Log In
MABRAcross Championships • Nov 28 2010
4.4
0
0
4.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2 Bobby Lea VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
3 Ryan Leech HILTON HEAD CYCLING
4 Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 Sam O'keefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Dave Weaver ALAN N. AMERICA CYCLING TEAM
7 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
8 Blair Saunders BENNS BIKES
9 Ryan Fawley TREK MTN CO-OP
10 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
11 Kurt Wolfgang CYCLELIFE USA/RAWTALENTRANCH
12 Jared Nieters HAYMARKET / SEAVS
13 Thomas Mackay C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 Andrew Welch SQUADRA COPI
15 Sean O'donnell TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
DNF Gunnar Bergey C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNF Callum Ingram UNATTACHED
DNF William Gouin YOUR AD HERE
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
2 Paul Rades GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLO
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Chris Harshman
5 Jay Lazar C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Chad Culbertson GUY'S RACING
7 Stephen Wahl ABRT
8 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
9 Alex Monte-sano ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
10 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11 Nate Seymour EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB - LONG AND F
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski
2 Michael Birner BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES
3 Johnny May C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Jay Morali C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Jonathan Seibold FAMILY BIKE SHOP/DCMTB
6 Sean Mealey SPRINGHOUSE BREWING CO
7 Chris Nystrom C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
8 Karl Connolly KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10 Anthony Monaco ABRT
11 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - FAMILY BIKE SHOP
12 Keith Rohr ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
14 Kevin Crossin OASIS BIKE WORKS
15 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
2 Blair Saunders BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKE'S/RIDLEY
3 Bill Okeefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 Jay Downs CHAMRAHK CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
2 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
3 Roger Masse TREK 29ER CREW
4 Shawn Downing C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 John Rogers DCMTB
6 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Galen Wallace KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Cary Hunter POTOMAC VELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz THE BIKE LANE
2 Nate Sovek POTOMAC VELO CLUB
3 Phil Sanclemente BRICKS
4 Eythan Byer BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
5 Liam Thompson SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
2 Jake Thompson SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 Nolan Yager ARTEMIS RACING
4 Adam Fulcher ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Cunningham
2 Nathan Schumacher ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNF Val Etobayev ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch HAYMARKET/SEAVS
2 Peter Bond ARTEMIS
3 Michael Better ARTEMIS RACING
4 Andrew Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
5 Daniel Bell RACERHEADS SLC--P/B SCZPEKT!
DNF Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN N. AMERICAN CYCLING TEAM
2 Jim Bronson PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
3 Kevin Breckenmaker YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4 Mike Connair CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
5 Gregory Smith
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND INC
7 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
8 Nunzio Dibiasi YELLOW BREECHES RACING
9 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB
10 Loren Yager N/A
11 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. FUJI
12 Randall Nixon CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
13 James Briggs ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOC.
14 James Wagner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrey Doroshenko C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2 Zachary Semian TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Matthew Donahue DCMTB CONTINUUM SOLAR
4 Adam Williams WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM
5 Ryan Dudek TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
6 Greg Capelle ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Chris Carraway NCVC / UNITED HEALTH GROUP
8 Gary Bryant BIKE DOCTOR
9 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR
10 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING
11 Elliott Caldwell ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
12 John Glodek CYCLE-SMART INC.
13 Nicholas Taylor WWVC RACING
14 Charly Hermanson KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Jeffrey Trinh SQUADRA COPPI
16 Matthew Hennessy C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
17 Eric Lundgren IRON CITY BIKES
18 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR
19 Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20 Jason Berardinelli DPS PENN
21 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT
22 Chad Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
23 Eric Sorensen CYCLELIFE / RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
24 Israel Mccullough GUNGHO/SPRINGHOUSE
25 Aric Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
26 Russell Berryman FAMILY BIKE SHOP
27 Keith Hower DPS PENN CYCLING
28 Benjamin Toll PAX VELO
29 Evan Remington
30 Greg Saylor ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
31 Tiernan Mulrooney REVOLUTION CYCLES
32 Christopher Price C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
33 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
34 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
35 Stephen Riskus AABC
36 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
37 Matthew Niederhuber
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Frost TEAM BBC
