Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 • Nov 13 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
4
0
0
3
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 33:20.7
2 Andrew Crawford 37:38.5
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 41:47.6
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:08.3
5 Jonathan Salandi The TEAM SoCalCross 30:06.5
6 Samuel Schmidt 39:11.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Jet Cycling 29:35.7
2 Douglas Hall The TEAM/SoCalCross 30:05.8
3 Michael Stevens 32:34.3
4 Zane Torre Jet Cycling 33:50.5
5 Aubrey Smentkowski 34:14.2
6 Connor Bitzer 37:04.0
7 Bryce Bier 40:07.6
8 Jacob Sutcliffe Velocity 41:03.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 38:09.7
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 39:30.0
3 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 34:15.4
4 Eris Albert-minckler Celo Pacific 41:09.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 32:45.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 45:41.9
2 Garnet Vertican GIANT 45:49.1
3 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 46:27.2
4 Justin Mann Velosport 46:58.1
5 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 47:39.1
6 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com 48:03.8
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 48:52.2
8 Emilio Cervantes 949 racing 49:45.2
9 Alex Hall SBW 50:14.0
10 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing 50:55.9
11 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 56:08.4
12 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 46:33.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Burcar 46:13.9
2 James Groos 46:18.8
3 Rey Deegan 46:26.1
4 Gavin Klinger 46:37.6
5 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 47:58.4
6 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 47:59.2
7 Eric Woods Synergy 48:14.9
8 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 48:28.6
9 Ian Murray TTS Racing 48:40.2
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 48:57.8
11 Brandon Sincock team bernard 49:00.7
12 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 49:22.8
13 Dennis Lane 49:33.4
14 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 49:46.2
15 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 50:12.6
16 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 50:20.9
17 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 50:32.3
18 David Lawson Celo Pacific 50:32.4
19 Sean Kneale 52:07.8
20 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers 52:15.0
21 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 52:40.7
22 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles/Ritte 53:08.2
23 James Silber TTS Racing 53:23.2
24 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 53:33.6
25 Frank Sison Sho-Air 54:11.2
26 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 54:37.8
27 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 54:59.6
28 David Summers Team Velocity 45:24.6
29 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 45:51.7
30 Brian Macdonald SDBC 46:05.8
31 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 46:34.0
32 Jeff Urban TTS racing 47:16.0
33 James Olsen 47:30.6
34 Frankin Johnson Team Velocity 48:00.0
35 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 54:22.6
36 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 57:06.0
DNF Stephen Kozowyk 31:35.3
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 33:03.3
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 22:05.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby sr Langin Platinum Performance 35:53.8
2 Michael Marckx Blue Factory 36:44.3
3 Todd Stephenson Sho-Air/Sonnance 36:48.1
4 Robert Kmetz Velosport 37:48.8
5 Michael Hines LA Velocity 37:50.5
6 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 37:50.6
7 Tony Trattenero Team Hamana 39:11.3
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:20.4
9 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 39:46.6
10 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 39:49.4
11 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:50.7
12 Mike Browns 40:05.1
13 William Gillis Team Velocity 40:15.1
14 Larry Longo 40:34.9
15 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 40:51.4
16 Dan Nelson Encino Velo Cycling Club 40:58.1
17 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 41:19.8
18 Richard Mainville 41:24.0
19 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 43:23.2
20 Aaron Aves 43:39.0
21 Brian Macdonald SDBC 46:46.4
22 Bruce Temesy PV Groupo Ciclismo 47:17.8
DNF Keith Brodsky Cycle World 22:12.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 38:40.0
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 39:04.2
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 39:08.9
4 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 39:18.8
5 Robert Maurer Team Velocity 39:50.0
6 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 39:55.1
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:01.9
8 Rick Swanson Radsport 40:38.2
9 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 41:17.8
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:07.4
11 Howard Miller Paramount 43:08.9
12 Steve Brown Covina Valley 43:38.6
13 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 44:38.7
14 Victor Viscio Team Velocity 45:54.8
15 Dean Fernandini 46:48.7
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 37:56.8
17 David Waldner 38:46.0
18 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 40:41.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 48:07.2
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 49:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee ann Storino Celo Pacific 43:05.6
2 Paula Rogers CICLE 45:48.1
3 Robin Macdonald-foley TBOV/Judgement Velo 47:32.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lopes Oakley/Ibis 51:46.8
2 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized 51:47.8
3 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 52:01.4
4 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 52:08.1
5 Gary Douville Platinum Performanc 52:13.1
6 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 52:17.5
7 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 52:19.9
8 Mark Noble Metal Mtn 53:49.8
9 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team 54:37.5
