Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 • Nov 20 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Novak 26:29.1
2 Daniel Molina 29:26.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 26:38.1
2 Michael Stevens 27:18.0
3 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 27:33.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 39:50.7
2 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 36:30.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 1:00:38
2 Gary Douville Platinum 1:00:38
3 Jason Siegle Bike REligion 1:00:43
4 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 1:01:58
5 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 1:02:48
6 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 1:03:17
7 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:03:26
8 Tyler Hanson Cal Giant 1:05:54
9 David Sheek SDG Factory 1:06:16
10 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air 1:06:48
11 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 1:07:28
DNF Bobby jr Langin Friggin Sweet 53:02.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 1:07:15
2 Geoff Davis Arts Cyclery 1:01:48
3 Reynard Deegan 1:02:16
4 Jason Hardy 1:03:47
5 Scott Mcclave Simi Cycling Center 1:03:49
6 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:08
7 Darren Rich SBW 1:04:54
8 Craig Peyron Sierra 1:05:35
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 1:06:51
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 42:23.6
DNF Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific 23:56.0
DNF Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 10:29.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 46:41.1
2 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing 48:06.7
3 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 49:15.5
4 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 49:53.2
5 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 51:41.0
6 Michael Hotten Big Orange 52:02.7
7 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 53:29.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 47:43.9
2 Ken Starr Slocum 49:03.1
3 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 49:19.2
4 Ian Barense Platinum Performance Cycling Team 49:49.6
5 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 52:56.5
6 David Lawson Celo Pacific 53:36.8
7 Mike Wilson Team Velocity 54:01.9
8 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 45:46.8
9 Wes Barton NOW-MS 46:02.5
10 Zach Owen Cutters 46:46.0
11 John Tirrell 52:04.1
12 Sam Masson Dr J's/ SYVCC 54:38.9
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 20:50.6
DNF Reynard Deegan 09:58.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Breck 34:14.4
2 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 35:16.7
3 Eric Hagemeier 35:54.2
4 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 36:02.9
5 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 36:09.6
6 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 37:00.7
7 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 37:17.8
8 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 37:24.4
9 Rudolf Jung Goldcoast Ponies 38:54.2
10 Sean Sprinkel Pablove Racing 38:58.2
11 Todd Garvey 39:04.2
12 Gregory Affsa 39:26.5
13 Zach Owen Cutters/Privateer 39:40.8
14 J Ritterbeck 3LETE 40:04.8
15 Levi Block 40:26.1
16 Nathan Greenwood 40:30.9
17 John Tirrell 41:25.7
18 Shayne Garvey 41:46.1
19 Corey Evans Dr J's 42:14.7
20 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 44:01.2
21 James Buck 44:06.5
22 Daniel Costales The TEAM SoCalCross 34:36.2
23 Luke Jones SYVCC 36:51.4
24 Tony Kuypers 37:12.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 44:48.3
2 Michael Marckx Blue 45:27.0
3 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 46:07.9
4 Michael Hotten Big Orange 47:46.9
5 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 48:03.1
6 David Culbertson platinum 48:38.1
7 Mark Luke Platinum 50:13.1
8 David Bales 52:14.2
9 Carey Downs Beach Cities 55:13.9
10 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 50:09.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 45:15.6
2 Mike Gourley Metal MTN 45:20.8
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 46:21.1
4 Bob Meeker Team MBS 47:38.8
5 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 50:39.5
6 Steve Bertrand Platinum 52:51.0
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 52:58.3
8 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 53:48.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway The Juice 1:06:33
2 Eric Colton The TEAM 1:00:36
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:45
4 Brian Rollins PEDAL POWER BICYCLES 1:00:15
5 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 1:04:51
DNF David Lawson Celo Pacific 20:57.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 45:33.8
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 45:47.8
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte 46:15.1
4 Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care 46:26.9
5 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 48:02.0
6 Jeffrey Goble sho-air / sonance 49:33.3
7 Scott Penn Village Dirtbags 49:40.7
8 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 51:20.8
9 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 51:59.6
10 Joe Aldaco Celo Pacific 53:17.1
11 David Summers Team Velocity 43:24.0
12 Sean Warriner 44:18.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 44:47.1
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 51:11.9
3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 51:11.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 41:12.6
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 41:49.2
3 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.4
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 44:24.3
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:21.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 45:13.9
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 46:41.8
3 Heather Rose Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes 47:04.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 41:14.3
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 41:53.3
3 Trena Novak 51:07.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck 50:00.8
2 Maria Lareea Wicked Cycling 40:44.9
3 Elizabeth Hawes 40:50.5
4 Kristen Thompson PAA 55:44.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA/ReMax 48:48.2
2 Tiffany Meyers Vanderkitten 40:56.2
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 42:00.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 15:28.2
2 Luke Summers 18:40.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1