William Kemper
23 Noah Silverman
24 Collin Samaan
DNF Colby Pastore
DNF Scott Ritchey
DNF Frank Spiteri
DNF Bru Syvertson
DNF Kevin Smallman
DNF James Riley
DNF Greg Hulson
DNF David Wyandt
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Garcia
2 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific
3 Michael Jordan
4 Oliver Bellevue
5 Marty Woy
6 Evan Adams
7 Josh Baumsteiger
8 Damon Mcclellan
9 Chris Wells
DNF William Youngman
DNF Patrick Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Evans
2 Teri Reilly
3 Laura Marquit
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arena Reed Shiela Moon
2 Jen Lucia SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox
3 Caitlin Trahan Shiela Moon
4 Emily Mclonahan
5 Miss_mary Perez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Vetterlein Berkeley
2 Romany Mcnamera Berkeley
3 Mallory Burda Specialized
4 Megan Mcquaid
DNF Renee Shelton
DNF Kate Furtner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey
2 Devon Gorry Bike Station Apton
3 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Apton
4 Helen Drumm Peanut Butter & Co
5 Colleen Wanty Big Swingin Cycles
6 Kristin Drumm
7 Carina Bigham
8 Theresa Zaro
DNF Allison Baumhefner
DNF Mary anne Hunter
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6