Log In
Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 2 • Nov 21 2010
4
0
0
4.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:40:19
2 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com 0:00:32
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:00:32
4 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:01:03
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:01:34
6 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:01:34
7 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:02:01
8 Andy Gorski 0:02:01
9 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 0:02:13
10 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:02:22
11 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:02:43
12 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:03:22
13 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:03:27
14 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:03:46
15 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:03:46
16 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:03:46
17 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:03:46
18 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing 0:03:56
19 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:22
20 David Love Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:39
21 Charles Chichester Easy Riders 0:05:22
22 Jim Feehan Kissena lap
23 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion Systems Racing Team 0:56:40
2 Chris Hurst 0:00:00
3 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:00:48
4 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross 0:02:20
5 Anthony Grand Cyfac/Champion Systems p/b Revoluti 0:02:20
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:47
7 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:03:42
8 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:04:10
9 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo lap
10 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p lap
11 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club lap
12 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolutio lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:25
2 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:01:01
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:01:28
4 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:02:35
5 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 0:03:02
6 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:03:13
7 Vanessa Mccaffrey Missiion In Motion 0:04:09
8 Tara Parsons CRCA 0:04:23
9 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:04:48
10 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:06:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi 0:37:26
2 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:01:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough CL Noonan 0:30:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:39:29
2 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:04
3 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:04
4 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:00:04
5 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 0:00:04
6 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:52
7 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 0:01:51
8 Gary Giacchetto East End 0:02:35
9 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:39
10 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:02:39
11 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:51
12 Jesse Gutierrez Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:51
13 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:03:12
14 Dan Reiners 0:03:26
15 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing 0:04:01
16 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:04:25
17 Michael Keough Unattached 0:04:38
18 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:24
19 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:06:45
20 Chris Jdnies 0:07:14
21 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 0:07:24
22 Benjamin Reid NA 0:07:24
23 Ralph Miccio lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:30:40
2 Robin Shea ECCT/Kreb 0:00:11
3 Leslie Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HF 0:01:11
4 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:04:31
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft 0:07:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:42:25
2 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:00:21
3 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:45
4 Art White Team Campmor 0:00:59
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:01:58
6 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. lap
7 Dan Reiners lap
8 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:42:25
2 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:15
3 Austin Horse BrooklynMachineWorks/CYCLOCROSSWORL 0:00:27
4 Soren Klingsporn Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles 0:00:27
5 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:27
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00:27
7 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:27
8 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:00:54
9 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:38
10 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0:01:38
11 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 0:02:05
12 Matthew Means C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:05
13 Forrest Conrad 0:02:05
14 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:02:44
15 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:02:44
16 Brian Quinn CyclingReporter.com 0:02:44
17 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:03:19
18 Jake Davidson C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:28
19 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 0:03:28
20 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 0:04:01
21 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached 0:04:01
22 Saverio Fiorino CyclingReporter.com 0:04:01
23 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:04:01
24 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:04:22
25 Andy Munas Dynaflow 0:04:52
26 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:04:57
27 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:04:57
28 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:05:08
29 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:05:32
30 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bic 0:06:07
31 Nate Foster Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:06:11
32 Julian Meyer lap
33 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist lap
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau lap
35 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:35
2 Glenn Ferreira 0:00:42
3 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:45
4 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 0:01:06
5 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 0:01:20
6 Scott Green Spud Racing 0:01:53
7 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:02:32
8 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:02:32
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:02:32
10 0:03:05
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:18
12 Richard Henning Kissena 0:03:59
13 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:04:19
14 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:04:19
15 R. nathan Thomas unattached 0:04:39
16 Andrew Rinn lap
17 James Gironta lap
18 Frederick Grim CyclingReporter.com lap
19 Larry Murphy lap
20 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion lap
21 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD lap
22 Miguel Galvan lap
23 Nelson Martins Grove Sreet velo lap
24 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching lap
25 Andrew Johnson lap
26 Eugen Colon MassPkBicycleClub lap
27 Michael Cotton lap
28 John Cerasulo lap
29 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club lap
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:28:45
2 Tara Walhart Team Campmor 0:00:11
3 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:00:21
4 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:00:51
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 0:00:54
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:01:28
7 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:01:50
8 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 0:01:56
9 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:02:04
10 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:02:04
11 Sara Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:02:15
12 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 0:02:21
13 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy 0:02:25
14 Kate Kelly Quad Cycles 0:03:00
15 Lauren Festa Easy Riders 0:03:35
16 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:26
17 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy 0:04:26
18 Michelle Lee Kissena 0:05:02
19 Stephanie Busloff Kissena 0:07:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1