Log In
Virginia State Championships • Nov 28 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft James River Velo Sport
2 Ian Niday East Coasters Bike Shop
3 Brennan Burns Spin Mafia
4 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
5 Will Barett Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
2 Mason Hopkins Fruit 66/Marshall Mechanical
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Tripower
2 Mark Wilson Speedy'S Hot Sauce
3 Brent Williamson Rostello Presented By Fiorucci/Cyco
4 Dave O'neill Unattached
5 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F
6 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
7 Mike Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Christopher Dinsmore Tripower
9 Chad Holm Tripower
10 James Burns Spin Mafia
11 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
12 Randall Lewis Bike Line
13 Daniel Gibson Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Netsch Gs Outer Banks
2 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters
3 Rick Young Jrvs/Casey Auto
4 Steve Simet James River Velo Sport
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 Mark North Rostello
7 Frank Smith Rostello Pb Fiorruci/ Cycor
8 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo-Virginia P/B Walt'S R
9 Frank Corbett
10 Glenn Grothe Us Army
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
2 Terry Turner Hefler Performance Coaching/Cbc
3 Shawn Tunstall Kazane Racing
4 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
5 Jerry Hadley Tripower
6 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
7 Dave Chamblin
8 Ethan Lindbloom Unattached
9 Peter Henry Altius
10 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
11 Patrick Angell Unattached
12 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
13 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
14 Wilson Hale James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tempest Tri-Power
2 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
3 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
4 Todd Gerarden
5 Barry Hindman Ben'S Performance Bicycles, Inc
6 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance
7 Jeffrey Hellner James River Velo Sport
8 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog'S Racing
9 Joe Younkin All About Bikes Racing
10 Elias Guerra Unattached
11 Michael Park Tripower
12 Chris Scales Unattached
13 Cole Harden East Coasters
14 David Huntington Unattached
15 Arthur Marks Tripower
16 Neil Ford Unattached
17 Gary Sterner Hup United
18 Hunter Pinnell Unattached
19 Ben Willis Speedy'S Hot Sauce
20 George Whitmore Atlantic Velo-Virginia P/B Walt'S R
21 Matthew Russell Gs Outer Banks
22 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
23 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing
24 Mike Bruwelheide All About Bikes Racing
25 John Teeuwen Velo Racing Virginia Inc
26 David Magnussen
27 Eric Seale Rmec
28 Raymond Epstein
29 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
30 Michael Mcmahon Tripower
31 Frank Corbett
32 Zack Kyler Virginia Beach Wheelmen
33 Adam Croft James River Velo Sport
34 Wil Blanchard Eight Zero Two Cycles
35 Steve Knott
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Knott Speedy'S Hot Sauce P/B Walt Racing
2 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
3 Mike Runnals Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
5 Cameron Holland Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
6 Kevin Horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7 Frank Palmieri Your Mom
8 Stuart Louder Altius/ All-City
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meaghann Mccarthy Tri Power
2 Valerie Netsch Gs Outer Banks
3 Avanell Schmitz Va Asset Group/Twr
4 Paula Smith Unattached
5 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
6 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Sharon Nicholson Tripower
8 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
9 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
10 Evelyn Cooper James River Velo Sport
11 Tami Cole Tripower Cycling
12 Winnie Bachman Fat Frogs Racing
13 Jackie Starkey Tri-Power
14 Dawn Holm Tripower
15 Lisa Armistead Vanderkitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
4 Sally Mcmahon Tripower
5 Emily Joyner Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1