Log In
Cross Nationals Day 3 • Dec 10 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 0:48:36
2 Mark Noble Metalmtn Cycling 50:46:00
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 51:01:00
4 James Coates California Giant Cycling/Califo 51:17:00
5 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 51:26:00
6 Mike Hogan Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 51:36:00
7 Art O'connor Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.Com 51:56:00
8 Tim Butler 52:02:00
9 Eric Martin Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband 52:10:00
10 Jonathan Card 52:13:00
11 Lance Voyles None 52:21:00
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 52:25:00
13 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team/Na 52:48:00
14 John Mccaffrey 52:53:00
15 Waldek Stepniowski Mtb Pro Team: Luna Pro Team 53:04:00
16 Matthew Lynch 53:11:00
17 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 53:27:00
18 Michael Mcshane Bob'S Red Mill- P/B Focus Bikes 53:30:00
19 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 53:31:00
20 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 53:35:00
21 Todd Rosier 53:40:00
22 John Mundelius Contra Costa Cycling Club 53:58:00
23 Shaun Locker Scott Valley Velo 54:04:00
24 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 54:22:00
25 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 54:29:00
26 Keith Rollins 54:31:00
27 Thomas Fox Above Category Racing 54:40:00
28 Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels 54:44:00
29 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel Factory Team-Califor 54:54:00
30 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 55:03:00
31 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 55:06:00
32 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle And Ski 55:16:00
33 Jeff Hall 55:19:00
34 Kurt Brown Thumbprint Racing/Farestart P/B 55:24:00
35 Jeff Cummings 55:40:00
36 Jeff Standish 55:44:00
37 Philip Sims Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/ 56:01:00
38 John Mitchem 56:11:00
39 Greg Gorrell 56:14:00
40 Jim Albright 56:25:00
41 Evan Adams 56:34:00
42 Chris Adolf Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 57:02:00
43 Frank Kalcic 57:14:00
44 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team 57:23:00
45 Tim Briley 57:26:00
46 Mark Mastoras Squadra Ovest Cycling 57:39:00
47 David Tricamo 57:41:00
48 Christopher Shotwell 57:44:00
49 Michael Pederson Hup United 57:45:00
50 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 58:03:00
51 Gregory Talbert 1:00:07
52 Paul Werner @2Lap
53 Jeff Elston @2Lap
54 Daren Cottle Velocity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl @2Lap
55 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing @2Lap
56 Scott Clark @2Lap
57 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey Inc. @2Lap
58 Harald Graham @2Lap
59 Paul Lastayo Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling @2Lap
60 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co @2Lap
61 Ruben Villarreal @2Lap
62 Todd Anderson @2Lap
63 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee @2Lap
64 Vern Cole Scca/Starbucks Cycling @2Lap
65 Franz Martin Ragnarok Racing @2Lap
66 David Hagen Fort Lewis College @2Lap
67 Charles Stearns Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic @2Lap
68 Theodore Posch jr Team Velocity @2Lap
69 David Masessa @2Lap
70 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling @2Lap
71 Christopher Berge Magnus @2Lap
72 John Meehan Bissell @2Lap
73 Brian Glass Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr @2Lap
74 Jon Pearson @2Lap
75 Kevin English @2Lap
76 David Haugen Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town @2Lap
77 Kirk Rhinehart @2Lap
78 Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T @2Lap
79 William Carslay @2Lap
80 George Jackson Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town @3Lap
81 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling Llc @3Lap
82 Michael Beck Violet Crown Sports Assoc @3Lap
83 Ben Suttlemyre Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda @3Lap
84 John Collins @3Lap
85 Matthew Lasala @3Lap
86 Reese Gary Squadra Abruzzo @3Lap
87 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club @3Lap
88 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen @3Lap
89 Robert Trombley @3Lap
90 Mike Leone @3Lap
91 Hiroji Mckinstry @3Lap
92 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing @3Lap
93 Duane Strawser Sert/Sho-Air @4Lap
115 Mark Reinecke DSQ
116 Steve Jensen DSQ
DNF Tom Phillips Step Down Racing/Second Ascent DNF
DNF Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci DNF
DNF Steve Briley DNF
DNF Joseph Fricke DNF
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Mor DNF
DNF John Alving Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jeff Hane DNF
DNF Darron Cheek DNF
DNF Mike Murphy DNF
DNF Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:19:09
2 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 19:55
3 Denzel Stephenson 20:13
4 Cassidy Bailey 21:01
5 Henry Geary Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 21:15
6 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 21:44
7 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 21:48
8 Mitchell Thornton Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:09
9 Jett Ballantyne 22:09
10 Ryan Madis Project Velo Racing/One Call No 23:00
