Log In
Boulder CX #4 • Nov 28 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn
Download
5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
2 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
5 Mark Harris Unattached
6 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
7 Jason Degeorge Unattached
8 Joe Creighton Unattached
9 Max Robson BJC/Curve
10 David Fish Unattached
11 Keegan Hughes One-Day License
12 Carson Wille Unattached
13 Travis Keys One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
4 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
5 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
6 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
7 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
8 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
9 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
10 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
12 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
13 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
2 Max Neuman Unattached
3 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached
2 Max Kreidl One-Day License
3 Blake Thompson One-Day License
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Luke Kreidl One-Day License
6 Johnyy Degeorge One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Elizabeth Hogan One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Rachel Harris Unattached
3 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh Unattached
2 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3 Stephen Quay Unattached
4 Spencer Downing Unattached
5 Matt Davies Unattached
6 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
9 Brett Batchelder Unattached
10 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
11 Jonathan Davis Trek Bicycle Store
12 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
13 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
15 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store
16 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
17 Greg Mueller Unattached
18 Joe Vohland Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
19 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
20 Jonah Adley Unattached
21 Alex Aitken Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Michael Robson Moots
3 Mike Hogan Unattached
4 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
5 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
9 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
10 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
11 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
12 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Greg Shoffner Unattached
14 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized
15 Winfield Hartley Unattached
16 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
17 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling
18 Naz Alvarez Unattached
19 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
20 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
21 Tim Barnes Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
2 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery
3 Tony Dagiau Unattached
4 Christopher Fox Unattached
5 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
7 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
9 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze
10 Tim Lemmon One-Day License
11 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
13 Carl Taube Unattached
14 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
15 Doug Walter Unattached
16 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
18 David Burns Unattached
19 Stephen Colburn Unattached
20 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
21 David Kendall Unattached
22 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
23 Michael Gettinger Unattached
24 Darren Eubanks RRV
25 Bill Manning Unattached
26 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
27 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle
28 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
30 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen
31 Brian Moore Unattached
32 Mike Bishop One-Day License
33 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
34 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
36 Jamie Kripke Unattached
37 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
38 Jason Plunkett One-Day License
39 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
40 Jeff Gardner One-Day License
41 Scott English Unattached
42 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
43 Mark Lewis Unattached
44 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
45 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing
46 Kevin Collins One-Day License
47 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
48 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
49 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
50 Tim Crean Unattached
51 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
52 Kendrew Peacey Unattached
53 Jim Rowan One-Day License
54 Mike Hyten One-Day License
55 James Orsi Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
3 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Craig Daugherty Unattached
7 Anthony Arena Unattached
8 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
9 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Nick Cressey Unattached
11 David Altschuld Unattached
12 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Ian Smith Unattached
14 Keegan Sotebeer Unattached
15 Chad Mckonly Unattached
16 Robert Dodd One-Day License
17 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Dave Trajtenberg Unattached
19 Paul Shumate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
20 Justin Hall Velo-One Cycling
21 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
22 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
23 Keith Bailey Primal Racing - 1st Bank
24 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
25 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Brian Patrick VeloNews
27 Tristan Collins One-Day License
28 Colin Vito Unattached
29 Joshua Sahala One-Day License
30 Aaron Uhl One-Day License
31 Paul Lee Unattached
32 Todd Wilson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
33 Jason Halko Happy Coffee CX
34 Sean Sissel Dawson Cycling
35 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
36 James Flanagan One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
2 Thomas Hayles Unattached
3 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
5 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
6 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Andy Fox Unattached
8 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Frank Hibbitts Unattached
10 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
11 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
12 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
13 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
14 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 John Brunner Unattached
16 Mark Taylor BPN
17 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling
18 John Bliss Justins/Titus
19 Charles Brown Unattached
20 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
21 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
23 Jeff Taylor One-Day License
24 Terry Higgins Unattached
25 James Mathis Unattached
26 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts~Izze
27 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
28 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
29 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
2 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
5 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
6 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
7 George Scott Swift Cycling
8 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
9 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
10 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing
11 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling
12 Gary Myers Unattached
13 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
14 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek
15 Peter Moore Swift Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
6 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
7 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 William Iaia VeloNews
9 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
11 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
12 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
13 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
14 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
15 Richard Geng One-Day License
16 Conor Mullervy Unattached
17 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Mike West Unattached
19 Will Ross One-Day License
20 Georgia Gould One-Day License
21 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network
22 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
24 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze
25 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
26 Andrew Feeney Unattached
27 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
28 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Patric Rostel Unattached
30 Kevin Mullervy Unattached
31 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
33 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
3 Matthew Perry Unattached
4 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 James Heuck RRV
6 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX
7 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Sara Wisner Unattached
3 Raili Filion Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling
6 Sybil Praski Unattached
7 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Rose Alford One-Day License
9 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
10 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
3 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
6 Lisa Maloney VeloNews
7 Natasha Danko GS Boulder Trek
8 Erin Collins One-Day License
9 Sandy Collins One-Day License
10 Sasha Milhous One-Day License
11 Nicole Landers Velo-One Cycling
12 Lida Letowt Unattached
13 Jen Szabo One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Tough Girl
2 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
3 Becca Blay Unattached
4 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
5 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
7 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
10 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
11 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
12 Annie Fox Unattached
13 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
14 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
15 Sarah Madsen One-Day License
16 Clarissa Freeman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6