Log In
GMSV #2 • Nov 27 2010
Race uploaded by Jay Zorn csv | json
2
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
4 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
5 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Caleb Rickel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
4 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
5 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
7 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
8 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
12 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
14 Will Scarbro One-Day License
15 Nick Sexton Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Neuman Unattached
2 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Davis Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing
4 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Prchal Unattached
2 Colin Szuch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Quinn Meinert One-Day License
4 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Isabella Nuffer-rodriguez Tough Girl
4 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji
2 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarissa Freeman Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boerner Unattached
2 Tom Hayes Unattached
3 Richard Geng One-Day License
4 Spencer Downing Unattached
5 Patric Rostel Unattached
6 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
7 Matt Davies Unattached
8 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store
9 Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank
10 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
11 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
12 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
13 Jonathan Davis Trek Bicycle Store
14 Tim Miller Green Mountain Sports Racing
15 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing
16 Greg Mueller Unattached
17 Eric Jones Unattached
18 John Grano Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
4 Clay Harris RRV
5 Mike Hogan Unattached
6 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
7 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
9 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
10 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy
11 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Racing
13 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
14 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
15 Edward Oliver 8 Sixteen Racing
16 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
17 Matt Miller Unattached
18 Steve Stalgren Bike-N-Hike.com Racing
19 Amy Dombroski Unattached
20 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
21 Naz Alvarez Unattached
22 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo
23 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
24 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
25 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
26 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
28 John Shippey Rocky Mounts~Izze
29 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze
30 Ian Ramsey Unattached
31 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande
32 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
2 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
5 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
6 Stephen Colburn Unattached
7 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
8 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
9 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Michael Burch RRV
11 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
14 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
15 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling
16 Josh Petrucci One-Day License
17 Carl Taube Unattached
18 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
19 Alan Angelopulos Unattached
20 Robert Walshaw TLR Cycling
21 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Jovan Fritsch Unattached
23 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
25 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
26 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
27 Dan Sonnesyn One-Day License
28 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs
29 Chris Jezek Unattached
30 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
31 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
32 Chris Shamis One-Day License
33 Jason Reynolds One-Day License
34 Chris Badger One-Day License
35 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
36 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
37 Phil Archer Unattached
38 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
39 Scott Cary Green Mountain Sports Velo
40 Scott Shepherd One-Day License
41 Steve Holmes One-Day License
42 Steve Markovich One-Day License
43 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX
44 Jeff Markovich One-Day License
45 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team
46 David Chart Christiancycling.com
47 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team
48 Ted Pazur Unattached
49 Bryan Scott Unattached
50 Charlie Beecher One-Day License
51 Michael Bowers Mile High Cycling Society
52 Ed Weston Big Ring Cycles
53 Steve Bussey One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling
2 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
3 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Thor Loechell Primal Racing - 1st Bank
5 Darren Albert Unattached
6 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
7 Barry Croker One-Day License
8 David Altschuld Unattached
9 Chad Mckonly Unattached
10 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Scott Larsen Crossniacs
12 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team
13 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Shane Callahan Unattached
15 Stefan Muenck RRV
16 Nathan Schwartz Unattached
17 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
19 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling
20 Jason Halko Happy Coffee CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
6 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
7 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing
8 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
10 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
12 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
14 Tom Haynes Unattached
15 Pieter Schouten Green Mountain Sports Racing
16 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
17 Reid Ackerman Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 John Bliss Justins/Titus
19 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing
20 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
21 Michael Donohue Unattached
22 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
23 Chris Brockbank Unattached
24 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Company
26 Terry Higgins Unattached
27 Charles Van atta Unattached
28 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
29 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
30 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
31 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
32 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design
33 Donald Haywood CV-Denver Spoke
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
4 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
7 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
8 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 David Edwards One-Day License
10 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
3 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
5 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
7 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
8 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
9 Lucas Perez One-Day License
10 Jon Cariveau Moots
11 Conor Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
12 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo
14 John Calgiano Unattached
15 Don Powell Panache/Houndstooth
16 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
17 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Nicholas Stevens Unattached
19 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
2 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery
3 Becca Blay Unattached
4 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith M
5 Jane Finsterwald ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports
7 Jennifer Tilley Unattached
8 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
10 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
11 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
13 Tove Shere One-Day License
14 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl
16 Clarissa Freeman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
2 Taylor Nye Unattached
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
4 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
5 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ben Duke The Gear Movement
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
8 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
9 Adam Van abel Unattached
10 Dave Merry Unattached
11 Travis Stone Crossniacs
12 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
14 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
15 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
16 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Sue Butcher Unattached
4 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder Trek
6 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
7 Rose Alford One-Day License
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
10 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Rachel Scott Unattached
5 Sarah Madsen One-Day License
6 Debbie Murray One-Day License
7 Bonnie Thompson One-Day License
8 Addie Levinsky Unattached
9 Becky Bussey One-Day License
10 Nicole Landers Velo-One Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3