10 Chris Jackson Castex Rentals 54:54.4
11 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 55:42.5
12 Bobby jr Langin Friggin Sweet 56:20.2
13 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 58:15.4
14 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living 59:16.4
DNF Robert Kramer CyclocrossRacing.com 19:51.6
DNF Fredrick Bottger SDG Factory Team 09:39.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Voyles Giant 55:47.8
2 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 56:00.8
3 Shawn Daurelio Mirage 56:15.2
4 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 56:56.3
5 Jonny Weir I Beer LA 57:24.3
6 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 58:48.1
7 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery 59:07.6
8 Colby Weber Metal Mtn Cycling 59:56.7
9 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 00:30.3
10 Justin Hoblet 00:52.5
11 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 51:50.3
12 Matt Smith San Diego State University 52:05.2
13 Steven Sperling 52:18.6
14 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 52:22.6
15 Kenneth Hill SC Velo 55:13.5
16 James Stout Team Type 1 55:48.7
17 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 00:06.5
20 Theodore Posch Velocity 59:17.5
DNF Robert Shaw Ritte Van Vlaanderen 28:59.8
DNF Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 10:28.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy O'neal The TEAM SoCalCross 37:59.7
2 Steve Clausse 38:00.6
3 Henry Hagenbuch TTS Racing 38:07.1
4 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 38:22.2
5 Andrew Hoyer 39:56.2
6 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 40:15.8
7 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 40:33.4
8 Travis Tung 40:48.9
9 Max Leonov MUDFOOT 40:58.0
10 Jonathon Herbert Surf City Cyclery 41:04.7
11 Calvin Mulder 41:15.4
12 Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing 41:23.0
13 David Turner The TEAM 41:29.7
14 Michael Roecklein Team Becher 41:32.6
15 George Adrian 41:37.9
16 Patrick Abille 41:47.8
17 Eric Steele Studio Concepts 41:48.3
18 Brad Williams TTS Racing 42:35.7
19 Richard Wilhelm 42:35.7
20 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 42:40.2
21 Kyle Pelham 42:40.3
22 Travis Underwood Iron Fly 43:00.6
23 Matt Jackson 43:07.1
24 Jareil Flores 43:07.9
25 Milin Balara G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 43:21.6
26 Michael Greenlee 43:30.1
27 David Ahumada 43:34.2
28 Tim Moody Southwest Bikes 43:53.9
29 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 44:00.7
30 Joseph Kim Mudfoot 44:08.1
31 Gregory Affsa 44:12.9
32 Jacob Tung 44:44.3
33 Dominic Blurton Velo Allegro 45:09.9
34 Justin Honda San Diego Bicycle Club 45:10.0
35 Todd Royal Team Sho-Air 46:02.0
36 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing 46:19.3
37 Alain Mazer 46:32.3
38 Brandon J G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 46:38.1
39 Brian Sullivan Velo Allegro 46:38.7
40 Byron Vonkopper Velo Allegro 47:12.2
41 Vince Fusillo 47:29.1
42 Michael Mcverry 47:42.3
43 Zach Putnam 48:31.5
44 Robert Crawford 48:41.7
45 Charlie Gandy 48:56.9
46 Spencer Lyons 48:59.0
47 Mike Clodfelter SDBC 49:18.1
48 Mike Tsoi 49:23.6
49 Joshua Aguayo Southwest Bikes 49:34.2
50 Jeff Thrasher WAWE 49:50.2
51 Mario Bachar SDBC 49:53.0
52 Pete Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 50:08.0
53 Scott Moore Bike Religion 38:26.3
54 Robb Word Velo Allegro 39:58.3
55 B Gipson 40:32.1
56 Andrew Crawford 41:17.8
57 Shaun Park 42:32.6
58 Myron Melvin 44:38.5
59 Jonathan Salandi 47:04.9
60 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 47:55.6
DNF Victor Viscio 36:57.6
DNF Jonathan Sebat 19:33.9
DNF Jeff Urban TTS racing 10:35.5
DNF Sean Sprinkel 0.753
DNF Junu Kang PAA 5.007
DNF Joe Aldaco CeloPacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air 56:36.0
2 Paul Hernandez SoCalcross.com 58:00.0
3 Ty Hathaway 58:11.9
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 59:36.6
5 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 51:42.4
6 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross 57:37.9
DNF Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 20:37.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Humphrey PAA 38:18.0
2 David Gibson Team Velocity 38:49.6
3 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 38:58.4
4 Chris Woodruff THe TEAM SoCalCross 39:25.4
5 Craig Sisno 39:58.4
6 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 40:34.1
7 Ludovico Ferro 40:35.5
8 Greg Demars 40:51.0
9 Frank Sison Sho-air/Sonance 40:53.9
10 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers 40:54.1
11 Steve Schmidt Southern California Velo 41:06.2
12 David Summers Team Velocity 41:30.9
13 Brandon Jones GS Adams Ave Bikes 42:05.3
14 Keith Greene go-team 42:41.5
15 Joe Aldaco CeloPacific 42:53.1
16 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross 43:24.8
17 Todd Munson 44:38.7
18 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 45:13.8
19 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air/Sonnance 45:53.9
20 Mike Flores Mudfoot 46:26.9
21 Travis Werts I Beer L.A. 46:45.0
DNF Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 20:57.0
DNF Gregory Affsa
DNF Paul Bracken
DNF Todd Rudaitis
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 44:30.4
2 Dee ann Smith 46:31.3
3 Lisa Cramton Crank Brothers 36:15.3
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 40:41.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 40:15.9
2 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 41:46.4
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 42:07.1
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 53:54.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch 44:04.8
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 45:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 41:37.1
2 Maria Larrea Wicked 47:12.3
3 Anna Wills TTS Racing 48:09.6
4 Dee ann Smith 48:49.7
5 Carina Schulze 49:14.2
6 Sophe Wilson The TEAM SoCalCross 51:12.5
7 Kristen Osborn The TEAM SoCalCross 51:19.9
8 Sarah Craig 51:33.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 16:02.5
2 Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back on Track 17:37.7
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 18:09.5
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 18:28.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2