Log In
Cross Nationals Day 4 • Dec 11 2010
7
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha
2 Weston Schempf
3 Cody Peterson
4 Schmitt Damian
5 John Curry
6 Josh Snead
7 Ryan Leech
8 Brett Nichols
9 Brue Syvertsen
10 Jared Nieters
11 Jesse Rients
12 Davy Yeater
13 Adam Driscoll
14 Krishna Dole
15 Eric Rasmussen
16 Brandon Gritters
17 Ross Brody
18 Justin Morejohn
19 Seth Patla
20 Ty Kady
21 Wiley Mosley
22 Luke Demoe
23 Matthew Fox
24 Paul Lacava
25 Matthew Wills
26 Christopher Fisher
27 Matthew Pronovost
28 Matt Russell
29 John Frey
30 Benjamin Rathkamp
31 Benjamin Dodge
32 Dan Miller
33 Aaron Wilcher
34 Mike Kennedy
35 Adam Mills
36 David Wilcox
37 Jeremy Whitman
38 Aaron Mickels
39 Dylan Vanweelden
40 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
41 Matt James
42 George Barthel
43 Alan Adams
44 Jason Siegle
45 Jeremy Dunn
46 Brian Holcombe
47 Alex Wilson
48 Eric Zuber
49 Gabriel Byrne
50 Evan Sarna
51 Gregory Lyeki
52 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
53 Andrew Boone
54 Paul Guerra
55 Forest Hynes
56 Anthony Broadman
57 Justin Howe
58 Jeff Bramhall
59 Greg Saylor
60 Matthew Hennessy
61 Rey Madolora
62 Jay Kwan
63 Jared Vigil
64 Christopher Bassett
65 Adam Stern
66 Daniel Breyer
67 Joseph Czerwonka
68 Dan Fuhrmann
69 Terry Deeble
70 Nicholas Salerno
71 Noah Silverman
72 Stephen Riskus
73 Eddie Wang
81 Jay Armstrong
DNF Rob Brandt
DNF Brad Cole
DNF Matt Cline
DNF Peter Vraniak
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker
2 Russell Stevenson
3 Justin Robinson
4 Jt Fountain
5 Troy Heithecker
6 Grant Berry
7 Ben Thompson
8 Bo Pitkin
9 Eric Sheagley
10 Brian Sheedy
11 Scott Frederick
12 Kristopher Holden
13 Louie Fountain
14 Michael Gallagher
15 John Rollert
16 Tim Jones
17 Maurice Gamanho
18 Andrew Messer
19 Chris Brandt
20 Evan Plews
21 Kevin Koen
22 Benjamin Kubas
23 Joel Wilson
24 Chris Snyder
25 Eric Anderson
26 Aaron Bouplon
27 Jerry Long
28 Christian Litzsinger
29 Michael Carroll
30 Frederick Bottger
31 Kyle Wuepper
32 Craig Faulkner
33 Joshua Whitmore
34 Nate Woodman
35 Todd Dye
36 Michael Dicenso
37 Tim Joslin
38 Peder Horner
39 David Sheek
40 Adam Whitney
41 Chris Winans
42 Robert Braun
43 Barney Gill
44 Chris Matthews
45 Eric Bostrom
46 Jason Jablonski
47 Slate Olson
48 Craig Virr
49 Nick Brown
50 Dean Poshard
51 Andrew F rigel
52 Michael Schindler
53 Zach Daab
54 Chip Sloan
55 Eric Russell
56 Adam Carroll
57 John Craft
58 Alan Vos
59 Ryan Brown
60 Keith Heinzelman
61 Graham Christensen
62 Luke Mason
63 Chad Berg
64 Andrew Weir
65 Mike Beretta
66 Brian Fuller
67 Mark Roughgarden
68 Seth Graham
69 Eric Teel
70 Christian Martin
71 Justin Morgan
72 Rick Jerabek
73 Aaron Vanderwaal
74 Mark Albrecht
75 Ron Shevock
76 Arthur Nease
77 Marcus Biancucci
78 Doug Laplaca
79 Greg Miranda
80 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP
81 Matthew Triska
82 Jeffrey Bonsall
83 James Gantz
84 Darren Smith
85 Alex Telitsine
86 Paul Hernandez
87 Jerry Bueno
88 Jesus Ortega
DNF Michael Trowbridge
DNF James Bender
DNF Rolando Roman
DNF Wayne Mackey
DNF Gabriel Keck
DNF Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
DNF Andrew Kennedy
DNF Timothy Spence
DNF Lane Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:11
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 42:36:00
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 42:37:00
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 43:10:00
5 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 43:14:00
6 Shawn Mitchell Boise Cycling Club 43:23:00
7 Michael Robson 43:28:00
8 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster 43:35:00
9 Ward Baker Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 43:38:00
10 Douglas Krumpelman Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 43:44:00
11 Shannon Skerritt 44:04:00
12 Anastasio Flores jr 44:21:00
13 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 44:23:00
14 Todd Hoefer California Giant Cycling 44:34:00
15 Eirik Schulz 44:42:00
16 Shadd Smith Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli 44:48:00
17 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:56:00
18 Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R 44:58:00
