Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 • Nov 14 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jezfeel Lawson 30:18.8
2 Daniel Forrest 31:43.9
3 Jackson Willhite 26:05.8
4 Kevin Novak 13:31.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 21:30.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ames AIAGE 44:35.1
2 Benjamin Lerner The TEAM SoCalCross 44:37.3
3 Robert Langone LA Velocity 44:51.9
4 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus Gym One 46:10.8
5 John Merrian 46:30.7
6 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 47:57.9
7 Larry Vanzant 47:59.6
8 Thomas Kanusky Privateer 48:55.6
9 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife LaGrange 51:01.5
DNF Barrett Henson 22:29.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 44:04.9
2 Reynard Deegan 44:16.8
3 Ken Starr 44:56.5
4 Brett Sullivan 45:03.4
5 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 45:51.9
6 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 46:31.5
7 Ian Barnese Platinum Performance Cycling Team 46:40.2
8 Matthew Gutowski Artscyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 46:43.1
9 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 47:08.6
10 John Clements 48:40.2
11 Aaron Linn 43:57.1
12 Richard Silva SLO-Nexus Gym One 45:36.4
13 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 46:01.2
14 Efren Cabrelos 46:01.5
15 Jim Covello 50:33.4
DNF Rene Lehne Guinness Cycling Team 36.4713055
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 39:29.6
2 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 39:51.4
3 Mark Lundgren Sho-Air 40:32.6
4 Steve Silva 44:20.1
5 Dave Morrow SLO-Nexus Gym One 42:02.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Gugielmelli 40:07.6
2 Mike Gourley Metal MTN 41:19.6
3 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:17.8
4 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:11.3
5 Eric Nelson 43:39.6
6 Dean Fernandini 46:49.4
7 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:13.4
8 Bob Gordon 43:24.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Loe SLO-Nexus Gym One 47:13.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 53:41.9
2 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 53:42.0
3 Chris Jackson Cal Poly 55:43.2
4 Samuel Ames AIAGE 56:20.6
5 George Barthel Helen's 57:05.3
6 Brandon Mart Team Rambuski Law 59:06.5
7 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO-Nexus Gym One 59:59.5
8 Danny Kaukola fueltheburn.com 1:02:02
9 Kendal Johnson 55:07.4
10 Donal Gallegos 55:43.8
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:35.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Davis Artscyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 58:38.9
2 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 1:00:23
3 Steven Sperling 1:00:56
4 Matt Lupello 58:33.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 40:37.0
2 Alexander Donoghue 41:32.5
3 Eric Hagermier 41:33.2
4 Jesse Englert SLO-Nexus Gym One 42:03.1
5 Greg Taylor 42:38.2
6 Dave Brown 42:52.4
7 Richard Silva SLO-Nexus Gym One 42:59.9
8 Rudolf Jung Goldcoast Ponies 43:24.0
9 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 43:30.5
10 Robby Smith 45:47.6
11 Phil Strong 47:06.1
12 Paul Vautrain 42:00.7
13 Curt Novak 43:22.0
DNF Nick Stephens 30:05.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 54:23.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 42:35.4
2 Roger Lopez 43:04.1
3 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 43:49.8
4 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 44:54.6
5 Sean Warriner 38:49.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 46:20.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 41:33.5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:03.2
3 Jenna Kowalski NOW-MS Society 44:09.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 46:34.7
2 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 43:03.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Trena Novak 29:53.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karis Lawson 11:50.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1