Log In
Cross Nationals Day 5 • Dec 12 2010
6.5
0
0
3.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing 1:00:49
2 Ryan Trebon Kona 1:01:14
3 Jeremy Powers Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling Tea 1:02:16
4 Jamey Driscoll Uci Ct: Jamis/Sutter Home Prese 1:02:52
5 Tim Johnson Uci Ct: Unitedhealthcare Prese 1:02:52
6 Barry Wicks Kona 1:03:03
7 Adam Craig Giant/Rabobank 1:03:29
8 Tristan Schouten Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 1:04:06
9 Alexander Candelario Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategie 1:04:39
10 Jesse Anthony Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategie 1:05:08
11 Justin Lindine Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 1:05:26
12 Spencer Paxson Team S&M Young Guns 1:05:30
13 Mitchell Hoke 1:05:51
14 Sean Babcock 1:06:01
15 Christopher Jones Uci Ct: Team Type 1 1:06:17
16 Erik Tonkin Kona 1:06:22
17 Josh Dillon Bikereg.Com / Cannondale 1:06:25
18 Carl Decker 1:06:27
19 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:06:30
20 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:06:49
21 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru 1:07:05
22 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:07:06
23 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru 1:07:10
24 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:07:18
25 Tyler Wren Uci Ct: Jamis/Sutter Home Prese 1:07:22
26 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports/Van Dessel 1:07:39
27 Aaron Bradford Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound 1:07:52
28 Tim Allen Niner 1:07:58
29 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 1:08:10
30 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 1:08:12
31 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:08:34
32 Ryan Knapp Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist 1:08:57
33 Adam Myerson Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis Fueled 1:09:02
34 Ryan Iddings Redline 1:09:25
35 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek @2Lap
36 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles @2Lap
37 Ben Thompson @2Lap
38 Scott Chapin Rocklobster!!! @2Lap
39 Weston Schempf Charm City Cycling Llc @2Lap
40 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat @2Lap
41 Josh Snead @2Lap
42 Brad Cole Kccx Verge Elite Cyclocross Tea @2Lap
43 Justin Robinson California Giant Cycling/Califo @2Lap
44 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio @2Lap
45 Nathan Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers @2Lap
46 Scott Frederick Inland/Back To Dirt/Inland Cons @2Lap
47 Brue Syvertsen Murder @2Lap
48 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy @2Lap
49 Ward Baker Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike @2Lap
50 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Tonic Fab @2Lap
51 Eric Rasmussen Kuhl @2Lap
52 Michael Gallagher Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue @2Lap
53 John Behrens Bailey Bikes @2Lap
54 Schmitt Damian @3Lap
55 Brett Luelling @3Lap
56 Daniel Chabanov Century Road Club Association/J @3Lap
57 Kevin Smallman Cannondale @3Lap
58 Krishna Dole @3Lap
59 Brennan Wodtli @3Lap
60 Greg Wittwer Alan North America Cycling @3Lap
61 Logan Wetzel Cbtinc/Cyclingnorthwest @3Lap
62 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living @3Lap
63 Chris Jackson @3Lap
64 Kevin Mullervy Escalera Racing Club/Team Exerg @3Lap
65 Jason Siegle Bike Religion @3Lap
66 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles / Cannondal @3Lap
67 Shawn Harshman Pm Racing Team @3Lap
68 Jesse Rients @3Lap
69 Alex Ryan Champion System/ Cannondale @3Lap
70 Aaron Bouplon Rockymounts~Izze Racing @3Lap
71 Frederick Bottger Pasadena Athletic Assoc (Paa)/P @3Lap
72 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road @3Lap
73 Matthew Fox @4Lap
74 Evan Plews @4Lap
75 Patrick Jackson @4Lap
76 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy @4Lap
77 Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team @4Lap
78 Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports/Emdesports.Com/Fitn @4Lap
79 David Wilcox Pedro'S Grassroots Cycling Club @4Lap
80 Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R @4Lap
81 Anastasio Flores jr @4Lap
82 John Frey Hutch'S Westside Bend Or @4Lap
83 Mike Kennedy Fetzer @4Lap
84 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi @4Lap
85 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club @4Lap
86 Eric Colton The Team @4Lap
87 Lucas Livermon Inland Construction @4Lap
88 David Sheek @4Lap
89 Derek Yarra Murder @4Lap
90 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber @4Lap
91 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo @4Lap
92 Benjamin Popper @5Lap