19 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 45:01:00
20 Barton Bowen Bicycle Ruidoso Inc. 45:07:00
21 Michael Gaertner Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 45:18:00
22 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 45:28:00
23 John Bravard 45:30:00
24 Scott Bradway 45:31:00
25 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 45:53:00
26 T Henshall 45:53:00
27 John-Christian Flack Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 45:54:00
28 Shawn Harshman Pm Racing Team 45:56:00
29 Todd Davis Kryki Sports/Audi 45:59:00
30 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (Tcnm) 46:21:00
31 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 46:44:00
32 Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team 46:57:00
33 Matt Williams Grandstay Hotels 47:01:00
34 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R 47:04:00
35 Aaron Leritz 47:06:00
36 Jeff Gaeckle Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 47:11:00
37 David Diviney 47:14:00
38 Michael Coffino 47:17:00
39 Shawn O'meara 47:27:00
40 Kenny Burt Wtb 47:30:00
41 Brock Dickie 47:32:00
42 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 47:32:00
43 Rainer Leuschke Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 47:32:00
44 Martin Baker 47:37:00
45 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 47:39:00
46 Monte Boyle Team Clover 47:39:00
47 Timothy Cannard 47:50:00
48 Christopher Smith Hup United 47:59:00
49 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 47:59:00
50 Dan Sharp 48:03:00
51 David Weber Rockymounts~Izze Racing 48:06:00
52 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Club 48:06:00
53 Matt Jordan 48:12:00
54 Daniel Mcnally 48:23:00
55 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 48:30:00
56 Sean Haidet Slo Nexus Cycling Club 48:30:00
57 Andrew Sargent Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 48:32:00
58 Ronald Miller Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 48:34:00
59 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 48:34:00
60 Mike Szwaya 48:42:00
61 Cesar Chavez 48:43:00
62 Mark Knokey Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 49:00:00
63 Jared Roy Crossniacs 49:06:00
64 Kevin Donovan 49:08:00
65 Matthew Engel 49:15:00
66 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike N H 49:22:00
67 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon 49:36:00
68 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group 49:43:00
69 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 49:49:00
70 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 49:55:00
71 Derwyn Harris 49:56:00
72 Chad Lowe 49:56:00
73 Michael Martin 50:05:00
74 Scott Carothers Kinetic Cycles/Gbi 50:12:00
75 Douglas Hudson 50:16:00
76 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 50:18:00
77 Thomas Cody 50:25:00
78 Brian Staby Red Peloton 50:27:00
79 Michael Birner Ben'S Performance Bicycles Inc 50:36:00
80 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke Cycling 50:40:00
81 Robert Kramer 50:45:00
82 Sean Mclaughlin Emde Sports/Emdesports.Com/Fitn 50:55:00
83 Philip Webb 50:57:00
84 Robert Weyman Vrc/Now-Ms Society 51:04:00
85 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 51:15:00
86 Matthew Oseto Kryki Sports/Audi 51:15:00
87 Brian Price Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life 51:15:00
88 James Gillette Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 51:18:00
89 David Prause 51:18:00
90 Jamie Kilcoyne Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 51:21:00
91 Philip Hynes Irondatathirstybearcycling.Com 51:22:00
92 Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo 51:24:00
93 Rob Deeble Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te 51:25:00
94 Alexander Lehnert 51:32:00
95 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo 51:35:00
96 Chris Milliman Hup United 51:38:00
97 Robert Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing 51:41:00
98 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee 51:55:00
99 Hugh Moran Mars Hill College 52:45:00
100 Jason Dudek Step Down Racing/Second Ascent @1Lap
101 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town @1Lap
