Log In
Horseshoe Scramble Day 1 • Dec 4 2010
5.1
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 39:09.0
2 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 40:52.0
3 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 41:21.0
4 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 42:13.0
5 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached 44:06.0
6 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 49:10.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 37:47.0
2 Glenn Ferreira 38:11.0
3 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 38:38.0
4 Scott Green Spud Racing 38:49.0
5 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 39:40.0
6 Samuel Salisbury Unattached 39:10.0
7 Christopher Michaloski 39:40.0
8 Josh Robeson 39:47.0
9 Joseph Kosa 39:52.0
10 Larry Everett 40:06.0
11 Daniel Suhr 40:19.0
12 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 40:30.0
13 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 40:47.0
14 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:06.0
15 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 41:10.0
16 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 41:11.0
17 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 41:13.0
18 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 41:17.0
19 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 41:28.0
20 Martin Kozera unattached 41:30.0
21 Peter Hall Unattached 41:31.0
22 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 41:31.0
23 Marc Innella Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 41:35.0
24 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 42:00.0
25 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 42:00.0
26 Kurt Hoff Bicycle Tech 42:07.0
27 Paul Rosica Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 42:29.0
28 Chris Santalucia Unattached 42:31.0
29 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 42:32.0
30 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 42:37.0
31 Jala Kovalik 43:49.0
32 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 44:08.0
33 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING 44:22.0
34 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club 44:28.0
35 Erik Lavoie Unattached 44:28.0
36 Mark Menter Watchung Wheelmen 44:33.0
37 Brian Celardo Bennetts Bicycles 44:40.0
38 Jason Pilato 44:46.0
39 Jimmy Lee Training Long Time 45:16.0
40 Hans Mossner Bikesport 45:19.0
41 Dan Matthews Fine Whine 45:21.0
42 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 45:23.0
43 Ralph Miccio 45:38.0
44 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen 45:42.0
45 David Kibler TEAM MARTY'S 45:50.0
46 Timothy Conway Liberty Cycle 46:23.0
47 Brian Taylor
48 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
49 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing
50 Dennis Grosch Watchung Wheelmen
51 Andrew Di michele Kaliente Yugargyle Cycling
52 Dustin Smith DeathRow Velo
53 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen
54 Stuart Johnson
55 Brad Gansberg CRCA SBR Multisports
56 Timothy Quinn Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C
57 Ryan Wikane
58 Mackey Pendergrast
59 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 34:30.0
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 35:42.0
3 Ian Anderson 36:09.0
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 29:35.0
2 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 31:37.0
3 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 31:39.0
4 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. 31:39.0
5 Tyler Smith Death Row Velo 34:14.0
6 Conor Schaar Death Row Velo 35:33.0
7 Sean Conway 36:53.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 48:42.0
2 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle 50:10.0
3 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 50:43.0
4 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 51:55.0
5 Arthur White Team Campmor 52:35.0
6 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 54:55.0
7 Henry Gozdz Team Campmor
8 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 48:51.0
2 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 49:12.0
3 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 49:42.0
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 50:27.0
5 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 51:43.0
6 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 52:32.0
7 Joshua Delmanzo 53:30.0
8 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen 53:44.0
9 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery 53:58.0
10 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 54:10.0
11 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 56:02.0
12 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
13 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
14 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists
15 Jason Panzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 45:54.0
2 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 46:00.0
3 Martin Jones ProBikeKit.com / Van Dessel 47:24.0
4 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 47:55.0
5 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 48:20.0
6 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 48:37.0
7 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 48:53.0
8 William Irving Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 48:53.0
9 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 49:11.0
10 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 49:13.0
11 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 49:47.0
12 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 50:12.0
13 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 50:21.0
14 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 50:41.0
15 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 50:54.0
16 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 51:34.0
17 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 53:15.0
18 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 54:57.0
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 55:13.0
20 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 55:27.0
21 Frank Ferrarese Montclair Cyclists
22 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz
23 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
24 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing
25 Michael Todd potter ISF Global Textile Solutions/CRCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 49:21.0
2 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 49:33.0
3 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 49:40.0
4 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 51:09.0
5 Jon Kameen 51:25.0
6 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 51:57.0
7 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 51:57.0
8 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 52:11.0
9 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 52:15.0
10 Andrew Logiudice skylands 53:33.0
11 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 53:46.0
12 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 54:06.0
13 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 54:27.0
14 Edward Haack Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 55:07.0
15 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 57:29.0
16 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Giuseffi 40:02.0
2 Caroline Giuseffi
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 37:41.0
2 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 38:24.0
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 38:54.0
4 Tara Parsons CRCA 39:14.0
5 Ellen White Team Campmor 41:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 41:16.0
2 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 42:36.0
3 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 43:46.0
4 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 45:45.0
5 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport 45:51.0
6 Patricia Bender MTBNJ.com/Halters
7 Sheryl Senczakiewicz
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3