93 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance Cycling Te @5Lap
94 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheele @5Lap
95 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. @5Lap
96 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law @5Lap
97 Garrett Mcallister Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin / @5Lap
98 Michael Nixon @5Lap
99 Kendal Johnson @5Lap
100 Dean Poshard @5Lap
101 Michael Birner Ben'S Performance Bicycles Inc @5Lap
102 Gregg Shanefelt Zephyr Wheel Sports @5Lap
103 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com @5Lap
104 Scott Mcclave @3Lap
105 Lane Miller @5Lap
106 Christopher Hamlin @6Lap
107 John-Christian Flack Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic @6Lap
131 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Cycling/Califo DSQ
DNF Brian Matter Team Geargrinder/Team Geargrinder DNF
DNF Travis Livermon Cannondale DNF
DNF Jonathan Baker Groove Subaru Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Pb Santa Cruz Bic DNF
DNF Anton Petrov Bike Religion DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 69   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald University Of Washington-Seattle 0:41:30
2 Chris Hurst University Of Colorado-Boulder 41:38:00
3 Bradford Perley Lees-Mcrae College 41:43:00
4 Braden Kappius University Of Colorado-Boulder 42:14:00
5 Eric Thompson Lees-Mcrae College 42:19:00
6 Colton Andersen Fort Lewis College 42:36:00
7 Eric Emsky Fort Lewis College 43:11:00
8 Brian Sheedy Lees-Mcrae College 43:20:00
9 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College 43:39:00
10 Jack Hinkens Fort Lewis College 44:12:00
11 Clayton Omer Appalachian State University 44:38:00
12 Lucas Perez Fort Lewis College 45:02:00
13 Brendan Shafer Fort Lewis College 45:08:00
14 Chris Jackson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 45:17:00
15 Adam Leibovitz Marian University 45:22:00
16 Alder Martz Marian University 45:28:00
17 Christopher Hamlin University Of Vermont 45:34:00
18 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 46:02:00
19 Kerry Werner Lees-Mcrae College 46:03:00
20 Gregory Carpenter Fort Lewis College 46:11:00
21 Alex Ryan Appalachian State University 46:29:00
22 Weston Luzadder Marian University 46:42:00
23 Jordan Gillespie Lees-Mcrae College 46:51:00
24 Christopher Bogedin Lindsey Wilson College 47:17:00
25 Robert Dahl University Of California-Berkeley 47:26:00
26 Stefan Swecker Lindsey Wilson College 47:32:00
27 Joseph Welsh Lees-Mcrae College 47:54:00
28 Kip Spaude Lindsey Wilson College 48:24:00
29 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University 48:31:00
30 Christopher Dale Lees-Mcrae College 48:33:00
31 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 48:46:00
32 Zeb King Appalachian State University 48:52:00
33 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 48:52:00
34 Joshua Nagode Lindsey Wilson College 48:53:00
35 John Herrick University Of Vermont 48:59:00
36 Jonathan Freter Lindsey Wilson College 49:29:00
37 Matthew Dooley Lindsey Wilson College 49:30:00
38 Kyle Shour University Of New Mexico 49:30:00
39 Matthew Mainer University Of Vermont 50:03:00
40 Joseph Kukolla Marian University 50:24:00
41 David Stroot Lindenwood University 50:25:00
42 Blair Bronson Oregon State University 50:28:00
43 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 50:52:00
44 Sean Sevilla University Of California-Berkeley 50:54:00
45 Evan Schmitt University Of Washington-Seattle 51:15:00
46 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University @1Lap
47 Justin Evans Appalachian State University @1Lap
48 Peter Deucher Marian University @1Lap
49 Rusty Williford Oregon State University @1Lap
50 Pat Terry Utah Valley University @1Lap
51 Kendal Johnson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi @1Lap
52 Brendan Lehman University Of California-Santa Cruz @1Lap
53 Joseph Johnson Utah Valley University @1Lap
54 Jake Zimmerman Lindsey Wilson College @1Lap
55 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University @1Lap
56 Adam Looney University Of Wyoming @1Lap
57 Kent Newman University Of California-Berkeley @1Lap
58 David Yohe Marian University @1Lap
59 Benjamin Grier Clemson University @1Lap
60 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College @1Lap
61 Matthew Wilson Utah Valley University @3Lap
62 James Stout University Of California-San Diego @3Lap
63 Sean-ross Mccoy Lees-Mcrae College @3Lap
64 Colin Smith Clemson University @3Lap
65 Travis Finan Lindenwood University @3Lap
66 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Western Washington University 0:42:56
2 Logan Wetzel Western Washington University 42:58:00
3 Ryan Leech Savannah College Of Art & Design 43:55:00