2 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
3 Scott Cernich ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
4 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
5 Patrick Dolan SQUADRA COPPI
6 Paul Bayne KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC RACING
8 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10 Craig Daly ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Jeffery Martin C3
12 Ryan Douglas ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
13 Rick Mellendick JBV COACHING
14 Joshua Meyers
15 Daniel Mcnabb
DNF Guilherme Roschke AABC
DNF Jason Lins ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
2 William Schieken ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
3 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 Cory Smith WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
5 John Ludicke AABC
6 Bruce Buckley THE BIKE LANE
7 Andreas Gutzeit HPC/LIST
8 Kenneth Shapiro
9 Robert Georgantas JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
10 Dennis Dischler WOODEN WHEELS RACING
11 Rich Zachary NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 John Nagy ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13 Greg Flood STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
14 Alain Philippe ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
15 Charles Sovek POTOMAC VELO CLUB
16 Carlo Alfano FAMILY BIKE SHOP
17 Mark Hagen TEAM ROARING MOUSE
18 Daniel Ness GUNG HO
19 Mike Neary BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES
20 Sol Schott LOS PARIAHS
21 Blake Badolato THE BIKE LANE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stahl SEAVS/HAYMARKET BICYCLES
2 Thori Wolfe ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
3 David Kay CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 Todd Bauer SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW/BICYCLE ESCAPE
5 Neal Sapp BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES
6 Marc Klein HPC/LIST
7 Albert Greene YELLOW BREECHES RACING
8 James Carlisle AVC
9 Richard Goldberg C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
10 Daniel Bare
11 Delmar Arnold WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
12 Thomas Poche
13 Chris Schultz CHRISTIANNA CARE / FSVS
14 Herman Schumacher ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
15 Ray Manyoky CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNF Steven Dontigny THE BIKE LANE
DNF Michael Mathias DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sloman
2 Steve Klose
3 Michael Zoeller
4 Karl Kensinger
5 William Mccasland
6 David Tambeaux
7 Gary Moon
8 Scott Sladovnik
9 Randy Inglis
10 Gary Kelley
DNF Alan Romefelt LLC
DNF Brown Sharp ii
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Nour T.E.A.M. FUJI
2 Christopher Wynnyk RENSELLAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
3 Eric Sorensen CYCLELIFE / RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
4 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 Scott Green SPUD RACING
6 Chris Hall WWVC RACING
7 Eric Schmitt CYCLE-SMART
8 Patrick Peoples CJ CREW VELO CLUB
9 Adam Lewandowski THE BIKE LANE
10 Auggie Plitt ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Kevin Luckeroth ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
12 George f Schulz jr THE BIKE LANE
13 Devon Halley NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
14 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
16 Andrew Philip
17 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE
18 Michael Hoffman SPRINGHOUSE CYCLING
19 Daniel Zenobia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
21 Henry Schlitzer WHOLE WHEEL VELO
22 Charles Hagman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 James Earl DCMTB
24 Bailey Semian TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
25 Frank Carmmarata
26 John Reed THE BIKE LANE
27 Chris Adair ABRT
28 Evans Rohrbaugh KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
29 Kevin Dillard C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
30 Jeffery Shively HPC/LIST
31 Daniel Wolf RACE RACE
32 Chris Redmond
33 Jay Neighbours
34 Scott Burford MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
35 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 David Officer WWVC RACING
37 David Jones PERFORMANCE BIKES
38 Warren Chambers
39 Michael Wynnyk FAMILY BIKE SHOP
40 Michael Brenneman GUNG HO/SPRING HOUSE
41 William Davis POTOMAC VELO CLUB
42 John Piorkowski PATAPSCO BIKE + SPORT
DNF Chris Doerfler HPC/LIST
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH
DNF Robert George GS GAMJAMS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
2 Evie Edwards PERFORMANCE BICYCLE RACING
3 Allyson Tufano CARDIO SPORT LAB
4 Amy Breyla C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Elizabeth Harlow CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC
6 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Laura Hanlon ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack ARTEMIS
2 Avy Rohr ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Adler ARTEMIS
2 Anastasiya Mack ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tetrick T.E.A.M. FUJI
2 Marybeth Cochran TEAM CHESAPEAKE
3 Samantha Rynas NCVC
4 Jennifer Tillman KELLY BENEFITS
5 Amanda Gilbert HAYMARKET
6 Esther Schaftel ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 Christina Huebner EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG AND FOST
DNF Kathrin Schumacher GUY'S RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING
2 Sarah Crosskey
3 Angela Vavasori TRI-SPEED
4 Andrea Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
5 Rachel Weaver STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
6 Alexandra Gilman GAMJAMS
7 Alexis Zink
8 Jessica Hall
9 Cynthia Johnson ARTEMIS
10 Linda Carlisle BATTLEFIELD VELO
11 Theresa Romeyn C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
12 Lori Caramanian
13 Cerisa Speight C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 Svetlana Mack ARTEMIS
15 Sherri Esempio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 Sarah Richards THE BIKE LANE
17 Bridget Zolman POTOMAC VELO CLUB
18 Carly Keane WINCHESTER WHEELMAN
19 Nona Colburn COLBURNCYCLE
20 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5