Log In
Augusta Cross Week Three • Nov 18 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Showman USMA Cycling Team 48:02.6
2 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 49:07.1
3 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 50:51.4
4 Noah Meineke Team Bulldog/Campmor 51:11.9
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 52:13.4
6 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 52:50.6
7 Erik Wilburn USMA Cycling Team 53:03.4
8 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 53:07.7
DNF Tony Lombardo Unattached 10:10.0
DNF Robert May Holitna River Lodge 10:28.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Foley DC/MTB 35:43.2
2 Patrick Clifford Bicycle Depot 36:42.4
3 Rich Hofbrauer Westwood Velo 37:19.3
4 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team 37:32.4
5 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 37:35.5
6 Andrew Thompson USMA Cycling Team 37:47.8
7 Dean Dubois GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 38:03.3
8 Robert Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 38:52.5
9 Ian Landau Kissena Cycling Club 39:01.0
10 Christopher Walsh FDNY 40:29.8
11 Robert Young Joe Fix It 41:36.5
12 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club 44:28.0
13 Alberto Solano CAMPMOR 45:04.0
14 James Higdon Unattached 45:17.3
15 Bill Labance Skylands Cycling 46:14.5
16 John Hagemann Unattached 47:31.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 35:26.4
2 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 36:49.1
3 Kris Weber Team Bulldog/Campmor 38:34.9
4 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 39:53.8
5 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 40:01.7
6 Paul Dericks Victory Cycling Club 40:30.4
7 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 42:00.6
8 Stephen Cannavale Unattached 42:41.7
9 Ronald Bienstock Cyclesport 46:06.9
10 Larry Sullivan Skylands Cycling 36:18.7
11 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling 42:09.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic 39:14.0
2 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena cycling club 38:31.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling 39:22.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Imhof Colavita Racing 45:47.1
2 Julie Barca USMA Cycling Team 38:40.5
3 Judith Wexlier USMA Cycling Team 39:33.7
4 Katrina Kamel USMA Cycling Team 23:50.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4