4 Conor Mullervy Mesa State College 44:26:00
5 Kevin Mullervy Mesa State College 44:44:00
6 Matthew Obregon California State University-Sac 45:55:00
7 Richard Geng Mesa State College 46:09:00
8 Ian Crane Western Washington University 46:09:00
9 Brent Poole Central Oregon Community College 46:17:00
10 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College 46:39:00
11 Patric Rostel Mesa State College 47:05:00
12 Adam Miller Colorado College 47:14:00
13 Benjamin Dodge San Jose State University 47:30:00
14 Kyle Knott Mars Hill College 47:35:00
15 Brian Jorgensen Central Oregon Community College 47:36:00
16 Benjamin Rathkamp Western Washington University 47:53:00
17 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland University 47:55:00
18 Timothy Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 47:56:00
19 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 48:02:00
20 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College 48:04:00
21 Logan Luker Cumberland University 48:13:00
22 Paul Webb Mars Hill College 48:43:00
23 Benjamin Salibra Cumberland University 48:53:00
24 Chris Mondiek Rochester Institute Of Technology 49:36:00
25 Connor Mccutcheon Central Oregon Community College 49:55:00
26 William Palm Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 49:59:00
27 Jeremy Chambers Cumberland University 50:54:00
28 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute Of Technology 51:30:00
29 James Mccabe Wake Forest University 51:44:00
30 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 52:07:00
31 Austin Jones Wake Forest University 52:50:00
32 Samuel Phillips Mesa State College @1Lap
33 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo @1Lap
34 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @1Lap
35 Kyle Curtin Pacific Lutheran University @1Lap
36 John Wofford Wake Forest University @1Lap
37 Chris Lowe Wake Forest University @2Lap
38 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike 0:43:48
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 44:19:00
3 Meredith Miller Team Tibco / To The Top 47:07:00
4 Katherine Sherwin Hudz-Subaru 47:25:00
5 Sue Butler 47:26:00
6 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 47:39:00
7 Laura Van gilder 47:59:00
8 Barbara Howe Ibis And The Danger Twins 48:05:00
9 Amanda Carey 48:06:00
10 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 48:21:00
11 Sally Annis Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) 48:31:00
12 Kerry Barnholt 48:41:00
13 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 48:49:00
14 Alice Pennington Veloforma 48:55:00
15 Sara Bresnick 49:05:00
16 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Cycling/Califo 49:10:00
17 Amy Dombroski 49:17:00
18 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling Llc 49:24:00
19 Ann D'ambruoso Ladies First 49:32:00
20 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 49:52:00
21 Maureen Bruno roy Mm Racing P/B Seven Cycles 49:59:00
22 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 50:06:00
23 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 50:33:00
24 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite 50:41:00
25 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 50:41:00
26 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel Of Farmington Ct 50:49:00
27 Serena Bishop gordon 50:53:00
28 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 51:10:00
29 Devon Gorry Team Tibco / To The Top 51:10:00
30 Emily Thurston 3Rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing L 51:23:00
31 Ashley James Team Kenda Presented By Geargri 51:24:00
32 Shannon Gibson Velo Bella 51:37:00
33 Kristin Gavin Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite 51:45:00
34 Laura Winberry 51:55:00
35 Marne Smiley 51:58:00
36 Nina Baum 52:00:00
37 Sunny Gilbert 52:01:00
38 Carolyn Popovic 52:13:00
39 Kristal Boni 52:19:00
40 Marilyn Ruseckas 52:22:00
41 Megan Elliott 52:56:00
42 Joele Guynup 53:09:00
43 Amy Frykman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 53:10:00
44 Katrina Team Rambuski Law 53:16:00
45 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 53:16:00
46 Rebecca Boise Cycling Club 53:20:00
47 Kimberly Flynn Scenic City Velo 53:21:00
48 Christina Probert turner 53:22:00
49 Kathy Pruitt 53:24:00
50 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C 53:25:00
51 Anissa Cobb River City Racing- Ky 53:28:00
52 Erika Powers 53:40:00
53 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing 54:28:00
54 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists @1Lap
55 Tina Brubaker Veloforma @2Lap
56 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos @2Lap
57 Sarah Max @2Lap
58 Annie Usher @2Lap
59 Katrina Dowidchuk @2Lap