102 David Sjogren @1Lap
103 Michael Brown @2Lap
104 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat @2Lap
105 Ladd Williamson Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te @2Lap
106 Brian Milnick @2Lap
107 Tim Hall Nashvillecyclist.Com @2Lap
108 Wade Miller @2Lap
109 James Brown Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman @2Lap
110 Bradley Koester @2Lap
111 Mark Adamski @2Lap
112 Jack Kelley @2Lap
113 Jeff Herring The Team /The Team Socalcross @2Lap
114 Arthur Weichbrodt Viking Sport Seattle @2Lap
115 Geoff Albert The Team /The Team Socalcross @2Lap
116 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo @2Lap
117 Shannon Kupfer @2Lap
118 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing @2Lap
119 Matt Radich @2Lap
120 Mark Duff Veloforma @2Lap
121 Carl Anton Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R @2Lap
122 Timothy Schauer @2Lap
123 Ryan Linville Jet City Velo/Byrneinvent @2Lap
124 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living @2Lap
125 Rob Born Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster @2Lap
126 David Chipchase Team Aj'S /Nutrishop @2Lap
127 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat @2Lap
128 David Lawson Celo Pacific @2Lap
129 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo @2Lap
130 Tom Elder Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te @2Lap
131 Dominic D'angelo Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision @2Lap
132 Mike Osier Old Town Bicycle (Otb) @2Lap
133 Curtis Inglis @2Lap
134 Kenneth Wolford @2Lap
135 Ian Dewar San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc @2Lap
136 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat @2Lap
137 Christopher Wherity @3Lap
138 Alex Accetta @3Lap
139 Scott Hamness @3Lap
140 Kurt Hubbart @3Lap
141 Kevin Hinton Vrc @3Lap
142 David Byron Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com @3Lap
DNF William Stolte Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores DNF
DNF Doug Reid Step Down Racing DNF
DNF Jesse Scatton DNF
DNF William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Matthew Clark Market Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Aron Bonar Sycip Racing/Sycip / Schwalbe DNF
DNF Jerry Inscoe DNF
DNF Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R DNF
DNF Sean Kelsey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek 0:43:09
2 Kevin Hines Mid State Cycling Club 44:31:00
3 Richard Cramer 45:00:00
4 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance Cycling Te 45:22:00
5 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli 45:35:00
6 Karl Kiester Cody Racing 46:35:00
7 Brett Lambert 46:58:00
8 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long 47:03:00
9 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo/Westwood Cycle/Tr 47:14:00
10 Robert Meighan California Giant Cycling/Califo 47:38:00
11 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 47:54:00
12 Mark Henry Team Clover 47:58:00
13 Jim Miller 48:18:00
14 John Wilson 48:20:00
15 Randy Iddings 48:24:00
16 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 48:50:00
17 Bill Reed 48:57:00
18 Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club/Rocky Mounta 49:01:00
19 Michael Nyberg 49:08:00
20 Roy Colven Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com 49:15:00
21 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 49:39:00
22 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel 49:44:00
23 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 49:44:00
24 John Weyhrich Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 49:49:00
25 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:50:00
26 Justin Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers 49:53
27 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 50:02:00
28 Wayne Barlow New Hampshire Cycling Club 50:37:00
29 Alan Ott 50:58:00
30 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 51:07:00
31 Paul 51:09:00
32 Joe Fabris 51:11:00
33 Doug Smith 51:17:00
34 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 51:19:00
35 Don Wright 51:19:00
36 Karl Ehlert Alto Velo Racing Club 51:22:00
37 Joseph Hoerner 51:25:00
38 Shawn Downing 51:35:00
