Log In
Colorado CX Championships DAY1 • Dec 4 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
6 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
7 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
8 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
9 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Mark Harris Unattached
11 Max Robson BJC/Curve
12 Keegan Hughes Blue Sky Velo
13 David Fish Unattached
14 Jet Macrae One-Day License
15 Oliver Hart Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
5 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
6 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
7 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
8 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
10 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
11 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
12 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
14 Henry Harris Unattached
15 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
16 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
17 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
18 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
2 Spencer Downing Unattached
3 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
4 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
5 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
6 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
7 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
8 Buck Thompson BJC/Curve
9 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
10 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
11 Max Neuman Unattached
12 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
13 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
2 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
3 Nathan Leslie BJC/Curve
4 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
5 Nick Annis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached
2 Blake Thompson One-Day License
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Lucas Hartman One-Day License
5 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Benjamin Phillips Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Elizabeth Hogan Louisville Cyclery
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve
5 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
2 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team Fuji
2 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Ella Burch RRV
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Michael Robson Moots
4 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
6 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
9 Mike West Unattached
10 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Glen Light Steamboat Velo
12 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
13 Mike Hogan Unattached
14 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Racing
15 Shawn Lortie Unattached
16 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
17 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
18 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
19 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Jon Cariveau Moots
21 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
22 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
23 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
24 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team
25 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
26 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
27 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
28 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
29 Chris Brandt Unattached
30 Jp Boylan Unattached
31 Matt Davies Unattached
32 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
33 Kelly Niquette Rocky Mounts~Izze
34 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports
35 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
36 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
37 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
38 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
40 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
41 Scott Forrest Unattached
42 Andrew Johnson Unattached
43 Tomas Roba PreRace.com Cycling Team
44 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling
45 Greg Shoffner Unattached
46 Brett Batchelder Unattached
47 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
48 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
49 Thomas Dooley Justin's - Titus
50 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
51 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters
52 Doug Ferguson Unattached
53 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
54 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
55 Naz Alvarez Unattached
56 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
57 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
58 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports
59 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
60 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
61 Winfield Hartley Unattached
62 Melissa Thomas Unattached
63 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
64 Eric Jones Unattached
65 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
66 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
67 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
68 Joe Sullivan RRV
69 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
70 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
71 Bob Bieterman Unattached
72 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
73 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
74 Michael Beck Crossniacs
75 Eric Kuo OG F&T
76 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
77 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing
78 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts~Izze
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
2 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
3 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Travis Stone Crossniacs
5 Christopher Fox Unattached
6 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
8 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
9 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
10 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
11 Tony Dagiau Unattached
12 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
13 Todd Brady Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
14 Carl Taube Unattached
15 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
16 Emil Gercke Unattached
17 Thomas Taylor Echelon Energy
18 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
20 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
21 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
23 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze
24 Eric Long RealD-Amgen
25 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
26 Bill Manning Unattached
27 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs
28 David Burns Unattached
29 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters
30 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
31 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
33 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
34 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
35 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
36 Robert Walshaw TLR Cycling
37 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
38 Michael Burch RRV
39 Kevin Rooney One-Day License
40 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
41 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek
42 Steve Ferry BPN
43 Stephen Colburn Unattached
44 Josh Petrucci One-Day License
45 Mike Dixon One-Day License
46 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
47 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
48 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
49 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
50 Charles Van atta Unattached
51 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team
52 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX
53 Mark Piquette Bicycles for Humanity
54 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
55 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
56 Sean Malone Unattached
57 Justin Hall Velo-One Cycling
58 Juan Marrufo Team Body Sync
59 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
60 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
61 David Daniel High Peaks Masters
62 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling
63 Brian Patrick VeloNews
64 David Chart Christiancycling.com
65 Scott Shepherd One-Day License
66 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached
67 Eric Merges Unattached
68 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling
69 Ralph Hart Unattached
70 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
71 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
72 David Kendall Unattached
73 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo
74 Eric Houck Echelon Energy
75 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
76 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
77 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
78 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
79 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License
80 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
81 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX
82 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
83 Francis Sullivan Unattached
84 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
85 Bryan Scott Unattached
86 Colin Yates Unattached
87 Ethan Fuld Unattached
88 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy
89 Greg Ryan Happy Coffee CX
90 Craig Grush Team Evergreen Racing
91 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
2 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
4 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
7 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
8 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
9 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
10 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
11 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
12 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
13 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
15 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
16 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
17 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
18 George Scott Swift Cycling
19 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
21 Gary Myers Unattached
22 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing
23 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
24 Ray Roetman Christiancycling.com
25 David Edwards One-Day License
26 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek
27 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
28 Peter Moore Swift Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
3 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Raili Filion Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Donna Berns Title Nine
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached
9 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
10 Sybil Praski Unattached
11 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
13 Tracy Yates Unattached
14 Rachel Scott Unattached
15 Natasha Danko GS Boulder Trek
16 Nicole Landers Unattached
17 Addie Levinsky Unattached
18 Rachel Harris Unattached
19 Lisa Robinson High Peaks Masters
20 Janey Bell GS Boulder Trek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7