11 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 23:48
12 Nolan Brunner 23:56
13 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 24:10:00
14 Benjamin King Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 25:24:00
15 Alastair Magun Marymoor Velodrome Assoc. 27:02:00
16 Brian Hart 28:22:00
17 Owen Szwaya 30:12:00
18 Aidan Sullivan 20/20 Fuel 31:49:00
19 Grayson Szczukowski @1Lap
20 Holden Berg @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling 0:18:05
2 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 18:10
3 Ben Hogan Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 18:32
4 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 18:42
5 Lance Haidet 18:46
6 Coop Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 18:49
7 Spencer Petrov Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 18:53
8 Samuel Rosenberg 18:53
9 Ethan Reynolds Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:00
10 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 19:02
11 Cameron Beard 19:02
12 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 19:13
13 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 19:21
14 Evan Geary Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 19:34
15 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 19:43
16 Massimo Larsen 20:14
17 Zachary Mikkelson 20:22
18 Benedikt Toeldte Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 20:31
19 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 20:36
20 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 21:08
21 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 21:24
22 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 21:42
23 Henry Hayes 20/20 Fuel 21:53
24 Rubin Field 21:53
25 Trey Thornton Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:08
26 Jacob Payne 22:25
27 Jarrett Aregger Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:29
28 Mike Jors Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:58
29 Alec Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 23:09
30 Andrew Rademacher Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 23:16
31 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 23:30
32 Connor Ellison 23:47
33 Keenan Reynolds 24:52:00
34 Ian Steigerwald @1Lap
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen 0:32:42
2 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:12:00
3 Spence Peterson 33:15:00
4 Nate Morse 33:24:00
5 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:33:00
6 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:33:00
7 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 34:16:00
8 Michael Dessau Above Category Racing 34:36:00
9 Stephen Bassett Southern Cycling Operations (Sc 34:48:00
10 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 34:51:00
11 Austin Vincent Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Cl No 35:01:00
12 William Barta Byrds 35:27:00
13 Brandon Pruett 35:30:00
14 Maxx Chance 35:39:00
15 Max Toeldte Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 35:54:00
16 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pum 36:14:00
17 Landen Beckner 36:17:00
18 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder/Team Geargrind 36:18:00
19 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 36:36:00
20 Jaxon Suttlemyre Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 37:11:00
21 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 37:11:00
22 Nolan Brady Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 37:27:00
23 Trevor Schauer 37:38:00
24 David O'Brien Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 37:54:00
25 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling 38:06:00
26 Avi Mahan Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 38:21:00
27 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling 38:23:00
28 Douglas Hall Team Velosport Club/Sho-Air/Son 38:36:00
29 Liam Earl Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 38:39:00
30 Anders Nystrom Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 38:47:00
31 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:58:00
32 Lukas Giesen Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Cla 39:17:00
33 Miles Frank Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 39:27:00
34 Dawson Stallings 39:47:00
35 Connor Letendre 40:01:00
36 Mitchell Stevens 40:08:00
37 Harrison Devine Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 40:57:00
38 Erick Madis Project Velo Racing/One Call No 41:13:00
39 Cameron Millargriffin 42:10:00
40 John Curtis @1Lap
41 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club @1Lap
42 Blake Hanson @1Lap
43 Frankie Virgen @1Lap
44 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry Team Tibco / To The Top 0:37:14
2 Amanda Carey 37:24:00
3 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 38:24:00
4 Emily Thurston 3Rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing L 38:28:00
5 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite 38:39:00
6 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 38:57:00
7 Kristin Gavin Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite 38:57:00
8 Serena Bishop gordon 39:03:00
9 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 39:21:00
10 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel Of Farmington Ct 39:32:00
11 Kristen Kelsey 40:03:00
12 Ann D'ambruoso Ladies First 40:22:00
13 Marsa Daniel 40:39:00