39 John Vergis 51:39:00
40 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group 51:54:00
41 Tom Stevens Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor 51:58:00
42 Darrell Davis 52:08:00
43 John Bliss Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 52:18:00
44 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law @1Lap
45 Thane Jennings @1Lap
46 Thomas Prehn Rockymounts~Izze Racing @1Lap
47 Roger Joys @1Lap
48 Alan Overholt Team Revolutions @1Lap
49 Kevin Raymond Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com @1Lap
50 Brian Smith Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co @1Lap
51 Daniel Davis Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co @1Lap
52 Tim Ellerbruch @2Lap
53 Jeff Traugott @2Lap
54 John Seivert Sert/Sho-Air @2Lap
55 Ambrose Su @2Lap
56 William Macy Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast @2Lap
57 David Smith @2Lap
58 James Thiele @2Lap
59 Mitchell Moses @2Lap
60 David Williams Celo Pacific @2Lap
61 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project @2Lap
62 David Queen 20/20 Fuel @2Lap
75 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team DSQ
DNF #ref! #ref! #REF! #REF!
DNF Timothy Shea Bob Cycling/Bob Cycling-Goodale DNF
DNF Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organizat DNF
DNF Randy Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast DNF
DNF Michael Cochran DNF
DNF Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat DNF
DNF William Cochran Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallat DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 0:42:32
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Team 43:01:00
3 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling 43:50:00
4 Cypress Gorry 44:15:00
5 Gunnar Bergey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:25:00
6 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycling Llc 45:07:00
7 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 45:14:00
8 Tobin Ortenblad 45:19:00
9 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team 45:23:00
10 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 45:51:00
11 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 45:57:00
12 Jack Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:14:00
13 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare 47:37:00
14 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundati 47:52:00
15 Tyler Coplea 48:08:00
16 Evan Renwick Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 48:19:00
17 Cole Sprague 48:19:00
18 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 48:56:00
19 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 49:04:00
20 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 49:23:00
21 Adam Artner 50:53:00
22 Callum Read Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Cla 51:13:00
23 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 51:25:00
24 Kyle Miller 52:24:00
25 Andy Su @1Lap
26 Cary Adams @1Lap
27 Timothy Jaynes @1Lap
28 Joshua Keener Active Knowledge/Aims@Unm @1Lap
29 Kaleb Anderson Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq @1Lap
30 Ayden Hibner-hereford Active Knowledge @1Lap
31 August Lehnert @1Lap
32 Mark Vanbergen @1Lap
33 Zachary Colton @1Lap
34 David Yamamoto Asc Junior Development Associat @1Lap
DNF J Fette Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber DNF
DNF Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jeremiah Dyer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill
2 Zach Mcdonald
3 Jerome Townsend
4 Eric Thompson
5 Chris Hurst
6 Cody Kaiser
7 Jeremy Ferguson
8 Bradford Perley
9 Eric Emsky
10 Steve Fisher
11 Joseph Schmalz
12 Manny Goguen
13 Patrick Bradley
14 Clayton Omer
15 Will Ross
16 Nicholas Keough
17 Weston Luzadder
18 Zachary Keller
19 Andrew Templeton
20 Kevin Fish
21 Andrew Bennett
22 Connor Mccutcheon
23 Adam Miller
24 Trevor Pratt
25 Adam Looney
26 Zeb King
27 Joshua Lehmann
28 Stefan Swecker
29 James Mccabe
30 Matthew Bathe
31 Benjamin Monaghan
32 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz
33 Morgan Ryan
DNF Jack Mahler
DNF Jesse Keough
DNF Luke Keough
DNF Kendal Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2