Log In
MSG Cyclocross #5 • Oct 30 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Maplelag/Paramount Sports
2 Will Black Inland Construction
3 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
4 Eric Wondergem Hup United/pf bikes
5 Joseph Welsh Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6 Bradford Perley Mafia Racing
7 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Christopher Larsen Team A.C.E.
9 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
10 Eric Marland Boone Velo
11 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycle
12 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
13 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
14 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Thatcher Hurt Appalachian State University
DNF Kirby Walke Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club
2 Benjamin Grier Clemson University
3 Kevin Satterfield Clemson
4 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
5 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa
6 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store
7 Jason Lewis Unattached
8 Matt Goddard ABRC
9 Benjamin Nunn Unattached
10 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo
11 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
12 Andrew Hager
13 Edward Greene Globalbike Club Team
14 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Gillespie Unattached
2 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
3 Brent Baker King College
4 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
5 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jared Abel Milligan College
7 Chris Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
8 David Hayter Unattached
9 Jonathan Kinnick Tri Cities Road Club
10 Robert Sherfy Virginia Polytechnic University
11 Steve Anstoetter MSG Cross
12 Julio Lopez Unattached
13 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
14 Eddie Branch
15 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
16 Perry Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
17 Ron Swenson
18 David Deere King College
19 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
20 Michael Lewis
21 Brian Archer Unattached
22 Joseph Peeden University of Tennessee-Knoxville
23 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
24 Larry Tomlinson
25 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
26 David Lehn Rogues Racing
27 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
28 Dan Campbell
29 Keith Jones
30 Rod Stipe
31 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Aaron Casey Unattached
DNF Brian Higgs
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern
2 Paul Webb Unattached
3 Timothy Jenkinson
4 Benjamin Salibra Junior Development
5 Alejandro Padilla
6 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
7 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
8 Kyle Knott Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
9 Jeremy Chambers Trek Mountain Cooperative - MOAB Bi
10 Logan Luker
11 Benjamin Grier Clemson University
12 Jared Abel Milligan College
13 Ryan Sullivan Team Ion-United Healthcare
14 Sean-ross Mccoy LMC
15 Casey Stallard King College
16 Bradley Hughes Tri Cities Road Club
17 Aubrey Moore Hincapie Development team
18 Adam Strachn ETSU
DNF Joseph Peeden University of Tennessee-Knoxville
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jordan Lewis
4 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
5 Simon Marland Boone Velo
6 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
7 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
8 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
9 Bruce Boles MSG Cyclocross
10 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
11 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
12 Henry Fielden MSG Cyclocross
13 Alan Boles MSG Cyclocross
14 Anthony Bailey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
2 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
3 Jay Westbrook Chain Heart
4 Dwain Miller
5 Bob Wright Blue Chip Racing
6 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
7 Hugh Moran Mars Hill College
8 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Jay Middleton Unattached
10 Kevin Hessler Unattached
11 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
12 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
13 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
14 Robert Derose Unattached
15 Daniel Hitchcock
16 Steven Rider Sco/Bike Zoo
17 Timothy Perhne
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
19 Larry Tomlinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haase Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
2 Thomas Ball Spinx Bike Race Team
3 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo
4 Mark Ledyard Unattached
5 Dwight Wyatt
6 Ron Heninger Unattached
7 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
8 Ron Swenson
9 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
10 Eddie Branch
11 Steven Hall
12 Larry Bishop
13 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
14 Sam Cox Tri Cities Road Club
15 Carlos Wilson GlobalBike
16 Brian Archer Unattached
17 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Gregg Marland Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
3 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Robert Sherfy Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
9 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
10 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
11 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Kim Bishop
4 Shelli Welch Fiets Maan Racing
5 Ginger Stewart NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Erica Zaveta Specialied Designs for Women / Bicy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Presnell
2 Susi Chandler MSG Cyclocross
3 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
4 Jenna Carico MSG Cyclocross
DNF Janine Pleasant
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
2 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College
3 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill College
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1