60 Erin Silliman River City Women'S Racing/Fruit @2Lap
61 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse @2Lap
62 Megan Chinburg Veloforma @2Lap
63 Jessica Cutler Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr @2Lap
64 Karen Oppenheimer @2Lap
65 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom @2Lap
66 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club/Ladies Firs @2Lap
67 Megan Lawson @2Lap
68 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care @2Lap
69 Hollie Mcgovern Sert/Sho-Air @2Lap
70 Julie Kuliecza River City Women'S Racing/Fruit @2Lap
71 Evie Edwards Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf @2Lap
72 Emily Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast @2Lap
73 Michele Bliss Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike @2Lap
74 Kristin Jo markham Team Kenda Presented By Geargri @2Lap
75 Katie Declercq @2Lap
76 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery @2Lap
77 Alexis Ryan The Team /The Team Socalcross @2Lap
78 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast @2Lap
79 Amanda Schaper Sdg Factory Team @2Lap
80 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Card Womens Cycling @2Lap
81 Maria Stewart Team Pacific Velo @2Lap
82 Kelly Chang @2Lap
83 Katie Melena @2Lap
84 Kendall Ryan Vrc/Now-Ms Society @2Lap
85 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles Of Tulsa @2Lap
86 Cara Applegate Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf @2Lap
87 Rebecca Finley Team Kenda Presented By Geargri @2Lap
88 Julie Robertson-zivin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber @2Lap
89 Deirdre Garvey American Cycling Association @2Lap
90 Ellen Ruotsala @2Lap
91 Elizabeth Lukowski Capital Bicycle Racing Club/Nyc @2Lap
92 Dorothy Wong The Team /The Team Socalcross @2Lap
93 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition @3Lap
94 Penny Collins Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al @4Lap
95 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific @4Lap
DNF Renee Scott DNF
DNF Sarah Jordan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Appalachian State University 0:39:10
2 Kaitlin Keough Marian University 40:14:00
3 Carla Swart Lees-Mcrae College 40:43:00
4 Erica Zaveta Lees-Mcrae College 40:48:00
5 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 43:44:00
6 Kaila Hart Fort Lewis College 44:01:00
7 Melissa Erickson Fort Lewis College 44:14:00
8 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 44:16:00
9 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College 44:42:00
10 Cinthia Lehner Lees-Mcrae College 45:35:00
11 Lauren Taylor Fort Lewis College 46:16:00
12 Allison Halpin Oregon State University 46:21:00
13 Rebecca Finley Marian University 46:35:00
14 Sierra Siebenlist Marian University 46:59:00
15 Joanna Dahl University Of California-Berkeley 47:10:00
16 Devon Simpson University Of Washington-Seattle 48:34:00
17 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 48:40:00
18 Anne Cheeney Fort Lewis College 49:54:00
19 Allie Dragoo Marian University 50:01:00
20 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 50:52:00
21 Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson College 52:26:00
22 Rachel Vandenende Appalachian State University @1Lap
23 Bridgette Mclean Appalachian State University @1Lap
24 Rachel Beckmann Oregon State University @1Lap
25 Elizabeth George University Of California-Berkeley @1Lap
26 Rachel Warner Lees-Mcrae College @1Lap
DNF Madison Mills Lindsey Wilson College DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn University Of Tennessee-Chattanooga 43:34:00
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 44:21:00
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Western Washington University 44:54:00
4 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 45:49:00
5 Lindsy Campbell University Of Montana 46:10:00
6 Esmeralda Martinezramos Mesa State College 47:27:00
7 Hannah Neubeck Western Washington University 48:45:00
8 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 49:02:00
9 Olivia Harkness Maine College Of Art 49:10:00
10 Annika Johannesen Central Oregon Community College 49:49:00
11 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College 50:34:00
12 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College 51:54:00
13 Whitney Anderson Western Washington University @1Lap
14 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College @1Lap
15 Elizabeth Kane New Mexico State University @1Lap
16 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College @1Lap
17 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill College @1Lap
18 Amara Boursaw Pacific Lutheran University @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3