Log In
KS State Championships • Dec 5 2010
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
4.5
1
2
3.5
4.3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1
Moisture
2
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
4 Justin Griest Ethos Racing Shawnee
5 Michael Gaherty my wife inc Blue Springs
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Wiens Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Manh
2 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
3 Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team Spring H
4 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
5 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
7 James Klages Big Shark Racing St Louis
8 Robert Cummings BMC pb Wal-Mart Rose Hill
9 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
10 Tristan Collins Tri-Fam Topeka
DNF Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
4 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing Topeka
5 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
2 Jordan Haffener KSU Cycling Manhattan
3 Jack Funk Team Power Train Topeka
4 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
5 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
6 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
7 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Lexington
8 Garret Seacat High Gear Emporia
9 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
11 Gabe Hoelscher Epic Bike and Sport Roeland Pa
12 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Robert Saverino KCOI Blvd Roeland Park
14 Edward Smith Rose Hill
15 Brett Hogan Specs Racing Wichita
16 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
17 Patrick Steele Manhattan
18 Dave Payne Lawrence
19 Ryan Haug Tri Fam Racing Topeka
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Laura Richards Unattached Lawrence
3 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling Olathe
4 Malarie Fellers Unattached Topeka
DNF Cory Redmond
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
3 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
2 Tori Brocket Raytown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
3 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
4 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
5 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
6 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
2 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
3 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
4 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
5 Robert Cummings BMC pb Wal-Mart Rose Hill
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
8 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
9 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Olathe
10 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
11 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
12 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
13 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thad Carson Slimen Und Grossen Overland Par
2 L Limon Newton
3 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
4 Phil Ellsworth Unattached Topeka
5 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing Topeka
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
6 Julie Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
7 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 David Moore 360 Racing Baldwin City
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
5 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Belton
6 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
7 Randy Martin Big D Cycling Wichita
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
9 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
10 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
12 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
13 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
14 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
15 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing Independenc
16 Mark Cody Unattached Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing Overland Park
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
2 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
4 Hector Soto Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
5 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Lexington
6 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
7 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1