Log In
Pennsylvania State Championships • Nov 27 2010
3.7
0
0
4.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing 0:36:52
2 Angelia Fick Unattached 0:38:44
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:39:17
4 Diane Castor-grim Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:39:51
5 Melissa Garcia Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:40:51
6 Margaret Moore Team Thru it All 0:42:57
7 Stacie Freyman unattached 0:43:17
8 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club 1 Laps
9 Clair Sauer Unattached 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:39:02
2 Matthew Means Bucknell University 0:39:59
3 Michael Gagliano Unattached 0:40:00
4 Michael Green Unattached 0:40:18
5 Jeff Lorish Unattached 0:40:28
6 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:40:32
7 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:40:53
8 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:41:01
9 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:41
10 Ellis Kim Unattached 0:41:15
11 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 0:43:48
12 Alan Fody Tri State Velo 0:41:37
13 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:41:44
14 Joel Ankeny Unattached 0:41:52
15 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:42:26
16 Seth Gunderson Mason Dixon Velo 0:43:29
17 Kyle Miller Secret Henrys Team 0:43:48
18 Robert Takacs Unattached 0:44:03
19 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:44:04
20 Michael Laub Unattached 0:45:07
21 Christopher Stine Unattached 1 Lap
22 Robert Schaeffer Unattached 1 Lap
23 Dan Killingsworth Hup United 1 Lap
24 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:35:06
2 Samuel Salisbury Unattached 0:35:54
3 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:36:09
4 Scott Green Spud Racing 0:36:24
5 Timothy Manzella Team Independence 0:36:29
6 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:36:55
7 Blake Rubin 0:37:10
8 Rob Riddell Unattached 0:37:25
9 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:37:33
10 Eian Weissman 0:37:50
11 Joe Luby Fitness Central 0:37:53
12 Gary Thornton 0:38:07
13 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:38:11
14 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:38:41
15 Bailey Seiman 0:38:43
16 Peter Hall Unattached 0:38:53
17 Kurt Hoff Bicycle Tech 0:39:24
18 Scott Feather Vortex Cycling Club 0:39:26
19 Darren Price JB Mountain Bikes 0:39:38
20 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:39:57
21 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 0:40:13
22 Matthew Rossi Unattached 0:40:16
23 Tlyer Nothstein 0:40:50
24 Shawn Carey 0:40:50
25 Adam Burke FC 0:40:53
26 Khanh Vo 0:40:56
27 Hans Mossner Unattached 0:41:25
28 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 0:42:07
29 Mark Harding unatached 0:42:13
30 William Marquis 0:42:26
31 Robert Eugster South Mountain Cycles 0:43:16
32 James Kline Family Bike Shop 0:43:25
33 Andrew Di michele Kaliente Yugargyle Cycling 0:43:35
34 Michael Cotton Unattached 1 Laps
35 Devin Campbell 1 Laps
36 Joseph Hnatishion jbmountainbikes.com 1 Laps
37 Blake Rubin unattached 1 Laps
38 Peter Flax Unattached 1 Laps
39 Bill Bray saucon valley bikes/magic hat racin 1 Laps
40 Kevin Brown unattached 1 Laps
41 Kenny Fetsurka Unattached 1 Laps
42 Dennis Carey 1 Laps
43 Barry Murray Unattached 1 Laps
44 Michael Borbacs unatached 1 Laps
45 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycles 1 Laps
46 David Borden Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:53:56
2 Jeff Bahnson Thule/Van Dessel 0:54:39
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:54:44
4 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:55:11
5 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:55:37
6 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:55:54
7 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 0:57:23
8 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 1:00:04
9 Gunnar Bergey Unattached 1:00:38
10 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:00:39
11 James Doherty Unattached 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski 0:44:12
2 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 0:44:39
3 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 0:44:57
4 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 0:45:23
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:45:29
6 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:45:32
7 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon 0:46:08
8 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:46:49
9 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Mass 0:47:30
10 Jasen Thorpe Unattached 0:48:16
11 Evan Adams dfl 0:48:29
12 Werner Freymann 0:48:44
13 Kristin Gavin Team CF-Elite 0:49:44
14 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 0:50:13
15 Brent Longenecker unattached 0:50:21
16 Josh Carter Tri-State Velo 0:51:10
17 Gary Grim unattached 1 Laps
18 Brian Wester Unattached 1 Laps
19 Matthew Graham 3D Racing Team 1 Laps
20 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing 1 Laps
21 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Ford Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE) 0:45:53
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:46:23
3 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling 0:46:52
4 Paul Wahner Unattached 0:47:15
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:48:56
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:49:11
7 Daniel Fox 0:49:28
8 David Troop First State Velo Sport 0:50:23
9 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 0:50:25
10 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 1 Laps
11 Jamie Bothwell Wolverine Sports Club 1 Laps
12 Michael Laub Unattached 1 Laps
13 Mark Wanco HUP United 1 Laps
14 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 1 Laps
15 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 1 Laps
16 Scott Sladovnik Unattached 1 Laps
17 Jim Cummins Salsa Cycles / High Gear 1 Laps
18 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paproski
2 Bob Perna Unattached
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
4 James Wilson Team CF-Mass
5 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
6 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing
8 James Innes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonina Esposto Chester County Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 4: 1