Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 • Dec 4 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband DARE 26:17.7
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 31:52.0
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 32:26.7
4 Jonah Sanchez 27:42.2
5 Evan Christenson 25:51.9
6 Kevin Novak 24:12.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shein Sho/Air Sonance 25:56.9
2 Connor Bitzer Hammer 28:52.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 32:36.1
2 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity 30:40.6
3 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 33:32.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross 31:39.8
2 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 29:15.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman 45:51.6
2 Garnet Vetrican The Path Bike Shop 46:07.6
3 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 46:57.6
4 Brad Stephenson Sho Air 47:24.9
5 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue 48:22.6
6 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 49:07.7
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 49:21.8
8 Alex Hall SBW 50:08.6
9 Jeff Meyer 47:43.9
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 42:19.4
DNF Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 11:22.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Groos 49:08.3
2 Bob Snyder Backbone 49:12.7
3 Reynard Deegan 49:24.4
4 Miguel Sutter PAA Remax 50:25.1
5 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 50:32.8
6 James Wimberly Cal Coast 50:40.9
7 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles 51:05.8
8 Gavin Scott 51:19.6
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific 51:45.3
10 Jonathan Sebat East End / Kreb Cycle 52:07.5
11 Dan Runhar Byrne Invent 46:08.8
12 Fabio Bottalizo Cal Coast 46:47.8
13 Dale Raymond SC Velo 46:56.2
14 Aaron Jones Team CF 47:35.1
15 Daniel Rojas Twohubs.com Velo Allegro 47:52.6
16 Mani Motamed Twohubs.com 47:59.3
17 David Williams Celo Pacific 48:27.3
18 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 49:18.3
19 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 49:59.7
20 Gregory Klein GS Adams Avenue Bikes 50:13.5
21 Hal Woodruff The TEAM Socalcross 51:27.8
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 21:33.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Sho Air 41:21.8
2 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance 42:33.4
3 James Wimberly Cal Coast 42:37.4
4 Marc Lundgren Sho Air 43:23.2
5 Dale Raymond SC Velo 43:40.8
6 Steven Masterson Swam's 43:52.1
7 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 44:11.4
8 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 44:12.9
9 Mark Wineman 44:56.1
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:45.1
11 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 46:22.4
12 Mike Heenan SC Velo 47:49.9
13 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 44:50.9
DNF Matt Hale Celo Pacific 33:57.3
DNF Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 12:26.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 43:38.5
2 Robert Meeker Montrose 45:00.4
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:01.5
4 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 47:03.6
5 Robert Bernhard Calcoast 41:28.2
6 Hal Woodruff The Team 42:15.9
7 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes 43:04.2
8 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 48:55.4
9 J Donaldson 41:33.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 46:48.7
2 Elaine Lewinnek 43:22.3
3 Trena Novak 44:06.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 47:22.0
2 Angela Wimberly Cal Coast 44:12.9
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 46:55.9
4 Jeanne Bernhard Cal Coast 41:45.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 54:28.4
2 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 54:33.1
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 54:49.6
4 Ty Kady Sho Air 54:52.9
5 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 55:32.8
6 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 55:45.3
7 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific 00:03.6
8 David Sheek SDG Factory 55:17.9
9 Jarrod Shoemaker 55:42.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 57:58.8
2 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 58:42.9
3 Eric Bostrom Sho Air 59:00.7
4 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 59:37.0
5 Griffan Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 59:46.0
6 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 54:45.0
7 Jay Kwan The Team So Cal 55:22.6
8 Kyle Torres Sho Air 56:17.3
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 57:59.1
10 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 1:00:18
11 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific / Focus Bikes 54:48.8
12 David Williams Celo Pacific 58:26.2
13 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 59:38.6
DNF Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen 37:08.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy O'neal Team Hammer 41:20.2
2 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 43:00.4
3 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 43:00.9
4 Kevin Stock Adams Ave 44:04.9
5 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Team SoCal Cross 44:07.3
6 Deron Dodeo 44:25.4
7 Fabio Bottalizo Cal Coast 45:04.1
8 Sean Sprinkel PabLove Racing 45:13.1
9 Andy Nelson 45:30.0
10 Dan Mcguire 45:53.4
11 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 46:13.0
12 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 46:28.4
13 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue Bikes 46:44.1
14 Hank Morton 46:49.2
15 Justin Honda San Diego Bicycle Club 46:54.4
16 James Adams 46:56.3
17 David Ahumada 47:32.7
18 Arlyn Asch 48:32.4
19 Mike Heenan SC Velo 41:41.3
20 Anthony De la fuente 42:09.0
21 Sean Davis SDSU 42:09.5
22 Brian Macdonald SDBC 42:54.6
23 Todd Royal Team Sho-Air 44:21.9
24 Spencer Lyons 45:13.9
25 Jeremiah Dean 46:01.2
26 Jim Martin Bohica 42:06.2
DNF Milin Balsara GS Adams Ave 35:33.7
DNF George Adrian 25:16.6
DNF Mike Coday Celo Pacific 26:25.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 40:40.9
2 Logan Fiedler SDBC 40:59.4
3 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing 41:11.0
4 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave 41:27.8
5 Dean Lihou Mud Foot 42:21.6
6 Hannon Haggard 42:47.6
7 Bryan Kwan Team So Cal Cross 44:01.5
8 Matt Smith Aztec Alumni 45:23.9
9 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 47:15.7
10 Brian Macdonald SDBC 43:05.7
11 Sean Davis SDSU 44:17.6
12 Jim Martin Bohica 42:09.3
DNF Jonny Weir I BEER LA
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway The Juice 58:35.5
2 Kurt Gensheimer Buy Cellicom / Ibis 1:00:36
3 Johnny Weir 1 Beer LA 55:22.5
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 56:31.1
5 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 56:32.4
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / Remax 57:18.0
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 57:36.8
DNF Erik Dekold Skuld 27:06.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gibson Team Velocity 44:24.2
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen 44:24.5
3 David Hekel Skuld 45:02.4
4 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 45:40.3
5 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 46:12.5
6 Scott Holland North of the Border 47:07.2
7 Joe Aldaco Celo Pacific 47:07.7
8 Matt Cowell 47:52.5
9 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue Bikes 41:36.3
10 David Summers Team Velocity 42:13.2
11 Jeff Stanners www.bikeforbender.com 42:47.5
12 Travis Werts I Beer L.A. 44:18.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 46:04.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The Team 46:15.2
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 47:03.7
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:16.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Kaye 42:06.4
2 Angela Wimberly Cal Coast 42:33.7
3 Lisa Crowe The Team 42:42.1
4 Virginia Clark 44:52.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 43:57.5
2 Shannon Castle PAA / Remax 44:12.2
3 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 44:22.0
4 Maria Larrea Colavita / Outback 45:04.1
5 Maggie Bobbin 46:32.7
6 Kathy Dekold Canari Queens 48:28.3
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:11.7
8 Stacey Kotrla 42:54.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 08:57.1
2 Ethan Sanchez 09:03.2
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 10:16.9
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 10:17.2
5 Daniel Dodero 10:25.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2