Log In
MSG Cyclocross #2 • Sep 19 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Inland Construction
2 Eric Muehl Team A.C.E.
3 Eric Wondergem Hup United
4 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
5 Clayton Omer Better Cycling of Louisville
6 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
7 Thatcher Hurt Appalachian State University
8 Eric Marland Boone Velo
9 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
10 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club
11 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12 Kirby Walke Unattached
13 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Jacob Florence Team Ville
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club
3 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
4 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
5 Jason Lewis Unattached
6 James Scott
7 Andrew Hager
8 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
11 Matthew Myers Unattached
12 Rich Kidd Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
13 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
15 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
16 Drew Mcintosh
17 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclo-cross
18 Dwain Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Brent Baker King College
3 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
4 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
5 Aaron Casey Unattached
6 Russell Manning
7 Cole Harden Unattached
8 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
9 Russell Marek
10 David Hayter Unattached
11 Bill Tellman
12 Eddie Branch
13 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Shane Pack Unattached
15 Phillip Burgess
16 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
17 David Lehn Rogues Racing
18 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
19 Emerson Fuller
20 Joey Carico
21 Mike Thomas
22 Rod Stipe
23 Keith Jones
24 Will Johnson
25 Bill Parsons Krystal/SCV
26 Eddie Crain
DNF Ed Harless
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Bruce Boles
3 Simon Marland Boone Velo
4 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Anthony Bailey
6 Alan Boles
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
3 Henry Fielden MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
2 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
3 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
4 Dwain Miller
5 Jay Westbrook Blue Chip Racing
6 Bob Wright Blue Chip Racing
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
8 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
9 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
10 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Daniel Hitchcock
12 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Tim Lonon Tri Cities Road Club
14 David Lehn Rogues Racing
15 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vankooten Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Wayne Nix
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
5 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
6 Carlos Wilson Unattached
7 Eddie Branch
8 Larry Bishop
9 William Bridger Tri Cities Road Club
10 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Bill Parsons Krystal/SCV
DNF Steve Noble Unattached
DNF Bill Tellman
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
3 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
5 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Drew Mcintosh
8 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
9 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
10 Hollie Ernest
11 Russell Manning
12 Shane Pack Unattached
13 Matthew Young Unattached
14 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
15 Will Johnson
16 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
17 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Team Kenda
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Card Womens Cycling
3 Kim Bishop
4 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
5 Ginger Stewart NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
2 Hollie Ernest
3 Gretchen Carlsen
4 Marsha Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Susi Chandler Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
7 Jennifer Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Lauren Breza TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Janine Pleasant
11 Jenna Carico
12 Kelly Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1