Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 28 2010
Series: Verge 2010
6.1
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 0:46:20
2 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocros 0:47:34
3 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Co 0:47:34
4 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:08
5 Ryan White crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycle 0:48:12
6 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Co 0:48:22
7 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:48:31
8 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:48:54
9 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:49:03
10 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:11
11 Cj Congrove 0:49:15
12 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:15
13 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:49:21
14 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:21
15 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:41
16 Ed Meyer None 0:49:47
17 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:49:55
18 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:50:14
19 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:50:14
20 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:14
21 Austin Vincent 0:50:14
22 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:50:28
23 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:50:28
24 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:50:42
25 Matthew Casserly Unattached 0:50:55
26 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:51:08
27 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:51:24
28 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 0:51:24
29 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den 0:51:24
30 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:51:35
31 Peter Miller 0:51:38
32 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bik 0:51:40
33 Thomas Mahan 0:51:52
34 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:51:58
35 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:52:05
36 Aaron House 0:52:05
37 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling 0:52:13
38 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den 0:52:13
39 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:52:13
40 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot/ C 1/20 0:52:26
41 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cy 0:52:26
42 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:52:37
43 Robert Hale Hup United 0:52:49
44 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached 0:53:00
45 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:53:00
46 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:52:06
47 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart 0:53:11
48 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:53:11
49 Garett Burke 0:53:25
50 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:53:42
51 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:54:00
52 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:54:00
53 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:54:10
54 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:54:23
55 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:54:28
56 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:54:35
57 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:54:57
58 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:54:57
59 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:55:02
60 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 0:55:08
61 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:55:46
62 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:56:02
63 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 0:56:11
64 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:56:28
65 Andrew Muro lap
66 lap
67 Damien Callahan NCC/BikeReg.com lap
68 Ronald Gainer jr. Matlock Cycling Club p/b Engli lap
69 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty B lap
70 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge lap
71 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley lap
Starters:87   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:26:40
2 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:28:27
3 Ian Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corn 0:28:27
4 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:29:32
5 Donnie Seib 0:30:19
6 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:30:27
7 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:31:51
8 Max Durham ccb racing 0:32:24
9 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC 0:32:24
10 Graden Beasley Cycle Fitness 0:36:52
11 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:37:21
12 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Cor 0:38:17
13 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:38:17
14 Kevin Stacey NEBC/DELTA DENTAL 0:39:16
15 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club 0:42:30
16 Will Steinberg lap
17 Anna Savage lap
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:45:54
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:46:36
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:46:59
4 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:47:08
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:47:13
6 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:47:13
7 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RA 0:47:26
8 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:47:26
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:47:26
10 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:47:36
11 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:47:36
12 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:47:41
13 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:47:47
14 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Ma 0:48:05
15 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:48:23
16 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:48:32
17 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:48:39
18 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:48:42
19 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:48:42
20 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:48:53
21 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:49:25
22 Timothy O'shea unattached 0:49:25
23 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:49:51
24 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:50:04
25 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:50:24
26 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:50:45
27 Matthew Theodore CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com 0:50:45
28 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching 0:51:11
29 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Sco 0:51:23
30 Martin Valiquette Courtage Immobilier BR 0:51:34
31 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:52:02
32 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 0:52:27
33 David Stacey Bob cycling/Gooddales bikes 0:52:27
34 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:53:19
35 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:53:30
36 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:53:35
37 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 0:54:18
38 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle lap
39 John Buser Paradise Racing lap
40 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club lap
41 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club lap
42 Richard Person Seven Cycles lap
43 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling lap
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:35
2 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 0:33:10
3 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:33:55
4 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:33:55
5 James Paterson 0:34:14
6 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ e 0:34:31
7 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:34:31
8 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:34:31
9 Jamie Wright Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:34:40
10 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:34:40
11 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:34:40
12 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:34:55
13 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:35:01
14 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:35:13
15 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:35:13
16 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:35:13
17 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroot 0:35:34
18 Michael Keough Unattached 0:35:42
19 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:36:00
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:36:00
21 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:36:13
22 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 0:36:21
23 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:36:27
24 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 0:36:27
25 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:36:27
26 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:36:27
27 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:44
28 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:36:53
29 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 0:36:53
30 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:07
31 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:37:07
32 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club 0:37:18
33 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 0:37:43
34 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:37:48
35 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:48
36 Roger Spring 0:37:56
37 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 0:38:02
38 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:38:02
39 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:38:13
40 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:13
41 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:38:20
42 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:38:20
43 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:38:35
44 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:39:07
45 Steven Bird 0:40:21
46 Michael Lawless Racer-X 0:40:39
47 John Meyerle 0:40:39
48 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:41:18
49 Donald Crowell MVCX 0:41:43
50 Larry Newman 0:41:43
51 Charles Schwartz lap
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:39:53
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:09
3 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:40:25
4 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:40:39
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:40:45
6 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:40:45
7 Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racin 0:40:50
8 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:40:50
9 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:40:50
10 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:41:15
11 James Williams bikeman.com 0:41:15