14 Sunny Gilbert 40:43:00
15 Megan Taylor 40:51:00
16 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C 41:13:00
17 Erika Powers 41:43:00
18 Karyn Abraham 42:18:00
19 Kate Shanahan Wild Rockies Inc/Wild Rockies R 42:20:00
20 Cara Applegate Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf 42:29:00
21 Julianne Zickovich Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 42:38:00
22 Jessica Cutler Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 42:40:00
23 Katie Declercq 42:41:00
24 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom 42:41:00
25 Haley Juno-galdes Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al 43:00:00
26 Annie Usher 43:04:00
27 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club 43:08:00
28 Lindsay Jones 43:26:00
29 Katie Melena 43:37:00
30 Elizabeth Lukowski Capital Bicycle Racing Club/Nyc 43:53:00
31 Heidi Swift 44:12:00
32 Alyssa Severn Magnus 44:15:00
33 Julie Kuliecza River City Women'S Racing/Fruit 44:36:00
34 Corrie Middleton 45:03:00
35 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo 45:25:00
36 Naomi Haverlick Union Velo Club/Union Velo Club 45:44:00
37 Emily Eggers Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 45:50:00
38 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 46:28:00
39 Amber Clark 48:39:00
DNF Wendy Stredwick Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:36:11
2 Barbara Howe Ibis And The Danger Twins 36:29:00
3 Kerry Barnholt 37:02:00
4 Sara Bresnick Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 37:19:00
5 Sally Annis Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 37:46:00
6 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 38:30:00
7 Lisa Hudson 38:44:00
8 Kristal Boni 38:56:00
9 Nina Baum 39:04:00
10 Renee Scott 39:09:00
11 Amy Frykman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 39:27:00
12 Jennifer Gaertner Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 39:40:00
13 Kimberly Flynn Scenic City Velo 39:53:00
14 Sarah Max 40:35:00
15 Evie Edwards Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf 40:37:00
16 Megan Lawson 40:38:00
17 Kristi Berg Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 40:54:00
18 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club/Ladies Firs 41:06:00
19 Hollie Mcgovern Sert/Sho-Air 41:18:00
20 Jennifer Jordan Team Affinity/Team Ipass 41:33:00
21 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Card Womens Cycling 42:23:00
22 Jadine Riley Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 42:51:00
23 Anna Vaughn 43:04:00
24 Kristi Carver Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 43:28:00
25 Margie Bradway 44:36:00
26 Kimberly Thomas River City Velo Club/Fusion It 45:56:00
27 Camille Terhune Cbc Racing 47:16:00
28 Amanda Mcnabb Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 48:20:00
29 Angelina Salerno @1Lap
30 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Team Ipass @1Lap
31 Maren Nelson @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner International Christian Cycling 0:18:24
2 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo Racing/One Call No 18:24
3 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 20:11
4 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 20:44
5 Anya Malarski Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 20:45
6 Haley Wilson 23:11
7 Isabella Myrah 27:56:00
8 Alyssa Hoyt 28:08:00
9 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 28:44:00
10 Vianne Hibner-hereford 30:09:00
DNF Cayla Crockell DNF
DNF Madeleine Green Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/Nyc 0:15:56
2 Mina Anderberg Flatiron Flyers Junior Cycling 16:42
3 Emma Swartz Planet Bike 16:59
4 Tiziana Dehorney Active Knowledge 17:03
5 Ksenia Lepikhina 17:43
6 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 17:59
7 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 18:08
8 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 18:58
9 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 19:27
10 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 19:44
11 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 20:01
12 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 20:18
13 Olivia Barrell Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 20:35
14 Susannah Hart 20:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 0:28:56
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 29:15:00
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 31:37:00
4 Laurel rathbun 31:45:00
5 Bailey Semian Chester County Cycling Foundati 33:19:00
6 Hannah Mossman Project Velo Racing 34:06:00
7 Anna Milton 36:20:00
8 Madeleine Myall California Giant Cycling 36:46:00
9 Sharon Hart 38:16:00
10 Marisa Reid @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan The Team /The Team Socalcross 0:30:11
2 Emily Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast 30:37:00
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling Llc 30:52:00
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast 31:13:00
5 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery 31:38:00
6 Clarissa Freeman 33:11:00
7 Catherine Maier Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 33:19:00
8 Claire Devoe Multnomah Athletic Club 33:29:00
9 Annika Johannesen 34:35:00
10 Allison Ross 35:12:00
11 Sierra Reid 39:53:00
12 Kara Doescher 40:03:00
13 Hannah Hart @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3