Log In
OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 • Dec 4 2010
6
0
0
7
0
Light Snow, 30 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
2 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
3 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
4 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
5 Weston Luzadder NUVO-Cultural Trail / Marian Univer
6 Alder Martz Marian University
7 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
8 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
9 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
10 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp
11 Sean Weddell Way 2 Finish Coaching
12 Joe Kukolla Marian University
13 Joshua Nagode
14 Taylor Ladd lindsey wilson college
15 Jake Zimmerman Ohio Valley Velo EDT
16 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
17 Matthew Dooley lindsey wilson college
18 Jonathan Freter lindsey wilson college
19 Peter Deucher Marian University
20 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
21 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University
22 Joey Iuliano ReCycling p/b Ascension
23 David Yohe Marian University
24 Matthew Curin Gray Goat-Lilly Cycling Team
25 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
26 David Hauber Bicycle Sport Inc.
27 Adam Leibovitz Marian University
28 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS
29 Don Birch
30 Stefan Swecker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
2 Rebecca Finley Marian University
3 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University
6 Sierra Siebenlist Marian University
7 Allie Dragoo Marian University
8 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport
9 Brooke Crum
10 Madison Mills Lindsey Wilson College
11 Amanda Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc.
3 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
4 Sean Weddell Way 2 Finish Coaching
5 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
6 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
7 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
8 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc.
9 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
10 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop
11 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee
12 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
13 Corey Green
14 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
15 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
16 John Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen
17 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
18 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
19 Don Galligher DRT Consulting
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
2 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
3 Ryan Kiel Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling
4 Tony O'neill Cannondale Midwest Racing
5 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Ortho Indy
6 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
7 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes
8 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
9 Dustin Jones indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
10 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing
11 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
12 Mark Giganti Indie Bike/Ortho Indy
13 David Rohrer Team Athens
14 Martin Meadows Indiana University
15 Trent Donat
16 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
17 Samuel Dobrozsi
18 Aaron Knapp
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
5 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
6 Andrew Millard
7 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
8 James Turner Team IPRO
9 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
10 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
11 Mark Trousdale Rio Blanco
12 David Aukerman Indiana Hand Center
13 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513::
14 Rick Maier Michelob Ultra Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wunderlich Main Street Velo
2 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
3 Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing
4 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
5 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
6 Steven Vorderman
7 Rick Toler Team Hammer Nutrition
8 David Lane Main Street Velo
9 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo
10 Don Birch
11 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th
12 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Ambjorn reser fusion velo experience
2 Jayne Prater Muncie
3 Sarah Swallow zws cycle sport
4 Elizabeth Cobb bikereg.com
5 Carrie Cochran reser fusion velo experience
6 Katherine Santos red zone cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lytle G4B
2 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
3 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills
4 Karin Reed Michelob Ultra Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Mcqueen red zone cycling team
2 Kyle Perry Muncie
3 Luke Woodard fca endurance
4 David Rose team bikes and moore
5 Thomas Waggener main street velo
6 Mike Stumpe indiebike.com p/b orthoindy tr
7 Thomas Swallow none
8 Jay Brant Infianapolis
9 Zach Deitch speedway wheelmen
10 Andrew Smith reser fusion velo experience
11 Phil Reynolds blood bath and beyond
12 Duncan Russell echelon
13 Erik Albers speedway wheelmen
14 Andy Paskins CARMEL
15 Matt Harbaugh queen city wheels
16 Daniel Santos LOUISVILLE
17 Daniel Spillman Indianapolis
18 David Keefe
19 Jason Williams Johnny Sprockets
20 Galen Denney Indianapolis
21 Daniel Bartholomew GREENWOOD
22 Robert Annis
23 Eric Buchakjian Loveland
24 Ben Glover red zone cycling
25 Jared Preston michelob ultra
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Grynwald Rogue Racing Project
2 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
3 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
4 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
5 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
6 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
7 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
8 Ronald Thomas
9 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
10 Eric Schilling Speedway Wheelmen
11 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes
12 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13 Mike Conaway
14 James Foster
15 Bob Butsch Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
17 John Gretz Trek Bicycles
18 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
19 Matthew Rouse
20 Thomas Standers Indiana Hand Center/Some Guys Cycli
21 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing
22 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
23 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen
24 Gerald Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
25 Raymond Tapnio
26 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience
27 Geraint Parry Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28 Scott Snyder Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore
3 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
4 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
5 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
6 John Wischmeier Bicycle Station
7 John Weber Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 John Wheeler ii Moore Gray Goat Sports
9 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
10 Larry Stevens
11 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
12 Paul Kane
13 Tim Casady Team Nebo Ridge
14 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
15 David Greene Heroes Foundation
16 Frank Troiano Hero's
DNF Scott Helvie Giant
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Thomas Francisco
4 Cameron Fisk RedZone
5 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
6 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
7 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
8 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
9 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
2 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts
3 James Francisco
4 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
6 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
7 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
8 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
9 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
10 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
11 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts
12 Corbin Schmitz
13 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
14 Gruenwald Michael QCW Lionhearts
15 John Morris QCW Lionhearts
16 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
2 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
3 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
4 Luke Beemer
5 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
2 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee
3 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
4 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Corey Green
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1