12 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:40:51
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:40:54
14 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:41:00
15 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:41:06
16 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:41:15
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:21
18 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:42:45
19 Steve Arsenault 0:42:45
20 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:45
21 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:00
22 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:43:15
23 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania 0:43:26
24 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:43:41
25 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:43:47
26 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:43:47
27 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:43:47
28 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:44:58
29 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:45:10
30 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:20
31 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:45:26
32 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:45:26
33 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:45:26
34 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:46:01
35 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:14
36 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:46:31
37 John Funk IF Grassroots 0:46:41
38 David Anderson Essex County Velo 0:47:22
39 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness 0:47:53
40 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:48:03
41 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:52:15
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:42:24
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:43:21
3 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:43:26
4 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:43:54
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:29
6 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:44:29
7 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:44:59
8 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:44:59
9 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit 0:45:09
10 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:45:28
11 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:45:38
12 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:45:58
13 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:05
14 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:46:31
15 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RA 0:46:28
16 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 0:50:37
17 Guy Marcotte C.C. Sherbrooke
18 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
19 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta
20 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com
21 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers
23 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Steve White White's Bikes
25 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
26 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27 James Scally Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
28 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
29 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
30 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:33:05
2 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:33:18
3 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:33:36
4 Ian Odell 0:33:36
5 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:33:36
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:33:36
7 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:33:54
8 Chris Phenix Swansea Velo Club 0:33:54
9 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:33:54
10 Mark Shea Nerac 0:34:11
11 Glenn Ferreira 0:36:36
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:34:42
13 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:34:42
14 Mark Gerard www.bikebarnracing.com 0:34:42
15 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:34:42
16 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:34:42
17 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:34:42
18 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:35:01
19 Brandon O'neal 0:35:01
20 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:35:31
21 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:31
22 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:31
23 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:45
24 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:35:51
25 Justin Walker walker stables 0:35:51
26 Philip Stango 0:36:15
27 Nicholas Kirsch 0:36:15
28 Henry Balf Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:36:31
29 Larry Everett 0:36:40
30 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:55
31 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 0:37:02
32 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:37:02
33 Zachary Mark Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:37:02
34 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fr 0:37:41
35 Josh Robeson 0:37:51
36 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:51
37 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:37:51
38 Kevin Hans Independent Fabrication/Team New 0:38:50
39 Steve Taylor 0:38:50
40 Donald Foster 0:40:15
41 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:40:26
42 Nikolas Boulay centraal cycle devo team 0:40:26
43 George Griffin 0:41:10
44 Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:10
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:36
2 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:36
3 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:43
4 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy 0:40:47
5 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:57
6 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:16
7 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 0:41:24
8 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:41:30
9 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:00
10 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:11
11 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:42:21
12 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 0:42:49
13 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:43:10
14 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:50
15 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:44:03
16 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:16
17 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Techn 0:44:16
18 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 0:45:28
19 Arielle Filiberti Wheelhouse / NCC 0:46:34
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:22
2 Luke Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:34
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:57:54
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / S 0:57:54
5 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 0:58:07
6 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems 0:58:15
7 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling 0:59:27
8 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - 0:59:57
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:08
10 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 1:00:08
11 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworlds.com 1:00:53
12 Robert Marion American Classic 1:00:53
13 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycle 1:00:53
14 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:00:53
15 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:01:02
16 Anthony Clark NCC/WHEELHOUSE 1:01:14
17 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:01:50
18 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy 1:02:00
19 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 1:02:07
20 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycle 1:02:07
21 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge PlaneteSports.ca 1:02:13
22 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycle 1:02:43
23 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:03:14
24 John Burns 1:03:22
25 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart 1:04:10
26 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:04:10
27 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:04:32
28 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessel Factory Team 1:05:05
29 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:05:20
30 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1:05:31
31 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Cor 1 lap
32 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles 4 lap
33 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 4 lap
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:35:24
2 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:36:07
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:36:14
4 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:24
5 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:36:24
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:36:24
7 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:36:42
8 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:36:42
9 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:42
10 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:42
11 Mélissa Houde Sportif Bromont 0:37:17
12 Emily Curley Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:37:17
13 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:37:26
14 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycle 0:37:26
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 0:37:39
16 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den 0:37:39
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:37:45
18 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:37:45
19 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:52
20 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:37:52
21 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:13
22 Rachel Brown International Bicycle 0:38:40
23 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:39:24
24 Michele Smith HUP United 0:39:44
25 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:40:07
26 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:40:12
27 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:40:22
28 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 0:40:30
29 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:40:30
30 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den 0:40:35
31 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:40:57
32 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den 0:37:26
33 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:41:23
34 Lily Richeson USF Cycling 0:41:56
35 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:43:36
36 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:43:57
37 Roni Vetter HUP United 0:44:08
38 Katie Steinberg 0:44:08
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle L lap
Starters:55 Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4